Titles approved at the 1st Quarter Presidential Board 2009 Print
Tuesday, 10 March 2009 09:52
titles

Please find enclosed the list of Grandmaster, Woman Grandmaster, International Master, Woman International Master, International Arbiter, FIDE Arbiter and International Organiser titles approved at the 1st Quarter Presidential Board 2009 which was held in Istanbul, Turkey from 5 to 8 March 2009.

Titles awarded at the 1st Quarter Presidential Board 2009 in Istanbul, Turkey
GM
Country Name
ARM
Simonian, Hrair
CHN
Wang, Rui
COL
Cuartas, Jaime Alexander
FRA
Edouard, Romain
NOR
Hammer, Jon Ludvig
PHI
Sanchez, Joseph
POL
Jakubowski, Krzysztof
RUS Lintchevski, Daniil
RUS
Kryakvin, Dmitry
RUS
Shimanov, Aleksandr
SCO
Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan
UAE
Salem, A.R. Saleh
UKR Eryomenko, Volodymyr
UKR Vovk, Andrey
WGM
Country Name
ARM
Galojan, Lilit
INA Sukandar, Irine Kharisma
IND
Nadig, Kruttika
IRI
Pourkashiyan, Atousa
POL Majdan, Joanna
POL
Przezdziecka, Marta
ROU Paulet, Iozefina
RUS
Bodnaruk, Anastasia
RUS Chasovnikova, Eugenia
RUS
Kashlinskaya, Alina
IM
Country Name
ARG Claverie, Raul
AUT Schneider-Zinner, Harald
AUT Kummer, Helmut
BRA El Debs, Felipe de Cresce
CHN Wu, Xibin
CHN Yang, Kaiqi
CZE Krejci, Jan
CZE Plat, Vojtech
ESP Fernandez Aquado, Enrique
FRA Milliet, Sophie
FRA Fargere, Francois
FRA Dourerassou, Jonathan
GEO Azaladze, Shota
GEO Nigalidze, Gaioz
GER Strohhaeker, Raoul
GER Langrock, Hannes
GER Heimann, Andreas
GER Schneider, Ilja
GER Khanukov, Boris
HUN Gara, Anita
HUN Konnyu, Janos
LAT Strebkovs, Andrejs
MDA Martemianov, Iaroslav
MNE Gojkovic, Petar
PHI Vuelban, Virgilio
PHI Yap, Kim Steven
POL Hnydiuk, Aleksander
POL Chojnacki, Krzystof
RUS Zimin, Vladimir
RUS Looshnikov, Nikolai
RUS Chernobay, Artem
RUS Kotenko, Pavel
RUS Okrugin, Sergey
RUS Kornyukov, Alexey
RUS Kachko, Alexander
SRB Roganovic, Milos
SRB Marcetic, Nikola
ESP Almagro Llamas, Pablo
ESP Alonso Rosell, Alvar
ESP Antoli Royo, Joaquin Miguel
UKR Bagrationi, Alexander
UKR Baryshpolets, Andrey
UKR Bogdanovich, Stanislav
UKR Hatchatrian, Souren
UKR Artamonov, Andrey
WLS Cobb, James
WIM
Country Name
AUT Kopinits, Anna-Christian
AZE Isgandarova, Khayala
GEO Paikidze, Nazi
GER Mader, Manuela
GER Ohme, Melanie
GER Schoene, Maria
LAT Skinke, Katrina
NOR Bjerke, Silje
RUS Kuzevanova, Evgenia
RUS Severiukhina, Zoja
RUS Bronnikova, Elizaveta
SRB Rakic, Marija
UKR Soloviova, Liza
UKR Andrenko, Irina
UZB Muminova, Nafisa
IA
Country Name
AZE Umudova, Ulkar
CRO Rezek, Sinisa
POR Miranda, Ilda
SRB Bojovic, Zoran
SRB Maravic, Milorad
FA
Country Name
ARM Khalafian, Erna
AUS Gray, Garvin
AUS Gardiner, Graeme
BIH Hamzic, Sefko
BRA Alves Lessa, Fernando
CRO Juras, Zvonko
CRO Vidackovic, Branko
CRO Mijatovic, Zoran
CZE Hurta, Miroslav
ESP Aguilar Garrido, Ivan
ESP Buendia Morcillo, Luis
FIN Hakala, MIka
FIN Vannassalo, Seppo
FIN Munukka, Timo
IND Hariharan, Venkatachalam
HUN Siebenburger, Jiri
IND Siebenburger, D.
IND Vasanath, B.H.
IND Manjunatha, M.
LTU Paliulionis, Raimondas
POL Mietkiewicz, Andrzej
RUS Abushinov, Alexander
SRB Babic, Dragan U.
SRB Vuckovic, Lidija
SRB Vuckovic, Lidija
UKR Khamzin, Ruslan
UKR Biliy, Vadim
IO
Country Name
RUS Balgabaev, Berik
Conditional on rating
GM
Country Name
AZE Durarbeyli, Vasif
TKM Amanov, Mesgen
WGM
Country Name
LTU Daulyte, Deimante
IM
Country Name
AZE Abasov, Nijat Azad Oglu
BRA Tsuboi, Edson Kenij
CZE Malinovsky, Karel
CZE Priborsky, Jan
CZE Vyskocil, Neklan
GER Koepke, Christian
LAT Mihailovs, Jurijs
NED Michielsen, Joost
RUS Romanko, Marina
RUS Stukopin, Andrey
WIM
Country Name
RUS Butuc, Maria
RUS Minina, Veronika
 
banner_president_200
 banner ptwitter
banner_ratings_200
banner arena v5
banner comm events
banner comm rules
banner comm pairings
banner_fidecis195
banner_suggest
facebook twitter gplus rss
banner_bids50
© 2008 World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed