Titles approved by the 1st quarter FIDE PB 2013 Print
Tuesday, 22 January 2013 06:07
official_logo
FIDE is publishing the list of titles approved by the 1st quarter Presidential Board 2013 meeting held in Tsakhkadzor, Armenia on 19-20 January 2013.



  GM
Hansen, Eric CAN
Ma, Qun CHN
Alonso Rosell, Alvar ESP
Larino Nieto, David ESP
Feygin, Michael GER
Fodor, Tamas Jr. HUN
Shyam, Sundar M IND
Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi IND
Darini, Pouria IRI
Popilski, Gil ISR
Zagorskis, Darius LTU
Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan MGL
Demchenko, Anton RUS
Kharchenko, Boris UKR
Hungaski, Robert Andrew USA
  WGM
Wang, Jue CHN
Muminova, Nafisa UZB
  IM
Docx, Stefan BEL
Janev, Tihomir BUL
Pantev, Veselin BUL
Hambleton, Aman CAN
Garcia Cardenas, Pablo CHI
Shen, Yang CHN
Wan, Yunguo CHN
Wei, Yi CHN
Rios, Cristhian Camilo COL
Djurovic, Goran CRO
Jimenez Fraga, Pedro Alejandro CUB
Obregon Rivero, Juan Carlos CUB
Ponizil, Cyril CZE
Ramiro Ovejero, Juan Luis ESP
Massoni, Michael FRA
Dann, Matthias GER
Aczel, Gergely HUN
Nagy, Gabor HUN
Gagare, Shardul IND
Ghosh, Diptayan IND
Rajesh, V A V IND
Narmontas, Matas LTU
Stokke, Kjetil NOR
Drozdowski, Kacper POL
Fraczek, Daniel POL
Georgescu, Tiberiu-Marian ROU
Derbenev, Andrey RUS
Lavrov, Maxim RUS
Moiseenko, Vadim RUS
Pasiev, Rakhim RUS
Ponomarev, Dmitry RUS
Zenzera, Alexey RUS
Nenezic, Marko SRB
Sarenac, Ivan SRB
Sjodahl, Pontus SWE
Pham, Le Thao Nguyen VIE
  WIM
Stetsko, Lanita BLR
Ni, Shiqun CHN
Xu, Huahua CHN
Zhai, Mo CHN
Dave, Dhyani IND
Baciu, Diana MDA
Kulon, Klaudia POL
Baraeva, Irina RUS
Bivol, Alina RUS
Drozdova, Dina RUS
Severina, Maria RUS
Schepetkova, Margarita RUS
Tantsiura, Marja UKR
  IA
Yordanov, Nikolay BUL
Feng, Zhe CHN
Han, Xinsheng CHN
Liang, Zhihua CHN
Xiao, Hong CHN
Larsen, Tomas DEN
Jaeger, Frank GER
Sebastian, Martin GER
Kurniadi, Herman INA
Choudhury, Asit Baran IND
Ganesh, Babu S IND
Nihar Ranjan, Sasmal IND
Ravi, Kumar R IND
Shidore, Rajendra IND
Strazzulo, Lucciano ITA
Skurygin, Anton KAZ
Long, Peter MAS
Sokolski, Aleksander POL
Mosnegutu, Mariana ROU
Taga, Georgica ROU
Fedorov, Vladimir RUS
Kazakov, Vladimir RUS
Martinez, Marciano Catalino PAR
Amarakoon, Naditha SRI
  FA
Hutt, Alejandro Gabriel ARG
Luzuriaga, Norberto ARG
Jones, Brian AUS
Horvath, Wolfgang AUT
Ismayilov, Gudrat AZE
Herera Diaz Hurtado, Hedzont Herberth BOL
Da Silva Batista, Eliseu BRA
Maia Jr., Francisco Ari BRA
Reis, Ernesto Guevara BRA
Amaro Troncoso, Jorge Andres CHI
Valenzuela Quezada, Cesar Hanssel CHI
Hu, Xi CHN
Ding, Jie CHN
Li, Qi CHN
Yu, Shanzhong CHN
Anton Viga, Juan Carlos ESP
Hormiga Amador, Miguel Angel ESP
Croutte, Stephane FRA
Kodua, Dato GEO
Ramlan, Samuel INA
Amburose, Arkoyaraj IND
Arivazhagan, T IND
Baskar, J. IND
Behera, Gajendra Kumar IND
C, Natarajan IND
Dhakshinamoorthy, A IND
Gowri Shankar, A IND
Joseph, Peter IND
Kathiravan, M. IND
Kotwal, Anil K IND
Narayanan, J IND
Nitin IND
Patil, Ravindra IND
Plaito V, William IND
Raghavan, V IND
Ramesh Babu, C R IND
Selvamurugesan, P. K. IND
Shruti, Patwardhan IND
Thakare, Pravin IND
Vinod, Kumar IND
Visalakshi, M IND
Bagherzadeh, Fariba IRI
Bayat, Shoreh IRI
Jadidi, Hamidreza IRI
Majidian, Laleh IRI
Tarazi, Mahmoud IRI
Delaney, Rory IRL
Graham, Gerry IRL
Cohen, Alon ISR
Gal, Lior ISR
Landa, Leon ISR
Slav, Moshe ISR
Vainstein, Vladimir ISR
Vovinkina, Natalia ISR
Biagioli, Marco ITA
Carbonari, Gabriele ITA
De Vivo, Christian ITA
Egorova, Tatyana KAZ
Gabdushev, Arman KAZ
Ibrayev, Nurlan KAZ
Meteleno, Yevgeniy KAZ
Min, Valeriy KAZ
Uralbayev, Amangeldy KAZ
Narayanan, Krishnan MAS
Eriksen, Tom NOR
Rivera, Juan PAN
Olarte, Hernan PER
Kozubal, Kazimierz POL
Polkowski, Zdislaw POL
Sowa, Tomasz POL
Stefaniak, Tomasz POL
Dolgov, Andrey RUS
Egorov, Andrey Yu. RUS
Ilchenko, Nadezhda RUS
Kuzin, Anton RUS
Lebedev, Anatoly B. RUS
Semeniuk, Natalia RUS
Anuradha, Sanjeewa SRI
Perera, Gihan SRI
Rathnayake, Thejan SRI
Ravinath, Sanjula SRI
Umbach, Rahel SUI
Kevicky, Rastislav SVK
Palecek, Peter SVK
Cicek, Melih TUR
Goler, Aslan TUR
Saglam, Emrah Sitki TUR
Unal, Abidin TUR
Yalcin, Ender TUR
Ganskaya, Elena UKR
Tashkhodzhaev, Akram UZB
Turdialieva, Tahmina UZB
Hoang, Thien VIE
Pham, Huong Giang VIE
Truong, Duc Chien VIE
  IO
Lima, Darcy BRA
Drugov, Pavel RUS
Abdurakhmanov, Kalandar UZB
  CONDITIONAL ON RTG
  GM
Larino Nieto, David ESP
  IM
Agayev, Nidjat AZE
Babayev, Talib AZE
Mammadova, Gulnar Marfat qizi AZE
  Rzayev, Bahruz AZE
Thavandiran, Shiyam CAN
Sowray, Peter J ENG
Markidis, Konstantinos GRE
Morrison, Graham SCO
Dastan, Muhammed Batuhan TUR
Sevian, Samuel USA
Troff, Kayden W USA




TITLES FROM FIDE ARBITERS’ SEMINARS

 

APPROVED by the 1st quarter PB 2013 in Tsakhkadzor, Armenia



YEM Qaten, Amer 9401865
YEM Alsalhy, Sameer 9401857
LBA Mohamed, M Mohamed 9200070
YEM Alamri, Sagar 9401830
YEM Basel, Abdulla 9401911
YEM Sunbol, Abdullah 9401873
YEM Sabaawi, AbdelAziz 9401784
YEM Khalid, Fare 9401849
YEM Alaswadi, Abdulla 9401954
YEM Alanbri, Ali 9401881
YEM Alqutiby, Osamah 9400931
YEM Alganady, Marwan 9401938
YEM Al-Bani, Hind 9401970
YEM El-Sheirf, Mada 9400125
YEM Alsafani, Mastoor 9401822
YEM Almaamari, Ali 9401814
SUR TjongTjin Joe, Rudie
UGA Katende, Robert
UGA Turyahabwe, Christopher 10000810
UGA Vianney, Luggya 10000410
KSA Al-Otaibi, Talaq
KSA Suliman, Hamed
KSA Al-Habeeb, Eman
KSA Al-Ahmadi, Assim
KSA Al-Nhier, Abdulla
 
banner_president_200
 banner ptwitter
banner_ratings_200
banner arena v4
banner comm events
banner comm rules
banner comm pairings
banner_sportaccord2012
banner_fidecis195
banner_suggest
facebook twitter gplus rss
banner_video50
banner_bids50
© 2008 World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed   |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation