List of titles approved by the 2018 1st quarter PB in Minsk, Belarus Print
Monday, 09 April 2018 11:33
official logo

FIDE publishes the list of titles approved by the 2018 1st quarter PB in Minsk, Belarus on 7-8 April 2018.

GM FED
Hakobyan, Aram ARM
Supi, Luis Paulo BRA
Hambleton, Aman CAN
Nguyen, Thai Dai Van CZE
Simacek, Pavel CZE
Fernandez Romero, Ernesto ESP
Santos Latasa, Jaime ESP
Bellahcene, Bilel FRA
Velten, Paul FRA
Batsiashvili, Nino GEO
Mons, Leon GER
Sprenger, Jan Michael, Dr. GER
Aczel, Gergely HUN
Saptarshi, Roy IND
Firouzja, Alireza IRI
Tabatabaei, M Amin IRI
Thorfinnsson, Bragi ISL
Martinez Alcantara, Jose Eduardo PER
Esipenko, Andrey RUS
Matsenko, Sergei RUS
Moiseenko, Vadim RUS
Moskalenko, Alexander RUS
Repka, Christopher SVK
Burke, John M USA
Tang, Andrew USA
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek UZB
Kvon, Andrey UZB
   
WGM FED
Olsarova, Karolina CZE
Eric, Jovana SRB
   
IM FED
Vardanian, Haik G. ARM
Schwabeneder, Florian AUT
Zarubitski, Viachaslau BLR
Carneiro, Vitor Roberto Castro BRA
Perez Gormaz, Matias CHI
Valderrama Quiceno, Esteban Alb COL
Alonso Bouza, Julio Javier CUB
Ordaz Valdes, Lisandra Teresa CUB
Kirk, Ezra ENG
Henderson de La Fuente, Lance ESP
Suarez Uriel, Adrian ESP
Barseghyan, Harutyun FRA
Favarel, Antoine FRA
Migot, Tangi FRA
Krause, Benedict GER
Martin, Julian GER
Rosner, Jonas GER
Tsolakidou, Stavroula GRE
Novita, Anjas INA
Akash Pc, Iyer IND
Karthik, V. A. P. IND
Prithu, Gupta IND
Rahul Srivatshav P IND
Bakalchuk, Johnatan ISR
Gorodetzky, David ISR
Saraci, Nderim KOS
De Jager, Jaap NED
Vrolijk, Liam NED
Kaassen, Thor Fredrik NOR
Gumularz, Szymon POL
Janik, Igor POL
David, Alexandru-Vasile ROU
Chekletsov, Ilya RUS
Drygalov, Andrey RUS
Drygalov, Sergey RUS
Duzhakov, Ilya RUS
Elistratov, Semen RUS
Gogolev, Artem RUS
Makhmutov, Rail RUS
Nozdrachev, Leonid RUS
Schekachikin, Maksim RUS
Tilicheev, Viacheslav RUS
Ivic, Velimir SRB
Schneider, Stefan SWE
Yurtseven, Melih TUR
Saeed, Ishaq UAE
Bogdanov, Egor UKR
Wang, Kevin USA
   
WIM FED
Gaboyan, Susanna ARM
Balajayeva, Khanim AZE
Novosadova, Kristyna CZE
Dewi, Aa Citra INA
Batyte, Daiva LTU
Ratsma, Rosa NED
Kubicka, Anna POL
   
IA FED
Rebaine, Hamid ALG
Sekrane, Ahmed ALG
Hakobyan, Yervand ARM
Iskandaryan, Aram ARM
Khalafian, Erna ARM
Forace, Lee AUS
Kadimova, Ilaha AZE
Lavretzkij, Roman BLR
De Souza, Elana Silva BRA
Padoin, Cleber BRA
Ouimet, Bernard CAN
Atkinson, Alan ENG
Al-Haddad, Husein Essa FID (QAT)
Grapsa, Georgia GRE
Koutsogiannopoulou, Theodora GRE
Oustabasidou, Eleni GRE
Pramateftakis, Georgios GRE
Serntedakis, Athanasios GRE
Biswanath, Banerjee IND
Govindankutty, M S IND
Guru Dayal, Prajapati IND
Promodraj, Moree IND
Marzoughi, Mohammadsadegh IRI
Raeisi, Amir Assad IRI
Rezvani, Mahammad Ali IRI
Meteleno, Yevgenyi KAZ
Cheong, Kok Love MAS
Msukwa, Kezzie MAW
Maharjan, Herakaji NEP
Benitez Fretes, Gualberto PAR
Tacuche Martinez, Fernando PER
Cybulski, Maciej POL
Parol, Krzysztof POL
Piek, Ronel RSA
Demina, Julia RUS
Howie, Andrew SCO
Nisban, Jasmin SGP
Tan, Tian Wah SGP
Ukropina, Darko SRB
Studer, Jonas SUI
Mir Mahmoud, Afamia SYR
Hamouda, Salam TUN
Kucukkilinc, Harun TUR
Dommapalati, Anand USA
Yang, Brian USA
Vahidov, Abduvahob UZB
Mbatha, Constance ZAM
   
FA FED
Aimar, Rayene ALG
Ould Rouis, Mounir ALG
Dubrovich, Igor ARG
Millain, Daniel ARG
Mira Castets, Sebastian ARG
Flitzpatrick, Andrew AUS
Davalos, Danny Ramires BRA
Rietter, Luciano BRA
Lemus Moreno, Alejandro CHI
Forster, Michael C ENG
Bergas Ferriol, Jeroni ESP
Garcia Domingo, Jose Antonio ESP
Marino Bravo, Marco Antonio ESP
Martin Martin, Antonia ESP
Zambrana Petisme, Ramiro ESP
Hamduchi, Adina-Maria FRA
Galanis, Georgios GRE
Makris, Xenophon GRE
Papaefstratiou, Andreas GRE
Paterakis, Aristeidis GRE
Roukounakis, Mihail GRE
Stefanatos, Charalampos GRE
David, Bela HUN
Pesztericz, Laszlo HUN
Kusmana, Aam INA
Soejoeti, M. Noorwacid INA
Tantular, Barnas Bayu INA
Ajinkya, Pingale IND
Aparajita, Gochhikar IND
Banel, Andross J. IND
Bhaskar, V. IND
Bhatt, Swati IND
Borse Umesh, Suresh IND
Chopon, Babu R.K. IND
Gautam, Rohidas Tari IND
Joshi, Abhijit IND
Karthik, R IND
Kaviraj, Sawant IND
Kavlekar, Sanjay R. IND
Kumtakar, Deepak IND
Ladhe, Mohit IND
Malvankar, Avinash IND
Milind, B Naik IND
Mrityunjay, Singh IND
Murugasundaram, K. IND
Omkar, S Dandoti IND
Phani Kumar, N M IND
Poornima, B IND
Praful, Zaveri IND
Raghavendra, M V IND
Sandesh, Nagarnaik IND
Sharma, Amit IND
Sivasubramanian, B IND
Stella, Sharmila P IND
Sunil, Soni IND
Swanpil, Hobble IND
Tejavath, Naresh IND
Thanikachalam, E. IND
Thik, Swanpil IND
Thik, Siddhesh IND
Vaychal, Deepak IND
Aliakbari, Hanieh IRI
Baharirad, Alireza IRI
Boostani, Mosayeb IRI
Cheshm Alous, Shahrm IRI
Mozafar, Milad IRI
Paknia, Ehsan IRI
Rahimi, Marjan IRI
Shohreh, Shayan IRI
Klenburg, Michael ISR
Utesheva, Ainur KAZ
Arshad, Muhammad MAS
Thiagarajoo, Kumaressan MAS
Zakaria, Mohd Fadli MAS
Grima, Noel MLT
Denissen, Erwin NED
Westerduin, Philip NED
Brobakken, Geir NOR
Cubas Caballero, Alfredo PER
Espezua Lara, Renato Giancarlo PER
Iriarte Blas, Walter PER
Mesones, Omar PER
Moscoso Gomez Sanchez, Oswaldo Juan Martin PER
Daniel, Damian POL
David, Dorian-Ciprian ROU
Akhmetov, Radmil RUS
Beshukov, Sergei RUS
Bryzgalin, Kirill RUS
Gulevich, Anatoly RUS
Ilienkov, Evgeny RUS
Konenkin, Dmitry RUS
Trjufilkina, Elena RUS
Uskov, Andrey RUS
Gan, Yeow Beng SGP
Leung, Weiwen SGP
Winfridsson, Hakan SWE
Hend, Mohamed UAE
Keik, Mykola UKR
Brownscombe, Thomas USA
Losoff, Alan USA
Do, Van Long VIE
   
IO FED
Benyamina, Ali ALG
Merimi, Mohamed ALG
Kenmure, Jamie AUS
Sorokina, Anastasia BLR
Zhukov, Nikolai BLR
Tsypin, Vadim CAN
Jankovic, Alojzije CRO
Hustwayte, Alan ENG
Claros Aguilar, Patricia ESP
Estremera Panos, Sergio ESP
Shakenov, Yerzhan KAZ
Ramirez Barajas, Mario Antonio MEX
Carillo, Jose Antonio PAN
Zarza, Ronald PAR
Feofanov, Dmitry RUS
Nisban, Jasmin SGP
Srebnic, Ana SLO
Shakari Yousuf, Saeed UAE
Losoff, Alan USA
Takawira, Erick ZIM
   
   
CONDITIONAL ON RATING  
GM  
Sean, Winshand Cuhendi INA
   
IM  
Gilevych, Artem ITA
De Haan, Eric NED
Baglan, Esat TUR
Terletsky, Oleg UKR
   
WIM  
Aghasiyeva, Fidan AZE
   
CONDITIONAL ON INFO  
GM  
Kovacevic, Blazimir CRO
   
IA  
Clevers, Marc BEL
Khatibzadeh, Amir IRI
   
FA  
Shi, Shihua CHN
Shamieh, Jamal LBN
Piek, Cobus RSA
   
IO  
Oen, Grant USA


Download the LIST of FA titles from Seminars approved by the 2018 1st quarter PB.

Download the LIST OF NEW TRAINERS' TITLES approved by the 2018 1st quarter PB.

Download the LIST of SI TITLES approved by the 2018 1st quarter PB.
 
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
banner_fidecis195
facebook twitter gplus rss
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed