TITLES approved in Khanty-Mansiysk 2010 FIDE Congress Print
Friday, 08 October 2010 10:30

logo_black

FIDE is publishing the list of titles approved at the 81th FIDE Congress which was held on September 23-October 4 in Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia.

GM
ARM Danielian, Elina
BLR Podolchenko, Evgeniy
CUB Alvarez Pedraza, Aramis
IND Adhiban, B.
IRI Toufighi, Homayoon
ITA Brunello, Sabino
LAT Starostits, Ilmars
PHI Salvador, Roland
SWE Tikkanen, Hans
IM
BIH Bejtovic, Jasmin
CHN Lou, Yiping
CUB Morales Romero, Pedro
ESP Del Rey, Diego
ESP Perez Mitjans, Orelvis
GEO Paichadze, Luka
IND Prasanna, Rao
IND Ramnath Bhuvanesh.R
IND Ravichandran, Siddharth
IND Vishnu, Prasanna. V.
IRI Darini, Pouria
IRI Golizadeh, Asghar
ITA Castaldo, Folco
LAT Daskevics, Vadims
MNE Krivokapic, Marko
NED Klip, Hans
NOR Thomassen, Joachim
POL Bulski, Krzysztof
POL Dragun, Kamil
POL Kanarek, Marcel
RUS Pakhomov, Egor
SRB Milenkovic, Mladen
USA Figler, Ilye
WIM
IND Bhakti, Kulkarni
POL Gasik, Anna
IO
GER Glek, Igor
RUS Solonets, Sergei
USA Rich, Tony D

CONDITINAL

GM
CAN Roussel-Roozmon, Thomas COND RTG
EST Volodin, Aleksandr COND RTG
IM
BUL Kukov, Velislav COND RTG
KGZ Samakov, Nurdin COND RTG
NED Van Eijk, Sander
WIM
LAT Ni, Viktorija COND RTG
IO
BUL Sergiev, Stefan COND INFO Not reported as the organiser

FA titles

FED Name
FRA Legault Michel
FRA Morel Jean Marc
FRA Rubini Jean Marc
GER Hendrich Daniel
NEP Duwal Sarjana
NEP Ghimire Manoj
EGY Fahim M. Farouk
ESP Alfonso Senabre Manuel
ESP Gimenez Canadas Carlos
ESP Ogando Gonzalez Francisco Javier
ROU Campeanu Alin-Vivian
ROU Muntean Ciprian-Sorin
SRI Amarasinghe Sisira K.


IA titles

FED Name
CZE Harasimovic Petr
FRA Kulczak Anemone
GER Mueller Juergen
HUN Szamoskozi Peter
IND Muthu Kumar M.
IND Srivatsan R.
ITA Buonocore Giuseppe
ITA De Sio Francesco
SLO Drobne Marjan
ENG Hewitt Sean
IRI Fagih Nobari Rina
RUS Klichev Mikhail
SRB Milojevic Boban
ESP Muniz Pardino Alberto
ESP Perez Pinazo Cristina
USA Bird Christopher
EGY Mosa Gomaa
NEP Kaiju Guanendra
MNE Stojanovic Marija
ZAM Nsakanya Chanda


TITLES/NORMS FROM FIDE ARBITERS’ SEMINARS

APPROVED IN KHANTY-MANSIYSK 2010 FIDE CONGRESS




Seminar in Al-Ain, UAE
22-26/5/2010
Lecturer: IA Hesham Elgendy (EGY) 

SYR Malek Al Hamoud Title FA
EGY Sharif Askar Norm FA
JOR Majda Al Jarrah Norm FA
SYR Muteea Zein Al Abedin Title FA
EGY Hussein Sayed Norm FA
EGY Amna Al Najjar Norm FA
EGY Noha Ibrahim Arz Norm FA
EGY Essam Mohamed Saleh Norm FA
JOR Saeed Yousef Ahmed Norm FA
EGY Farg Qotb Hindawi Norm FA
TUN Taieb Kefi Norm FA
EGY Samya El Sayed El Mansi Norm FA


Seminar in Toronto, CAN
14-16/7-2010
Lecturer: IA Stephen Boyd (FRA)
Ass. Lect.: IA Hal Bond (CAN)

USA Thomas R. Rehmeier Norm FA
CAN Bryan Lamb Norm FA
CAN Stuart Brammall Norm FA
CAN Frank Dixon Norm FA
CAN Alex Lambruschini Norm FA
CAN Erik Malmsten Norm FA
CAN Michael Humphreys Norm FA
CAN Michael von Keitz Norm FA


Seminar 1-Internet, USA
10, 11, 17, 18/7-2010
Lecturer: IA Pan. Nikolopoulos (GRE)
Ass. Lect.: IO/IA Sevan Muradian (USA)

USA Boyd Reed Norm FA
USA Tom Langland Norm FA
USA David Kuhns Norm FA
USA Ken Ballou Norm FA
USA Andre Harding Norm FA
USA Kevin Hyde Norm FA
CAN Simon Ong Norm FA
CAN Andrei Botez Norm FA
USA Allen Priest Norm FA

Seminar in Amman, JOR
14-20/7-2010
Lecturer: IA Mahdi Abdulrahim (UAE)
Ass. Lect.: IA Shaker Alafoo (BRN), IA Nader Naif (JOR)

PLE Majd Abdelrahman Title FA
PLE Shopita Mhmood Title FA
PLE Fazaa' Nabil Title FA
PLE Faqeeh Diya Title FA
YEM Al-Qershi Buthaina Title FA
YEM Awadh Senan Title FA
BRN Ahmed Taha Title FA
JOR Malkawi Fadi Norm FA
JOR Mansour Fawaz Norm FA
JOR Zayed Qasim Norm FA
JOR Kanaan Nisren Norm FA
IRQ Nasser Ali Norm FA
IRQ Hasan Maroof Norm FA
SYR Hasan Soliman Title FA

Seminar in Gaborone, BOT
16-19/8-2010
Lecturer: IA Werner Stubenvoll (AUT)

BOT Ivon Makabe Title FA
BOT Kelapile Kelatlhilwe Title FA
BOT Moatlhodi Kgosimore Title FA
BOT Kenneth Boikhutswane Title FA
BOT Kutlwano Tatolo Title FA
ZAM Webster Siatubi Muabi Title FA


Seminar in Satu Mare, ROU
3-5/9-2010

Lecturer: IA Igor Vereschagin (RUS)
Ass. Lect.: IO/IA Dinu-Ioan Nicula (ROU)

ROU Campeanu Alin-Vivian Norm FA
ROU Dombi-Marias Rudolf Norm FA
ROU Doroftei Gheorghe-Nicolae Norm FA
ROU Marcu-Lapadat Alin Norm FA
ROU Mihai Partenie Norm FA
ROU Muntean Ciprian-Sorin Norm FA
ROU Slabu Nistor Norm FA
ROU Sofran Radu-Pompiliu Norm FA


Seminar in Bento-Goncalves, BRA
2-8/8/2010
Lecturer: IA Antonio Bento (BRA)

ARG Alejandro Hutt Norm FA
EGY Cesar Brasil Viegas Norm FA
BRA Vivian Heinrichs Norm FA
BRA Pietro Ferraz e Silva Norm FA
BRA Bolivar Gonzalez Norm FA
BRA Emerson Gustavo Muller Norm FA
BRA Marcelo Konrath Norm FA
BRA Paulo Virgilio Rios Norm FA
BRA Artur Fernando Monteiro Norm FA
BRA Carlos Manuel Barreto Carreño Norm FA
PER Jose Wilfrido Perez Ferloni Norm FA
PAR Samya El Sayed El Mansi Norm FA

 
banner_president_200
 banner ptwitter
banner_ratings_200
banner arena v5
banner sportaccord2014
banner comm events
banner comm rules
banner comm pairings
banner_fidecis195
banner_suggest
facebook twitter gplus rss
banner_bids50
© 2008 World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed