Titles approved at the 2nd Quarter Presidential Board 2011 Print
Wednesday, 08 June 2011 11:28
official_logo

FIDE is publishing the list of titles approved at the 2nd quarter Presidential Board which was held on June 5-6 in Al Ain, UAE.


GM
CHN Xiu, Deshun
COL Barrientos, Sergio
CRO Martinovic, Sasa
CUB Ortiz Suarez, Isan Reynaldo
CZE Petr, Martin
ESP Ipatov, Alexander
ESP Perez Candelario, Manuel
ESP Vila Gazquez, Xavier
FRA Wirig, Anthony
GRE Kapnisis, Spyridon
IRI Golizadeh, Asghar
NED Brandenburg, Daan
PHI Sadorra, Julio Catalino
RUS Danin, Alexandre
RUS Dubov, Daniil
RUS Fedoseev, Vladimir
RUS Kosintseva, Nadezhda
SRB Pap, Misa
SVK Michalik, Peter
UKR Firman, Nazar
USA Shankland, Samuel L
IM
ARG Barrionuevo, Pablo
ARG Blit, Jacques
ARG Rodi, Luis Ernesto
ARM Grigoryan, Karen H.
BUL Enchev, Ivajlo
CHI Valdes Escobar, Alvaro
CHN Lu, Shanglei 
CHN Shen, Siyuan 
CHN Wang, Chen
COL Gallego Alcaraz, Andres Felipe
CRO Mukic, Josko
ENG Zhou, Yang-Fan 
ESP Espinosa Aranda, Angel
ESP Forcen Esteban, Daniel
ESP Lorenzo De La Riva, Lazaro
FRA Genzling, Alain
FRA Guilleux, Fabien 
GER Berger, Steve
GER Carlstedt, Jonathan
GER Grimberg, Boris
GER Markgraf, Alexander
GER Poetsch, Hagen
GER Tereick, Benjamin
GER Wichmann, Cliff
HUN Csonka, Attila Istvan
IND Shivananda, B.S.
IRI Abbasifar, Hasan
IRI Sharbaf, Mohsen
IRL Astaneh Lopez, Alex
ITA Aranovitch, Emiliano
ITA Stella, Andrea
LAT Sveshnikov, Vladimir
MGL Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan
NOR Urkedal, Frode
POL Szablowski, Pawel
ROU Baratosi, Daniel
ROU Dragomirescu, Robin-Alexandru
RUS Biriukov, Ilja
RUS Gunina, Valentina
RUS Ozolin, Maxim
RUS Savina, Anastasia
RUS Ulanov, Alexandr
SRB Nestorovic, Lazar
UKR Biriukov, Nikolai
UKR Klyuner, Vyacheslav
UKR Sivuk, Vitaly
USA Holt, Conrad
USA Yang, Darwin
VIE Nguyen, Duc Hoa
WGM
BUL Nikolova, Adriana
BUL Videnova, Iva
CHN Guo, Qi
COL Ortiz, Nadya Karolina
CUB Ordaz Valdes, Lisandra Teresa
GEO Tsatsalashvili, Keti
HUN Schneider, Veronika
USA Abrahamyan, Tatev
VIE Pham, Le Thao Nguyen
WIM
ARM Hairapetian, Anna
ESP Vega Gutierrez, Belinda
IRI Hakimifard, Ghazal
ISR Efroimski, Marsel
ISR Porat, Maya
PHI Camacho, Chardine Cheradee
PHI Perena, Catherine
ROU Sgircea, Silvia-Raluca
RUS Bezgodova, Maria
SRB Djukic, Sandra
IO
ESP Muela Perez, Miguel Angel
ESP Ortells Perez, Victor
MEX Herrera Aussin, Javier Alberto
RUS Krjukov, Mikhail
RUS Yoshan, Valeriy
SYR Zuhair, Hassan Ahmad
TUR Sagit, Melih
UAE Al-Zarouni, Mohammad Saleh
IA
CAN Rekhson, Vladislav
CRO Birovljevic, Zdravko
CRO Rosandic, Denis
CRO Vidakovic, Branko
GER Schoengart, Ralf
IND Bhuvana, R.
IND Manjunatha, M.
IND Vasanth, B.H.
IND Vasudevan, R.R.
IRI Giahy, Maghsoud
ITA Coqueraut, Jean Dominique
ITA Santandrea, Marco
NEP Gautam Bidur, Prasad
POL Kusina, Alexander
POL Pietraszewski, Jaroslaw
RUS Abushinov, Alexander
RUS Goncharova, Natalia
RUS Sokrutsov, Igor
ESP Garcia Laguens, Asuncion
ESP Pellicer Cemeli, Jose Luis
TUN Chouari, Wajdi
PHI Perez, Ilann
FA
ARG Ercole, Lisandro
ARG Gomez, Ines
ARG Mashal, Ruben
ARG Segovia, Luis
ARG Silva, German
ARG Verdejo, Jose
AUT Baumgartner, Armin
BLR Rabchonok, Gennady
BRA Rodriguez, Paolo Virgilio Rios
BUL Genova, Ruzka
BUL Petkova, Veneta
BUL Yordanov, Nikolay
BUL Yordanova, Svetla
BUL Zhivkov, Georgi
CAN Von Keitz, Michael
CZE Kopta, Jiri
CZE Zaruba, Petr
FRA Cloarec, Bernard
FRA Lewis, John
GER Haecker, Gabriele
GER Oettel, Lothar
GER Voigt, Ingrid
IND Gupta, P.K.
IND Kumar, Raj
IND Ravikumar, R.
IND Salim Gulab, Shaikh
IND Sharma, Amit
IND Singh, Sandeep
ITA Tempestini, Alessandro
KAZ Rinas, Oleg
KAZ Verko, Tatiana
NED De Jong, Peter
NED Van der Graaf, Gerard
RUS Beletsky, Andrey V.
RUS Druzhinina, Natalia
RUS Kazakov, Vladimir, A.
RUS Myakutin, Valery I.
SRB Jevtic, Sasa
SVK Dobrotka, Martin
SVK Puobis,Jozef
SLO Srebrnic, Ana
ESP Garcia Valer Jesus
ESP Gonzalez Tedin, Antonio
TUR Ergur, Fuat
TUR Mus, Gokmen
TUR Yilmaz, Fatma
UKR Bogdanov, Valentin
UKR Gnyp, Yuriy
UKR Grabinski, Vladimir
USA Rich, Tony
ITA Gisolini, Michele
FT
TKM Annageldyev, Orazly
ENG Babenko, Sergey
RUS Brodsky, Igor
VIE Duong Thanh, Binh
RUS Eyvazov, Elkhan
RUS Fokin, Stanislav
RUS Fominyh, Alexander
KAZ Granovskiy, Alexandr
RUS Kargin, Arseny
KOR Kim, Alexey
RUS Malyshev, Vasilij
RUS Meshkov, Yuri A.
BLR Poley, Vladimir
USA Prosviriakov, Vladimir
RUS Shvedchikov, Anatoli
RUS Tchernyi, Viktor
FST
CRO Cebalo, Miso
AZE Guliev, Sarhan
SWE Hall, Jesper
HUN Hazai, Laszlo
EST Rytshagov, Mikhail
RUS Shvedchikov, Anatoli
UKR Sulypa, Oleksandr
UKR Vaysman, Alexander
FI
RUS Alexandrov, Vadim
TUR Babaoglu, Cumhur
ALG Bedroune, Soufyane
ALG Benabadji, Abderrahmane
TUN Bouaziz, Mehdi
MTN Boubacar, Mohameden
TUN Bouflija, Hedi
ALG Bouzida, M’hamed
TUR Dogan, Ali Ekber
TUR Dogan, Nazmi Can
TUR Esen, Nejdet
ALG Ghimouz, Chakib
ALG Gueroui, Nacereddine
ALG Haddouche, Belabbas
ALG Ibbou, Sid Ali
MLI Ibrahima, Konate
TUN Kaabi, Mejdi
ALG Khelfallah, Omar Badreddine
ALG Nouali, Djouher
TUR Ozturk, Emir
RUS Pylaeva, Ekaterina
UZB Ruziev, Ahmat
TUR Salepci, Osman Firat
TUR Seyhanoglu, Deniz
MGL Tserendorj, Sainbayar
TUR Tureller, Ahmet
TUR Unver, Cumali
TUN Wada, Nabil
NI
ALG Aissani, Sofiane
TUR Askar, Bulent
ALG Beldjoudi, Ferhat
ALG Bensahnoune, Salim
ALG Bir, Boubekar
ALG Bouriche, Ounis
TUR Dirim, Omer
LBA Elarbi, Abobker
ALG Idriss-Khodja, Hichem
BAH Joseph, Elton
TUR Karinca, Umut
TUR Karinca, Zafer
TUR Kavacik, Ahmet
ALG Lerari, Said
BAH Major, Godfrey
MTN Moulaye, Boydia
BAH Paul, Philip
ALG Redjem, Lyes
TUR Sahin, Senol
BAH Small, Byron
BAH Smith, Kean
BAH Whyms, Chappel
ALG Yagoub, Ahmed
ALG Zerdali, Samir
DI
ALG Bouznad, Noureddine
ALG Dahel, Abdelhamid
TUR Gunes, Hasan
ALG Hamlaoui, Youcef
BAH Higgs, Nathaniel
BAH McDonald, Tamiko
TUR Mesci, Abdullah Mert
BAH Newry, Umar
ALG Ould Ahmed Meyloud, Brahim
BAH Taylor, Marvin
BAH Thomas, Paul
BAH Wheeler, Belinda
Conditional
GM
AUS Xie, George Wendi
NOR Hansen, Torbjorn Ringdal
RUS Gorovykh, Eduard
IM
AUS Rej, Tomek
BIH Kadric, Denis
GEO Guramishvili, Sopiko
IRI Ahmadinia, E.
MNE Pajkovic, Vladimir
NED Hommeles, Theo
NED Van Assendelft, Floris
NOR Getz, Nicolai
RUS Antipov, Mikhail Al.
RUS Oparin, Grigoriy
RUS Smirnov, Vladimir
USA Kiewra, Keaton F.
UZB Vakhidov, Jahongir
WIM
RUS Kovpak, Anastasiya
RUS Miednikova, Swietlana





NORMS/TITLES AWARDED FROM FIDE ARBITERS' SEMINARS
APPROVED IN AL AIN 2011 FIDE PRESIDENTIAL BOARD


Seminar in Utrecht, Netherlands
6-13/10/2010

3-11-2010
Lecturer: IA Geurt Gijssen (NED)
Ass. Lect.: IA Koss Stolk (NED), IA Aart Strik (NED)

NED Eliens, Arno Norm FA
NED Huizer, Mark Norm FA
NED Van Aurich, Rob Norm FA
NED Van Der Graaf, Gerard Norm FA
NED Ruben, Erik Norm FA
NED Pouwels, John Norm FA
NED Jansen, Joost Norm FA
NED Bruijns, Ad Norm FA
NED Van Elven, Erik Norm FA


3rd Internet Seminar in Colombia
24-30/01/2011
Lecturer: IA Santiago Garcia (MEX)

COL Carlos Armando Beltran Norm FA
COL Jose Eduardo Moreno Contreras Norm FA
COL Damian Perez Arroyave Norm FA
COL Carlos Arturo Fonseca Pinto Norm FA


Seminar in Mecca, Saudi Arabia
1-5/02/2011
Lecturer: IA Mahdi Abdulrahim (UAE)

SYR Dumairia, Basem Norm FA
EGY Adel, Haitham Norm FA


Seminar in Moscow, Russia
2-5/02/2011
Lecturer: IA Andrzej Filipowicz (POL)
Ass. Lect.: Artiom Akhmatov (RUS)

RUS Adabash, Ladislava Norm FA
BLR Korneevets, Alexander Norm FA
RUS Kurnaev, Vladimir Norm FA
RUS Mestnikov, Semen Norm FA
GRE Papadopoulos, Konstantinos Norm FA
RUS Plotnikov, Pavel Norm FA
KAZ Rinas, Oleg Norm FA
RUS Sedenko, Anatoly Norm FA
RUS Vatlin, Alexander Norm FA
KAZ Verko, Tatiana Norm FA
RUS Volkova, Ekaterina Norm FA
RUS Kamalova, Galya Norm FA
RUS Sukhareva, Olga Norm FA
RUS Moiseev, Anatoly V. Norm FA


Seminar in Plovdiv, Bulgaria
2-5/02/2011
Lecturer: IA Vladimir Sacotic (MNE), IA Sava Stoisavljevic (SRB)

BUL Bednikov, Georgi Norm FA
BUL Djingarova, Emilia Norm FA
BUL Genova, Ruzka Norm FA
BUL Genova, Svetlana Norm FA
CRO Kolak, Mate Norm FA
BUL Kurtenkov, Atanas Norm FA
BUL Petkova, Veneta Norm FA
BUL Tomovska-Polendakova, Iliana Norm FA
MNE Popovic, Mladen Norm FA
BUL Velchev, Hristo Norm FA
BUL Vladimirova, Diana Norm FA
BUL Yordanov, Nikolay Norm FA
BUL Yordanova, Svetla Norm FA
BUL Zhivkov, Georgi Norm FA


Seminar in Antalya, Turkey
7-10/02/2011
Lecturer: IA Panagiotis Nikolopoulos (GRE)
Ass. Lect.: IA Guran Unal (TUR)

TUR Ozgur, Hakan Norm FA
TUR Ergur, Fuat Norm FA
TUR Gurmen, Atilla Norm FA
TUR Akin, Oguz Cem Norm FA
TUR Altuntas, Abuzer Norm FA
TUR Kaygisiz, Ozgur Can Norm FA
MGL Tserendorj, Sainbayar Title FA
TUR Saglam, Emrah Sitki Norm FA
TUR Ozerkman, Mehmet Ozer Norm FA
TUR Alev, Engin Deniz Norm FA
TUR Altun, Emin Yasa Norm FA
TUR Mus, Gokmen Norm FA
TUR Yuce, Birol Norm FA


Seminar in Odessa, Ukraine
18-22/02-2011
Lecturer: IA Andrzej Filipowicz (POL)
Ass. lect.: IA Oleg Tovchuga (UKR)

UKR Babich, Oleg Norm FA
UKR Bogdanov, Valentin Norm FA
UKR Golubev, Sergey Norm FA
UKR Gnyp, Yuriy Norm FA
UKR Grabinsky, Vladimir Norm FA
BLR Klimets, Elena Norm FA
UKR Klinova, Masha Norm FA
UKR Kuznetsov, Yuriy Norm FA
UKR Makarevich, Vladimir Norm FA
UKR Prihodko, Alexander Norm FA
UKR Sechin, Yuri Norm FA


4th Internet Seminar in Peru
1-6/03/2011
Lecturer: IA Santiago Garcia (MEX)

PER Roberto Carlos Cerrón Siuce Norm FA
PER Hernán Christian Olarte Bravo Norm FA
PER Edgar Freddy Velasco Laque Norm FA
PER Ernesto Ramos Cortez Norm FA


Seminar in Jakarta, Indonesia
7-12/03/2011
Lecturer: IA Ignatius Leong (SIN)
Ass. Lect.: IA Bunawan (INA)

INA Dirwan Sinuraya Norm FA
INA Lubis, Endar Sakti Norm FA
INA Yusuf Santriyono Norm FA
INA Lukito Utomo Norm FA
INA Annissa Faraliana (w) Norm FA
INA Rr. Luna Riasti (w) Norm FA
INA Achmad Rasyidi Norm FA
INA Frans Manupapami Norm FA
INA Ramlan, Samuel Norm FA
INA Eddy Yudiana Norm FA
INA Eko Supriyono Norm FA
INA Setyadi Eko Cahyono Norm FA
INA Achmad Fauzi Norm FA
INA Agus Subandrijo Norm FA
INA Ryan Patricks Norm FA


Seminar in Tashkent, Uzbekistan
22-25/03/2011
Lecturer: IA Ashot Vardapetian (ARM)
Ass. Lect.: IA Husan Turdialiev (UZB)

TJK Isaev, Jamshed     Norm FA
UZB Gevorgyan, Irina (w) Norm FA
UZB Galyamov, Vildan   Norm FA
UZB Filippov, Anton Norm FA
ARM Vardanyan, Nune (w) Norm FA


Seminar in Sochi, Russia
18-21/04/2011
Lecturer: IA Alexander Shaab (RUS)
Ass. Lect.: IA Alexander Tkachev (RUS), IA Mihail Krjukov (RUS)

RUS Dolgov, Andrey Norm FA
RUS Tachalov, Vyacheslav Norm FA
RUS Myakutin, Valery I. Norm FA
RUS Avdeev, Alexander Norm FA
MDA Sanduleac, Vasile  Norm FA
RUS Beletsky, Andrey V. Norm FA
RUS Egorov, Andrey Yu. Norm FA
RUS Ilchenko, Nadezhda    Norm FA
RUS Maslyakov, Sergey Norm FA
KAZ Nasybullin, Vladislav Norm FA
RUS Belozerov, Andrei Norm FA
RUS Vasiliev, Sangadzhi-Gorja Norm FA
RUS Belavenets, Liudmila Norm FA
RUS Reshetnikov, Evgeny     Norm FA
RUS Pyshnogray Dementiy Norm FA
RUS Annenkov, Kirill   Norm FA
RUS Bondarenko, Evgeni Norm FA


Seminar in Toluca, Mexico
25-27/04/2011
Lecturer: IA Jorge Vega (GUA)
Ass. Lect.: IA Jose Martinez Garcia (MEX)

MEX Castillo Delgado, Miguel Ángel Norm FA
MEX Sánchez Martínez, Eduardo Norm FA
MEX Velasco Fuentes, Neil Norm FA
MEX Villanueva Castillo, Wilbert Norm FA
MEX Herrera García, Pio Arnoldo Norm FA
MEX Jiménez Moreno, Lilián Alejandra Norm FA
MEX Monroy Lozano, David Norm FA
MEX Aranda Leal, Hugo Alberto Norm FA
MEX Bolio Zapata, Edwin David Norm FA
MEX Cámara Mendoza, Victoria Eugenia Norm FA
MEX Escareño Rojas, Ángel Salvador Norm FA


Seminar in La Habana, Cuba
11-15/05/2011
Lecturer: IA Sherafin Chuit Perez (CUB)
Ass. Lect.: IA Enio Bello Herrera, IA Jose Benitez Delgado

CUB Osmany Pedraza Ledón Norm FA
PER Jean Pierre Torres Baldeón Norm FA
CUB José Rafael Valdivia Valdivia Norm FA
CUB José Luis Ramírez Díaz Norm FA



 
banner_president_200
 banner ptwitter
banner_ratings_200
banner arena v5
banner comm events
banner comm rules
banner comm pairings
banner_sportaccord2012
banner_fidecis195
banner_suggest
facebook twitter gplus rss
banner_video50
banner_bids50
© 2008 World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed   |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation