List of titles approved by the Executive Board in Antalya, Turkey Print
Tuesday, 17 October 2017 12:58
official logo

FIDE publishes the list of titles approved by the Executive Board held in Goynuk, Antalya, Turkey on 13-14 October 2017.

GM  FED
Martirosyan, Haik M.  ARM
Mikaelyan, Arman  ARM
Petrosyan, Manuel  ARM
Smirnov, Anton  AUS
Gorovets, Andrey  BLR
Santiago, Yago De Moura  BRA
Xu, Xiangyu  CHN
Oliva Castaneda, Kevel  CUB
Quesada Perez, Yasser  CUB
Fernandez, Daniel Howard  ENG
Guerra Mendez, Jose Angel  ESP
Delorme, Axel  FRA
Anurag, Mhamal  IND
Puranik, Abhimanyu  IND
Thejkumar, M. S.  IND
Mosadeghpour, Masoud  IRI
Kobo, Ori  ISR
Steinberg, Nitzan  ISR
Meskovs, Nikita  LAT
Hamitevici, Vladimir  MDA
Sadzikowski, Daniel  POL
Paravyan, David  RUS
Matinian, Nikita  RUS
Zaitsev, Alexander  RUS
Ali Marandi, Cemil Can  TUR
Erdogdu, Mert  TUR
Shevchenko, Kirill  UKR
Vorontsov, Pavlo  UKR
   
WGM  FED
Fataliyeva, Ulviyya  AZE
Hernandez Moya, Yuleisy  CUB
Fuchs, Judith  GER
Klek, Hanna Marie  GER
   
IM  FED
Bakunts, Rafael  ARM
Gadimbayli, Abdulla  AZE
Sutkovic, Damir  BIH
Grib, Roman  BLR
Kleinman, Michael  CAN
Bao, Qilin  CHN
Liu, Yan  CHN
Duran Vega, Sergio  CRC
Tica, Sven  CRO
Albornoz Cabrera, Carlos Daniel  CUB
Borges Feria, Yasel  CUB
Diaz Perez, Michel Alejandro  CUB
Fernandez Guillen, Ernesto J.  CUB
Gomez Sanchez, Jorge Marcos  CUB
Guerra Mojena, Leandro  CUB
Pulpan, Jakub  CZE
Haria, Ravi  ENG
Pigott, John C  ENG
Gonzalez Trigal, Jose Luis  ESP
Ladron De Guevara Pinto, Paolo  ESP
Suarez Gomez, Julio  ESP
Eden, James  FRA
Sochacki, Wojtek  FRA
Beradze, Irakli  GEO
Kumsiashvili, Nikoloz  GEO
Carow, Johannes  GER
Keymer, Vincent  GER
Colpe, Malte  GER
Malikentzos, Sotirios  GRE
Kaczur, Florian  HUN
Csonka, Balazs  HUN
Chandra Prasad, Dhulipalla Bala  IND
Prince, Bajaj  IND
Raja, Harshit  IND
Rakesh, Kumar Jena  IND
Shvayger, Yuliya  ISR
Bontempi, Piero  ITA
Lai, Hing Ting  NED
Nouri, Hamed  PHI
Barski, Radoslaw  POL
Lobanov, Sergei  RUS
Rogac, Srdjan  SRB
Nayhebaver, Martin  SVK
Pechac, Jergus  SVK
Koksal, Ege  TUR
Soysal, Serkan  TUR
Gokerkan, Cem Kaan  TUR
Matviishen, Viktor  UKR
Sturt, Raven M  USA
Kaliksteyn, Alexander  USA
Sindarov, Javokhir  UZB
   
WIM  FED
Yao, Lan CHN
Forgas Moreno, Yaniela CUB
Miranda Rodriguez, Tania CUB
Haussernot, Cecile FRA
Vantika Agrawal IND
Dimitrova, Aleksandra RUS
Obolentseva, Alexandra RUS
Gajcin, Marina SRB
Injac, Teodora SRB
Martynkova, Olena UKR
Prudnykova, Olga I. UKR
   
IA FED
Di Franco, Mauro ARG
Sandler, Leonid AUS
White, Andre BAH
Miskic, Sejfudin BIH
Popova, Natalia BLR
Strelets, Igor I BLR
Han, Yajun CHN
Gonzalez Acosta, Paul Jesus CRC
Hassan, Wael EGY
Kamel, Ihab EGY
Madian, Usama EGY
Yunes, Samy EGY
Garcia Perez, Ramon ESP
Juberias Sequera, Santiago ESP
Brongers, Henk FRA
Feryn, Alexandre FRA
Lapeyere, Pierre FRA
Siradze, Salome GEO
Iskos, Alexandros GRE
Riga, Niki GRE
Tapas Kumar, Mohanty IND
Teli, Rajendra IND
Winston, G. IND
Madhav, Viswanathan Baba IND
Afshar, Fatemeh IRI
Jamadi Baher, Saeed IRI
Mollaghorbani, Bagher IRI
Niksresht, Homa IRI
Sharif Nataj, Khadijeh IRI
Azizi, Khatere IRI
Gal, Lior ISR
Miller, Donald JAM
Malaige, Antonio MOZ
Castaneda, Carlomario PER
Cuellar, Ulises PER
Olarte, Hernan PER
Viana, Eduardo Esudeiro POR
Rivera Mulero, Eduardo PUR
Bunbich, Vitaly RUS
Kalashnikov, Viktor RUS
Penzina, Vera RUS
Perevertkin, Vladimir RUS
Tan, Teck Leng Tony SGP
Nikolic, Petar J SRB
Petrovic, Vojkan SRB
Radosavljevic, Nebojsa SRB
Stanimirovic, Zoran SRB
Franzen, Thomas SWE
Annageldyev, Orazly TKM
Ergur, Fuat TUR
Kara, Aydin TUR
Uctu, Ahmet TUR
Murad, Abdulla UAE
Khripach, Artem UKR
Abate, Rudolf D USA
Atkins, Michael USA
Hater, David USA
Kummer, Michael J USA
Murimi, Simbarashe ZIM
   
FA FED
Martins, Valentino AHO
Vilte, Hectorduardo ARG
Borsuk, Yuriy BLR
Z|iaziulkina, Alena BLR
Keabofe, Onkemetse BOT
Tiroyamodimo, Roger BOT
Tsypin, Vadim CAN
Castro Guerra, Mario CHI
Pizzaro Soza, Francisco CHI
Liu, Yao CHN
Pan, Lixiang CHN
Araya Fuentes, Cristian CRC
Jimenez Rojas, Fabian CRC
Soto Olivera, Lester Jesus CUB
Garcia Beltran, Ibrahim CUB
Montilla Sencion, Crisanto Jose DOM
Hawas, Khaled EGY
Mohsen, Peter EGY
Jimenez Melguizo, Francisco ESP
Marcos Herrero, Francisco ESP
Robles Asuncion, German ESP
Denous, Cyprien FRA
Beria, Giorgi GEO
Schiefelbusch, Dirk GER
Anagnostou, Zoi GRE
Pahaki, Hristina-Despoina GRE
Psoma, Virginia GRE
Gyomber, Tamas HUN
Kapas, Robert HUN
Hariputra, Chessy Prila INA
Amit Kumar, Biswas IND
Anuj, Singari IND
Aranganatham, C IND
Bhabesh, Mohanty IND
Deepak Kumar, Narendra IND
Ganesh Chockalingam, Pillai IND
Hemprakash, Barsagahe IND
Mohapatra Santosh, Kumar IND
Prabhat Ranjan, Kumar IND
Rathi, Pavan IND
Sohani Vivek, Suhas IND
Vikas, Sahu IND
Karthik, Shetty IND
Anbarestani, Melika IRI
Eivazi, Halimeh IRI
Eskandari, Farazane IRI
Farnia, Fatemeh IRI
Jahangiri, Sepideh IRI
Khosravani, Gholam Hossein IRI
Kianpour, Mahdi IRI
Masih, Fatemeh IRI
Moosavian, S. Hamed IRI
Nasirpour, Farnaz IRI
Paridar, Shadi IRI
Rabiei, Vahid Reza IRI
Rava, Shirin IRI
Saeedi, Reza IRI
Salim, Mehdi IRI
Mohammed, Αbbas Mohammed IRQ
Mohammed, Ibrahim Hussein IRQ
Kalnins, Toms LAT
Laizans, Alvars LAT
Mihailovs, Arturs LAT
Putka, Verners LAT
A. Yusuf, Sofian MAS
Chuah, Jin Hai Jonathan MAS
Lim, Poay Sim MAS
Lucas, Charles MAS
Tham, Tick Hong Jax MAS
Gressli, Kristoffer NOR
Nesheim, Geir NOR
Cantilo-Paz, Thomas PAN
Garcia Contreras, Jesus File PER
Ciesinski, Andrzej POL
De Wet, Anjurie RSA
Belikov, Yury RUS
Bykov, Vladimir RUS
Mayorova, Lyudmila RUS
Nikitin, Aleksey RUS
Stepanenko, Nikolay RUS
Arsic, Novica SRB
Lazovic, Milos SRB
Randjelovic, Dragana SRB
Naslud, Mikael SWE
Alhalak, Mohammad SYR
Zehrawi, Adeeb SYR
Cabbaroglu, Kurtulus TUR
Kacar, Yasemin TUR
Korkuc, Cagatay TUR
Ozkan, Derya TUR
Sapan, Umut TUR
Yildirim, Yucel TUR
Yildiz, Suat TUR
Almarzooqi, Eisa UAE
Omar, Noaman UAE
Pepa, Yurij UKR
Scherbov, Grigory UKR
Parmet, Daniel Eduard USA
Thorpe, Thomas WLS
Bwala, Gift ZAM
   
IO FED
Rivero Gonzalez, Carlos CUB
Oupindrin, Narayanin FRA
Arsenidze, Alexandre GEO
Vargas, Gabriela PAR
Baralic, Nebojsa SRB
Cinar Corlur, Nilufer TUR
Urosevic, Goran SRB
Maher, Musa SUD
Zarubitski, Mikalai BLR
Nakvanich, Sahapol THA
   
   
CONDITIONAL ON RATING  
IM FED
Muradli, Mahammad AZE
Mgeladze, Tamaz GEO
Singer, Christoph GER
Sarenac, David SRB
Li, Zhaozhi USA
   
CONDITIONAL ON INFO  
IA FED
Beltran Ortiz, Edda Georgina ESP
   
FA FED
Vinchev, Simeon BUL
Arribas, Robaina, Maritza CUB
Carstensen, Claus DEN
   
IO FED
Salazar Obando, Carlos CRC


Download the LIST of FA titles from Seminars approved by the Executive Board 2017.

Download the LIST OF NEW TRAINERS' TITLES approved by the Executive Board 2017.

 
banner_president_200
banner_ratings_200
banner gallery
Moscow 2017 GP
banner arrears
ethics
banner comm events
banner comm rules2
banner comm pairings
banner_fidecis195
facebook twitter gplus rss
banner_bids50
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed