Titles approved at the 80th FIDE Congress Print
Monday, 19 October 2009 10:24
fide_white
Please find enclosed the list of Grandmaster, Woman Grandmaster, International Master, Woman International Master,
International Arbiter, FIDE Arbiter and International Organiser titles approved at the 80th FIDE Congress which was
held 11-17 October 2009 in Kallithea Halkidike, Greece.

Grandmaster
ARG Alonso, Salvador YES
CHI Flores Rios, Mauricio YES
CHN Ding, Liren YES
CHN Yu, Yangyi YES
CUB Martinez Duany, Lelys Stanley YES
GER Bogner, Sebastian YES
HUN Boros, Denes YES
IND Rajaram, Laxman YES
ITA Vocaturo, Daniele YES
PER Castaneda, Georgiu YES
POL Moranda, Wojciech YES
QAT Al-Sayed, Mohamad N. YES
RUS Gabrielian, Artur YES
RUS Kosintseva, Tatiana YES
RUS Yudin, Sergei YES
SRB Brenjo, Slavisa YES
USA Finegold, Benjamin YES

Woman Grandmaster
CHN Ju, Wenjun YES
CHN Tan, Zhongyi YES
FRA Maisuradze, Nino YES
LAT Berzina, Ilze YES
MGL Tuvshintugs, Batchimeg YES

International Master
ARG Goldwaser, Christian YES
ARG Tristan, Leonardo YES
BUL Mladenov, Plamen YES
CAN Panjwani, Raja YES
CHN Gao, Rui YES
CUB Guerra Mendez, Jose Angel YES
CUB Martinez, Lelys YES
CZE Rojicek, Vojtech YES
FRA Vitoux, Colomban YES
GEO Bregadze, Levan YES
GER Hammes, Michael YES
GER Joachim, Sven YES
GER Jugelt, Tobias YES
GRE Dmitrov, Atanas YES
HUN Rapport, Richard YES
IND Priyadharshan, K. YES
IND Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi YES
IRI Roghani, Arash YES
ISL Kjartansson, Gudmundur YES
ISL Thorfinnsson, Bjorn YES
ITA Guido, Flavio YES
KAZ Kaiyrbekov, Rustam YES
LTU Labeckas, Kestutis YES
MGL Batchuluun, Tsegmed YES
MLT Sorensen, Torben YES
NED Miedema, Roi YES
NED Van Kampen, Robin YES
ROU Schmidt, Raul YES
RUS Mozharov, Mikhail YES
RUS Nagibin, George YES
SRB Markovic, Dejan M YES
SUI Hochstrasser, Michael YES
TUR Yilmaz, Mustafa YES
UKR Dudka, Yurij YES
UKR Razmyslov, Alexander YES
USA Esserman, Marc YES
USA Felecan, Florin YES
VIE Nguyen, Van Huy YES

Woman International Master
GEO Arabidze, Meri YES
GER Fuchs, Judith YES
IND Gagare, Shalmali YES
RUS Tomilova, Elena YES
SWE Agrest, Inna YES

International Organizer
ROU Muntean, Ciprian-Sorin YES
RUS Bakh, Alexander YES
SWE Hlawatsch, Peter YES

International Arbiter
GER Moritz, Holger YES
GRE Mitrou, Ioannis YES
GRE Mimikos, Stylianos YES
GRE Kitharidis, Argyrios YES
NED Blom, Huud YES
SUR Kappel, Aubrey YES
UKR Lisenko, Anatoly YES
USA Brown, Walter YES
USA Muradian, Sevan YES

FIDE Arbiter
ARM Khachatryan, Vahagn YES
AUT Almer, Guenter YES
AUT Tscheinig, Gert YES
CAN Marghetis, Aris YES
CRO Dabo-Peranic, Robert YES
CZE Satransky, Jaroslav YES
ECU Alvarado, Eliu YES
ECU Carpio, Jair YES
ECU Menendez, Dynaryn YES
ECU Velasquez, Maria Enriqueta YES
ENG Belinfante, Neville YES
ENG Foster, Ryan YES
FIJ Nair, Krishneel YES
FRA Becker, Pierre YES
FRA Ternoise, Christian YES
FRA Trochet, Jean Sebastien YES
FRA Vandervorst, Marc YES
FRA Reeb, Roland YES
GEO Arsenidze, Alexandre YES
GER Brugger, Hans YES
GER Dr. Breitschaedel, Oliver YES
GER Fiedler, Wolfgang YES
GER Noppesl, Sven YES
GRE Ballas, Nikolaos YES
GRE Doudaniotis, Dimitrios YES
GRE Kefalas, Dimitrios YES
GRE Koutroukis, Konstantinos YES
GRE Kyriakou, Savas YES
GRE Mihailidis, Anastasios YES
GRE Mitridis, Savas YES
GRE Vlachos, Elissaios YES
GRE Zevgiti, Eugenia YES
HUN Bartos, Ferenc YES
HUN Krizsany, Laszlo YES
IND Balagunashekaran, R.K. YES
IND Chatterjee, Sumit YES
IND Choudhury, Asit Baran YES
IND Gaikwad, Sumukh S. YES
IND Kuppuswamy, Thirukkalathy YES
IND Madhav, Vishwanathan Baba YES
IND Ramakrishnan, R. YES
IND S. Chougule, Bharat YES
IND Sarma, K.V.V. YES
IND Senthil, Kumaran YES
IRI Mahdipour, Reza YES
ITA Mircoli, Gianluca YES
ITA Ricca, Roberto YES
KAZ Skurygin, Anton YES
LTU Baltrunas, Arvydas YES
MDA Khruschiov, Alexey YES
MNE Vucinic, Mitar YES
NED Peeters, Frans YES
NEP K.C. Umesh YES
NZL Hall, Craig YES
NOR Sjol, Henrik YES
POL Michalska, Maria YES
POR Coimbra, Antonio YES
POR Duque Rodrigues, Manuel YES
SRB Bokan, Danko YES
SRB Pizurica, Ratko YES
SRB Rakovic, Miroslav YES
ESP Barranco Serrano, Guillermo YES
ESP Jover Fuentes, Concepcion YES
ESP Lega Arredondo, Ricard YES
ESP Navarro, Manuel YES
SRI Laksan, Ruwantha YES
SRI Wijesuriya, Luxman YES
USA Atkins, Michael YES
USA Berry, James YES
USA Clark, Wayne YES
USA Dynako, Betsy YES
USA Panner, Glenn YES
USA Wharry, Steve YES

Conditional

Grandmaster
ARM Chibukhchian, Artur COND RTG
FRA Fargere, Francois COND RTG
TUR Haznedaroglu, Kivanc COND RTG
PHI Barcenilla, Rogelio COND
USA Lenderman, Alex COND
USA Milman, Lev COND
UZB Vakhidov, Tahir COND

International Master
AZE Bajarani, Ulvi COND RTG
GER Dinger, Florian COND RTG
MAS Mok, Tze-Meng COND RTG
USA Rensch, Daniel COND RTG
ARG Fusco, Leonard COND
AUS Goldenberg, Igor COND
BEL Gulbas, Cemil COND
FRA Mullon, Jean-Baptiste COND
GER Becker, Martin Alexander COND

Woman International Master
CAN Yuan, Yuanling COND
FRA Delorme, Laurie COND
USA Abrahamyan, Tatev COND

International Organizer
FIJ De Asa, Virgilio Sr COND
RUS Shustaev, Andrey COND
 
banner_president_200
 banner ptwitter
banner_ratings_200
banner arena v4
banner comm events
banner comm rules
banner comm pairings
banner_sportaccord2012
banner_fidecis195
banner_suggest
facebook twitter gplus rss
Banner
banner_video50
banner_bids50
© 2008 World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed   |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation