List of titles approved by PB by written resolution Print
Wednesday, 09 August 2017 07:26
official logo

FIDE publishes the list of titles approved by the Presidential Board by written resolution.

GM FED
Xu, Yinglun CHN
Espinosa Veloz, Ermes CUB
Plat, Vojtech CZE
Rasik, Vitezslav CZE
Kollars, Dmitrij GER
Himanshu, Sharma IND
Narayanan, Srinath IND
Kantans, Toms LAT
Salomon, Johan NOR
Gordievsky, Dmitry RUS
Studer, Noel SUI
Liang, Awonder USA
Tran, Tuan Minh VIE
   
WGM FED
Khalafova, Narmin AZE
Pustovoitova, Daria RUS
   
IM FED
Huber, Martin Christian AUT
Schnider, Gert AUT
Schwarhofer, Christopher AUT
Shumyatsky, Victor BRA
Englert, Fabian GER
Kvetny, Mark GER
Perske, Thore GER
Walter, Stefan GER
Gusain, Himal IND
Hemant, Sharma IND
Nihal Sarin IND
Sidhant, Mohapatra IND
Shachar, Ehud ISR
Damia, Angelo ITA
Brokken, Dennis NED
Arvola, Benjamin NOR
Mihajlov, Sebastian NOR
Faizrakhmanov, Ramil RUS
Khegay, Dmitriy RUS
Provotorov, Ivan RUS
Savitskiy, Sergey RUS
Andersson, Tommy SWE
Von Bahr, Oskar SWE
Ozer, Omer Faruk TUR
Osmak, Iulija UKR
Skliarov, Viktor UKR
Brodsky, David USA
Yakubboev, Nodirbek UZB
Pham, Chuong VIE
   
WIM FED
Badelka, Olga BLR
Schneider, Jana GER
Sieber, Fiona GER
Srija, Seshadri IND
Chernyshova, Natalia RUS
Miladinovic, Lena SRB
Velikic, Adela  SRB
Luong, Phuong Hanh  VIE
   
IA FED
Goldenberg, Danny CAN
Yu, Shanzhong CHN
Bejuk, Slavko CRO
Diaz Hernandez, Bexy CUB
Paulino Garcia, Wilfredo Antonio DOM
Hinrichs, Hans-Uwe GER
Jitendra, Choudhary IND
Nadarajane, S. IND
Sharma, Amit IND
Misini, Burhanudin KOS
Bargan, Svetlana MDA
Raimbert, Roland MRI
Upadhyay, Om Prasad NEP
Bornheim, Michael RSA
Relyea, Alexander F. USA
   
FA FED
Rockenbauer, Friedrich Martin AUT
Wunderl, Eva AUT
Joseph,  Elton BAH
Pereira, Felippe Albuquerque M. BRA
Li, Kaimin CHN
Liu, Yueging CHN
Bosiocic, Marko CRO
Smajzrova, Katerina CZE
Japaridze, Davit GEO
Abel, Sascha GER
Kubiak, Holger GER
Martens, Stefan Dr. GER
Missbach, Bernd GER
Wischumerski, Juergen GER
Hristodoulaki, Antonia GRE
Anjan, H. IND
Biswajit, Bharadwaj IND
Chelvaprakash, K. IND
Gaur, H. C. IND
Gaurav, Chhabra IND
Gourav, Kumar Ray IND
Guru Dayal, Prajapati IND
Hemalatha, M. IND
Kakade, Dhanaji IND
Khonde, Shobharaj IND
Kirti, Sharma IND
Qmar, Abbas IND
Ravi, Kiran D J IND
Sanjiv, Sharma IND
Satishchandra, Dalal IND
Sharma, Hemant IND
Shenvi, Mohit IND
Shivakant, Mishra IND
Swaminathan, A IND
Philosoph, Assi ISR
Doppioni, Mauro Dante ITA
Zermian, Federico ITA
Hiebert, Yumiko JPN
Madhavan, Olivia MAS
De Winaar, Benjamin RSA
Solonets, Sergei RUS
Danada, Tomas SVK
Messaoudi, Badis TUN
Akdeniz, Aysegul TUR
Marwa Mohamed, Safar UAE
Mohammed Malallah, Almansorry UAE
Koepcke, Richard USA
Oen, Grant USA
   
IO FED
Burstein, Almog ISR
   
   
CONDITIONAL ON RATING FED
GM  
Korpa, Bence HUN
   
IM  
Colas, Joshua USA
   


Download LIST OF NEW TRAINERS' TITLES
 
banner_president_200
banner_ratings_200
banner gallery
Tbilis
World Cadets 2017
banner arrears
ethics
banner comm events
banner comm rules2
banner comm pairings
banner_fidecis195
facebook twitter gplus rss
banner_bids50
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed