Titles approved at the 3rd Quarter Presidential Board 2010 Print
Monday, 02 August 2010 06:27
logo_black


FIDE is publishing the list of titles approved at the 3rd Quarter Presidential Board 2010 which was held on July 23-26 in Tromso, Norway.


GM
BRA Mekhitarian, Krikor Sevag
CRO Kuljasevic, Davorin
GER Womacka, Mathias
HUN Flumbort, Andras Dr.
HUN Gonda, Laszlo
HUN Szabo, Krisztian
LTU Cmilyte, Viktorija
SRB Tadic, Branco
SWE Grandelius, Nils
TUR Esen, Baris

WGM
CHN Ding, Yixin
IND Padmini, Rout
UKR Suleimanova, Ava

IM
ARG Dos Santos, Ramiro
ARM Galojan, Lilit
AZE Trushelyov, Victor
BRA Molina, Roberto Junio Brito
CAN Hansen, Eric
CHN Wang, Li
CUB Bacallao Alonso, Yusnel
CUB Blanco Ronquillo, Humberto
ENG Hawkins, Jonathan
FRA Clery, Nicolas
GER Strunski, Andreas
HUN Gergacz, Attila
IND Palit, Somak
IND Vaibhay, Suri
MDA Hamitevici, Vladimir
NED Bok, Benjamin
PER Cruz, Filemon
PER Cruz, Jonathan
RUS Borisenko, Andrei
RUS Efanov, Nikolai
RUS Fedoseev, Vladimir
RUS Shcherbin, Matvei
RUS Shukh, Nikolai
RUS Slavin, Alexei
SIN Fernandez, Daniel Howard
SRB Radlovacki, Jovan
SUI Buss, Ralph
SVK Hagara, Eduard
SVK Mazur, Stefan
SVK Pacher, Milan
SVK Rachela, Milan
TUR Firat, Burak
UKR Iakemov, Vladimir
UKR Poliakov, Vladimir
USA Molner, Mackenzie
USA Kleiman, Jake


WIM
CHN Wang, Xiaohui
CUB Vigoa Apecheche, Yanira
CZE Olsarova, Karolina
CZE Olsarova, Tereza
GRE Pavlidou, Ekaterini
KAZ Nakhbayeva, Guliskhan
NED Haast, Anne
RUS Zhuravleva, Olga
SRB Eric, Jovana
SVK Mrvova, Alena






IA
AUT


Mussing Manfred
CRO


Juras, Zvonko
CRO


Svaljek, Radmila
EGY


Maghraby, Ibrahim
GEO


Japaridze, Marika
HUN


Kristof, Peter
IND


Shenvi, Nitin
IND


Soundaramurthy, D.
PNG


Press, Shaun
SRI


Wijesuriya, Luxman
USA


Haskel, Jon


FA
ARM Habobyan, Yervand
GER Bergmann, Holger
GER Fuchs, Daniel
GER Jaeger, Frank
GER Karn, Torsten
GER Kehr, Juergen
GER Sebastian, Martin
GER Strobl, Tomas
UZB Kamrakulov, Oybek


FST
ISR Alterman, Boris
RUS Belavenets, Liudmila
RUS Bykhovsky, Anatoly
ESP Magem Balads, Jordi
UZB Pinchuk, Seregey
SVK Timoscenko, Gennadij
RUS Vasiukov, Evgeni
IRL O'Connell, Kevin


FI
USA Airapetian, Chouchanik
VEN Blanco, Maria Carolina
BRA Brea Duarte, Tatiana
USA Ciamarra, Michael
USA Donaldson, Elena
VEN Sanchez, Sarai
GRE Alexiou, Konstantinos
GRE Argiroudis, Stamatis
GRE Dimitriadis, Alexandros
GRE Kaloskambis, Mihail
GRE Markantonis, Vasilios
GRE Pilalis, Christos
GRE Pitselis, Grigorios
GRE Simeonidis, Ioannis
GRE Theoharidis, Georgios
GRE Tsorbatzoglou, Theodoros
GRE Viladis, Evagelos


NI
UKR Kepeschuk, Mikhail
COL Buitrago, Shirley
USA Foisor, Sabina-Francesca
USA Taylor, Anton
GRE Kouritis, Hariton
GRE Mihtis, Theodoros
BUL Nikolieva, Alexandrina
GRE Papaefstratiou, Andreas
GRE Psychogios, Antonios


DI
USA Banks, Stacey
USA Mykytyn, Ivonne
USA Sekar, Jayashree
GRE Fakidis, Georgios
GRE Rousos, Ioannis


CONDITIONAL
GM
BRA El Debs, Felipe de Cresce
TUR Can, Emre
WGM
CUB Linares Napoles, Oleiny
IM
GER Lammers, Markus
GRE Pavlidis, Anastasios
GRE Pavlidis, Antonios
TKM Semiev, Suhrab
TUR Kanmazalp, Ogulcan
USA Adamson, Robby
IO
ENG Welch, David
ROU Campeanu, Alin-Vivian




NORMS/TITLES AWARDED FROM FIDE ARBITERS' SEMINARS
APPROVED IN TROMSO 2010 FIDE PRESIDENTIAL BOARD



Seminar in Sokie, IL, USA
22-25/3/2010

Lecturer: IA David Sedgwick (ENG)
Ass. Lect.: IA/IO Sevan Muradian (USA)

USA


Anthony (Tony) Rich












Norm FA
MEX


Tizoc Haro












Norm FA
USA


Korey Kormick












Norm FA
USA


Sisira Amarasinghe












Norm FA
USA


Oscar Garcia












Norm FA



Seminar in Clichy, Paris, France
29-30/5/2010
Lecturer: IA Stephen Boyd (FRA)
Ass. Lect.: IA Laurent Freyd (FRA)

FRA


Legault, Michel


Norm FA
FRA


Domelevo Entfellner, Jean-Baka


Norm FA
FRA


Beneteau, Hubert


Norm FA
FRA


Pierrot, Philippe


Norm FA
FRA


Lewis, John


Norm FA
FRA


Hucy, Jean-Louis


Norm FA
FRA


Morel, Jean-Marc


Norm FA
FRA


Ottie, Christian


Norm FA
FRA


Derieux, Christian


Norm FA
FRA


Benaddou, Khaled


Norm FA
FRA


Cloarec, Bernard


Norm FA
FRA


Croutte, Stephane


Norm FA
FRA


Renard, Stephane


Norm FA
FRA


Rubini, Xavier


Norm FA



Seminar in Mashhad, Iran
15-20/6-2010
Lecturer: IA Panagiotis Nikolopoulos (GRE)
Ass. Lect.: IA Casto Abundo (PHI), IA Mehrdad Pahlevanzadeh (IRI)

IRI


Shafiei, Mohammad Ali


Norm FA
IRI


Khatibzadeh Davani, Abdol Amir


Norm FA
IRI


Boka, Seyed-Iman


Norm FA
IRI


Varzandeh, Mohsen


Norm FA
IRI


Hosseinali, Mehdi


Norm FA
IRI


Baghshani, Sima


Norm FA
IRI


Golmakani, Maryam


Norm FA
IRI


Roshani, Rahmatolla


Norm FA
IRI


Serafati, Masoud


Norm FA
IRI


Torabi, Neda


Norm FA
IRI


Salari, Shahram


Norm FA



Seminar in Dubai, UAE
4-8/7-2010
Lecturer: IA Mahdi Abdul Rahim (UAE)
Ass. Lect.: IO/IA Mohammed El Husseiny (EGY), IO/IA Shaker Al Afoo (BRN)

IRQ


Dhahir, Amanj Mohammed


Norm FA
IRQ


Tariq, Atheer Jawad


Norm FA
IRQ


Tariq, Wamidh Jawad


Norm FA
IRQ


Ismael, Ayad Tawfeeq


Norm FA
SOM


Adam, Jama Abdi


Title FA
PLE


Khamaysa, Mohammed Hatem


Title FA
EGY


Barakat, Ahmed


Norm FA
LIB


Somoff, Abdo Elie


Title FA
KSA


Al Otaibi, Yaser Motlaq


Title FA
 
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
banner_fidecis195
banner_bids50
facebook twitter gplus rss
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed