List of titles approved by the 3rd quarter Presidential Board, 31 May - 1 June 2008, Athens, Greece Print
Tuesday, 03 June 2008 09:43
fidelogo320.gif

List of titles approved by the 3rd quarter Presidential Board, 31 May - 1 June 2008, Athens, Greece

Please find enclosed the list of Grandmaster, Woman Grandmaster, International Master, Woman International Master, International Arbiter, FIDE Arbiter and International Organiser titles confirmed by the 3rd quarter FIDE Presidential Board 2008, 31 May - 1 June 2008 in Athens, GRE.

Titles awarded at the Presidential Board Meeting in Athens, Greece
GM
Country Name
ARM
Grigoryan, Avetik
BAN
Hossain, Enamul
CZE
Mirumian, Vigen
FRA
Sebag, Marie
GER
Appel, Ralf
GER
Meister, Jacob
RUS Nikolenko, Oleg
SVK
Petrik, Tomas
WGM
Country Name
CZE Kulovana, Eva
CZE
Nemcova, Katerina
GEO
Batsiashvili, Nino
IND
Gomes, Mary Ann
RUS
Borisova, Elizaveta
VIE
Le, Thanh Tu
IM
Country Name
ARM Kalashian, David
BRA
Bittencourt, Jorge
FRA
Lejarre, Ludovic
GER
Chevelevitch, Evgueni
GER
Huschenbeth, Nicolas
GER
Solomunovic, Igor
ITA
Rombaldoni, Denis
ITA
Ronchetti, Niccolo
NED
Van Beek, Alexander
NED
Van Beek, Lucien
NOR
Groenn, Atle
ROU
Doncea, Vladimir
ROU
Filip, Lucian
ROU
Grecescu, Gabriel-Andrei
ROU
Miron, Lucian-Costin
RUS Klyashtorny, Vladislav
RUS Okara, Andrey
RUS Zabotin, Alexander
SRB
Bozic, Milan
SRB
Nestorovic, Nikola
SRB
Todorovic, Jovan
UAE Salem A. R., Saleh
UKR Kovalenko, Alexander
UKR Pavlov, Sergey
USA Robson, Ray
VIE Duong, The Anh
VIE Nguyen, Huynh Minh Huy
WIM
Country Name
CHN Liang, Zhihua
CUB Llaudy Pupo, Lisandra
GEO
Tsatsalashvili, Keti
IND
P, Priya
RUS
Ambartsumova, Karina
IA
Country Name
BIH
Mikulic, Cvitan
CRO
Doric, Nenad
ESP
Blazguez Murez, Jose Antonio
SIN
Hoe, Thomas
SWE
Surender, Anil
TUR
Buyukvural, Selcuk
TUR
Mete, Aykut Ilker
FA
Country Name
ARM
Kalantaryan, Norayr
BOL
Ferrufino, Alfonso Hermes
CRO
Svaljek, Radmila
DEN
Petersen, Jan
GRE
Prevenios, Michail
SLO
Grosar, Aljosa
SRB Stojanovic, Kosara
USA
Brown Jr., Walter
USA
Muradian, Sevan
IO
ROU
Candea, Daniel
UZB
Turdialiev, Husan
Conditional on rating
GM
Country Name
GEO
Jojua, Davit
GEO
Sanikidze, Tornike
MEX
Leon Hoyos, Manuel
SRB
Bogosavljevic, Boban
SRB
Trajkovic, Predrag
VIE
Bui, Vinh
IM
Country Name
DEN
Mikkelsen, Nikolaj
MAR
Karim, Ismael
SVK
Macak, Stefan
WIM
Country Name
MDA
Bulmaga, Irina
 
banner_president_200
 banner ptwitter
banner_ratings_200
banner norway2014 195px
banner fidearena new
banner comm events
banner comm rules
banner comm pairings
banner_sportaccord2012
banner_fidecis195
banner_suggest
facebook twitter gplus rss
Banner
banner_video50
banner_bids50
© 2008 World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed   |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation