Titles approved at the 2nd Quarter Presidential Board 2010 Print
Tuesday, 27 April 2010 07:51
logo_black

Please find enclosed the list of Grandmaster, Woman Grandmaster, International Master, Woman International Master, International Arbiter, FIDE Arbiter and International Organiser titles approved at the 2nd Quarter Presidential Board 2010 which was held on April 22-23 in Sofia, Bulgaria.


GM
ARG Mareco, Sandro
ARM Hovhannisyan, Robert
BUL Nikolov, Momchil
BUL Petrov, Marijan
ESP Alsina Leal, Daniel
FRA Le Roux, Jean-Pierre
GEO Margvelashvili, Giorgi
ISR Bykhovsky, Anatoly
PER Cori, Jorge
ROU Nanu, Ciprian-Costica
RUS Alavkin, Arseny
RUS Levin, Evgeny A.
RUS Matlakov, Maxim
RUS Ponkratov, Pavel
RUS Zablotsky, Sergei
SLO Skoberne, Jure
USA Lenderman, Alex
WGM
GEO Paikidze, Nazi
IND Kiran, Manisha Mohanty
PER Cori T., Deysi
RUS Gunina, Valentina
RUS Molchanova, Tatjana
UKR Soloviova, Liza
IM
BEL Ringoir, Tanguy
CHN Yu, Lie
CUB Gomez Ledo, Roberto C.
ESP Beltran Rueda, Santiago
ESP Garrido Dominguez, J.
ESP Gonzalez De La Torre, S.
ESP Mascaro March, Pedro
FRA Battaglini, Gabriel
FRA Bedouin, Xavier
GER Boguslavskyy, Oleg
HUN Mihok, Oliver
IND Karavade, Eesha
IND Shyam, Nikil P.
IRI Moosavian, S.Hamed
ISR Baron, Tal
ISR Nabaty, Tamir
ISR Neimer, Vitaly
ISR Popilski, Gil
ISR Sidorenko, Ilya
MGL Munguntuul, Batkhuyag
POL Sieciechowicz, Marcin
RUS Aldokhin, Ivan
RUS Arslanov, Shamil
RUS Dubov, Daniil
RUS Goganov, Aleksey
RUS Kanter, Eduard
RUS Pogromsky, Mikhail
RUS Reshetnikov, Alexey
RUS Samartsev, Alexander
SRB Saric, Sinisa
UKR Bernadskiy, Vitaliy
UKR Bunda, Viktor
UKR Lodotchnikow, Olexandr
UKR Mihalichenko, Bladimir
UKR Zhornik, Nikolay
WIM
BUL Bednikova, Stefi
HUN Papp, Petra
HUN Varga, Klara
LUX Stell-Antoni, Fiona
VIE Dang, Bich Ngoc
VIE Nguyen, Thi Mai Hung
IO
BOL Ferrufino, Alfonso
ESP Garcia De Haro, Jaime
FRA Humeau, Cyril
IA
ARG Esteban, Victor Miguel
AZE Barishnikova, Lyumila
AZE Sapronov, Vitaliy
BEL Cornet, Luc
CHN Dai, Lili
CHN Zhang, Jilin
CRO Medic, Mirjana
FRA Humeau, Cyril
IND Nandakumar, N.K.
IND Vijayaraghavan, V.
JOR Jawabreh, Ahmad
NOR Rist, Karl-Johan
POL Pyda, Zbigniew
ESP Benitez Delgado, Jose Maria
ESP Correa Hernandez, Samuel
ESP Dominguez Coig, Alvaro
FA
BRA Caetano, Pedro de Mendoca
BRA Cunha, Ed. Arruda da Gama
BRA Levy, Paulo Cesar
BRA Mourao, Elcio
SIN Ngiam Yee, Wong
ESP Suarez Roa, Jose Francisco
ESP Vega D’ Aurelio, Davide
Conditional
GM
HUN Rapport, Richard (RTG)
IND Sengupta, Deep (INFO)
POL Antoniewski, Rafal (INFO)
IM
ESP Rubio Mejia, Luis I (RTG)
FRA Tripoteau, Nicolas (INFO)
GEO Zarkua, Davit (INFO)
ISR Raznikov, Danny (RTG)
ISR Zaslavsky, Michael (RTG)
NED Kleijn, Christov (RTG)
NED Kuipers, Stefan (RTG)
POL Krzyzanowski, Marcin (RTG)
RUS Kuznesov, Andrei (RTG)
WIM
AZE Abdulla, Khayala M. (RTG)



NORMS/TITLES AWARDED FROM FIDE ARBITERS' SEMINARS
APPROVED IN SOFIA 2010 FIDE PRESIDENTIAL BOARD


Seminar in Elista, Russia
16-18/1/2010
Lecturer: IA Igor Vereschagin (RUS)

RUS Erenjiev Igor Norm FA
RUS Gradinar Petr Norm FA
RUS Bembeev Ochi Norm FA
RUS Gasandaev Ivan Norm FA
RUS Doglaev Arslan Norm FA

Seminar in Tripoly, Lybia
22-25/2/2010

Lecturer: IA Hassan Khaled (EGY)

LBA   
Abulhul Tarik Title FA
LBA Benotman Abu-E Ali Title FA
LBA Durar Fathi Mohamed Title FA
LBA Abani Ali Selah Title FA
LBA El Ghadamsy Mohamed Title FA
LBA Elburki Fawzi Title FA
LBA Elfelow Khadijah Title FA
LBA Ftiees Salah Title FA
LBA Shabash Abdullatief Title FA
LBA Shweirf Abdulbaset Title FA

Seminar in Pamplona, Spain
25-28/2-2010

Lecturer: IA Jesus Mena (ESP)
Ass. Lect.: IA Nerea Mauleon (ESP)


ESP          
OGANDO GONZÁLEZ, Francisco Javier Norm FA
ESP GIMÉNEZ CAÑADAS, Carlos Norm FA
ESP GONZÁLEZ TEDÍN, Antonio Norm FA
ESP LORENTE PEÑALVA, Diego Norm FA
ESP VEGA D'AURELIO, Davide Norm FA
ESP MORCILLO FERRÁN, Jordi Norm FA
ESP ALFONSO SENABRE, Manuel Norm FA
ESP CAJO ESTEBAN, Rubén Norm FA

Seminar in Derna City, Libya
13-16/3/2010

Lecturer: IZ Hassan Khaled (EGY)

EGY    
Fahim M. Farouk Norm FA
LBA Bogaldin Mahgod Title FA
LBA Abdalla Khaled Title FA
LBA Almasalati Abdelgawad Title FA
LBA Essewe Abdelbaset Title FA
LBA Saltan Salah Title FA
LBA Aborijah Fauz Title FA

Seminar in Nouakchott, Mauritania
23-28/3/2010

Lecturer: IA Mahdi Abduralhim (UAE)

MAU  
DIEH Mohamed Title FA
MAU KREIKED Aly Title FA
MAU TALEB M. Ahmed Title FA
MAU BOYDIA Molaye Title FA
MAU HAMAM Brahim Title FA
MAU BECHIR Mohamedou Title FA
MAU KHALIFA Mohamed Title FA

Seminar in Tashkent, Uzbekistan
26-29/3/2010

Lecturer: IA Ashot Vardapetian (ARM)


UZB    
Abdukhalikov Abdukakhkhar Norm FA
UZB Khamrakulov Oybek Norm FA
UZB Tashkhodjaev Akram Norm FA
UZB Turdialieva Tahmina Norm FA
KGZ Davydov Dmitry Norm FA
TJK Nazarov Anvar Norm FA
TJK Yunusov Ilhom Norm FA
ARM Hakobyan Yervand Norm FA

 
banner_president_200
 banner ptwitter
banner_ratings_200
banner norway2014 195px
banner fidearena new
banner comm events
banner comm rules
banner comm pairings
banner_sportaccord2012
banner_fidecis195
banner_suggest
facebook twitter gplus rss
Banner
banner_video50
banner_bids50
© 2008 World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed   |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation