Dresden Olympiad Final Round Key Board Match Ups Print
Tuesday, 25 November 2008 05:42
olympiad_logo

By Susan Polgar


Here are the board matchups of the top 6 boards:

Round 11 on 2008/11/25 at 10:00
Bo. 3 CHN China (CHN) Rtg - 9 ARM Armenia (ARM) Rtg 0 : 0
1.1 GM Wang Yue 2736 - GM Aronian Levon 2757
1.2 GM Bu Xiangzhi 2714 - GM Akopian Vladimir 2679
1.3 GM Ni Hua 2710 - GM Sargissian Gabriel 2642
1.4 GM Li Chao B 2622 - GM Petrosian Tigran L 2629
Bo. 35 LTU Lithuania (LTU) Rtg - 11 GER Germany 1 (GER1) Rtg 0 : 0
2.1 GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2533 - GM Khenkin Igor 2647
2.2 GM Rozentalis Eduardas 2577 - GM Gustafsson Jan 2634
2.3 GM Sulskis Sarunas 2572 - GM Fridman Daniel 2630
2.4 IM Zagorskis Darius 2509 - GM Baramidze David 2557
Bo. 10 USA United States of America (USA) Rtg - 2 UKR Ukraine (UKR) Rtg 0 : 0
3.1 GM Kamsky Gata 2729 - GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2786
3.2 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2704 - GM Karjakin Sergey 2730
3.3 GM Onischuk Alexander 2644 - GM Eljanov Pavel 2720
3.4 GM Shulman Yuri 2616 - GM Efimenko Zahar 2680
Bo. 8 ISR Israel (ISR) Rtg - 20 NED Netherlands (NED) Rtg 0 : 0
4.1 GM Gelfand Boris 2719 - GM Van Wely Loek 2618
4.2 GM Roiz Michael 2677 - GM Smeets Jan 2604
4.3 GM Avrukh Boris 2657 - GM Stellwagen Daniel 2605
4.4 GM Rodshtein Maxim 2609 - GM L'Ami Erwin 2610
Bo. 1 RUS Russia (RUS) Rtg - 12 ESP Spain (ESP) Rtg 0 : 0
5.1 GM Kramnik Vladimir 2772 - GM Shirov Alexei 2726
5.2 GM Svidler Peter 2727 - GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2664
5.3 GM Grischuk Alexander 2719 - GM Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2604
5.4 GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2737 - GM San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2564
Bo. 7 FRA France (FRA) Rtg - 4 AZE Azerbaijan (AZE) Rtg 0 : 0
6.1 GM Bacrot Etienne 2705 - GM Radjabov Teimour 2752
6.2 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2716 - GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2731
6.3 GM Fressinet Laurent 2676 - GM Gashimov Vugar 2703
6.4 GM Tkachiev Vladislav 2664 - GM Huseynov Gadir 2650


Women's Olympiad

Round 11 on 2008/11/25 at 10:00
Bo. 9 POL Poland (POL) Rtg - 2 UKR Ukraine (UKR) Rtg 0 : 0
1.1 IM Socko Monika 2434 - GM Lahno Kateryna 2488
1.2 IM Rajlich Iweta 2404 - WGM Zhukova Natalia 2488
1.3 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2378 - IM Ushenina Anna 2496
1.4 WIM Majdan Joanna 2284 - IM Gaponenko Inna 2473
Bo. 12 GER Germany 1 (GER1) Rtg - 20 SWE Sweden (SWE) Rtg 0 : 0
2.1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2471 - GM Cramling Pia 2550
2.2 IM Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino 2371 - WIM Agrest Svetlana 2258
2.3 WGM Michna Marta 2399 - WIM Tetenkina Irina 2243
2.4 WFM Ohme Melanie 2237 -
Agrest Inna 2215
Bo. 4 GEO Georgia (GEO) Rtg - 10 SRB Serbia (SRB) Rtg 0 : 0
3.1 GM Chiburdanidze Maia 2489 - IM Maric Alisa 2405
3.2 IM Dzagnidze Nana 2503 - IM Bojkovic Natasa 2420
3.3 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2473 - WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 2357
3.4 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko 2409 - WGM Chelushkina Irina 2360
Bo. 7 USA United States of America (USA) Rtg - 5 FRA France (FRA) Rtg 0 : 0
4.1 IM Krush Irina 2452 - GM Sebag Marie 2533
4.2 IM Zatonskih Anna 2440 - IM Skripchenko Almira 2455
4.3 WGM Goletiani Rusudan 2359 - IM Collas Silvia 2352
4.4 WGM Rohonyan Katerina 2334 - WGM Milliet Sophie 2366
Bo. 17 NED Netherlands (NED) Rtg - 1 RUS Russia (RUS) Rtg 0 : 0
5.1 GM Peng Zhaoqin 2455 - IM Kosintseva Tatiana 2513
5.2 WIM Bensdorp Marlies 2303 - IM Kosintseva Nadezhda 2468
5.3 WIM Van Weersel Arlette 2209 - IM Korbut Ekaterina 2459
5.4
Schut Lisa 2153 - WGM Pogonina Natalija 2474
Bo. 16 ROU Romania (ROU) Rtg - 3 CHN China (CHN) Rtg 0 : 0
6.1 WGM Cosma Elena Luminita 2340 - WGM Hou Yifan 2578
6.2 WGM Voicu Carmen 2239 - GM Zhao Xue 2518
6.3 WIM Paulet Iozefina 2307 - WGM Shen Yang 2450
6.4 WGM Motoc Alina 2313 -
Ju Wenjun 2397

www.chess-results.com

 
banner_president_200
 banner ptwitter
banner_ratings_200
banner sochi2014 195px
banner comm events
banner comm rules
banner comm pairings
banner_fidecis195
banner_suggest
facebook twitter gplus rss
banner_bids50
© 2008 World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed