List of titles approved by the 1st quarter PB 2014 Print
Thursday, 03 April 2014 07:20
official_logo
FIDE is publishing the list of titles approved by the 1st quarter Presidential Board meeting held in Khanty-Mansiysk, RUS on 29 March - 1 April 2014.


  GM      
  Haddouche, Mohamed     ALG
  Aghasaryan, Robert     ARM
  Michiels, Bart     BEL
  Maghalashvili, Davit     GEO
  Nigalidze, Gaioz     GEO
  Dvirnyy, Danyyil     ITA
  Bok, Benjamin     NED
  Artemiev, Vladislav     RUS
  Mozharov, Mikhail     RUS
  Stukopin, Andrey     RUS
  Nosenko, Alexander     UKR
         
  WGM      
  Abdumalik, Zhansaya     KAZ
         
  IM      
  Harutyuniuan, Tigran K     ARM
  Platzgummer, Fabian     AUT
  Ziaziulkina, Nastassia     BLR
  Lin, Chen     CHN
  Teplyi, Igor     DEN
  Pile, Richard     FRA
  Valles, Manuel     FRA
  Aravindh, Chithambaram     IND
  Navin, Kanna T.U.     IND
  Kantans, Toms     LAT
  Grishchenko, Sergey     RUS
  Rasskazov, Vladimir     RUS
  Cabarkapa, Novak     SRB
  Jovanovic, Dusan D     SRB
  Zlatanovic, Boroljub     SRB
  Steel, Henry Robert     RSA
  Camacho Collados, Marcos     ESP
  Fenollar Jorda, Manuel     ESP
  Polyakov, Maxim     UKR
         
  IA      
  Kenmure, Jammie     AUS
  Stead, Kerry     AUS
  Gimenez Canadas, Carlos     ESP
  Fiedler, Wolfgang     GER
  Strobl, Thomas     GER
  Balaraman, Subramanian     IND
  Palaniappan, P.     IND
  Pandit, Perm     IND
  Lagerman, Robert     ISL
  Klinova, Masha     ISR
  Kotsur, Pavel     KAZ
  Degregori, Luis     PER
  Marcial, Augusto     PHI
  Ivanov, Alexander Al.     RUS
  Myakutin, Valery I.     RUS
  Sharkov, Pavel     RUS
  Grosar, Aljosa     SLO
  Diviak, Ratislav     SVK
  Zidi, Abdullah     TUN
  Altun, Emin Yasa     TUR
  Sequera Gimenez, Ely Saul     VEN
         
  FA
     
  Lerari, Said     ALG
  Chibnall, Alana     AUS
  Forace, Lee     AUS
  Huber, Christian     AUT
  Hajiyev, Emin     AZE
  Li, Shaomeng     CHN
  Xia, Qiong     CHN
  Lacmanovic, Stipe     CRO
  Valcovic, Kristian     CRO
  Herrera del Sol, Isbel     CUB
  Kudla, Richard     CZE
  Ugarte De Rueda, Antonio     ESP
  Feit, Jean-Luc     FRA
  Kikvidze, Inga     GEO
  Kuhn, Christian     GER
  Poetke, Dan-Peter     GER
  Wolf, Stefan     GER
  Christoforidis, Ioannis     GRE
  Siempos, Harilaos     GRE
  Siempos, Konstantinos     GRE
  Stamatopoulos, Christos     GRE
  Dhenagaran, B.     IND
  Rajesh, R.     IND
  Saini, Rashmi     IND
  Thanki, Hemal Karsanii     IND
  Vinothkumar, T.     IND
  Siva, Ramakrishnan     IND
  Baldursson, Steinthor     ISL
  Egorov, Evgeny     KAZ
  Borg, Geoffrey     MLT
  Aanstad, Magnus     NOR
  Murillo, Augustin     PAN
  Cybulski, Maciej     POL
  Maka-Polkowska, Magdalena     POL
  Bornheim, Michael     RSA
  Steyn, Lynette     RSA
  Bunbich, Vitaly     RUS
  Kulikov, Nikolay I.     RUS
  Magdalinskaya, Evgeniya     RUS
  Mestnikov, Semen     RUS
  Golubovic, Marko     SRB
  Radosavljevic, Nebojsa     SRB
  Stankovic, Miodrag     SRB
  Stojanovic, Nadezda     SRB
  Tisma, Ivan     SRB
  Paganini, Toni     SUI
  Studer, Jonas     SUI
  Vyparina, Matej     SVK
  Berg, Bo     SWE
  Gergeroglu, Yalcin     TUR
  Makarevich, Vladimir     UKR
  Garcia, Oscar     USA
  Kormick, Korey J.     USA
         
  IO      
  Masole, Vincent     BOT
  Katisenge, Keenese     BOT
  Lopez Rodriguez, Eduardo     ESP
  Iashvili, Akaki     GEO
  Reshef, Nir     ISR
  Manole, Vasile     ROU
  Steenkamp, Judy-Marie     RSA
  Bouaziz, Slim     TUN
  Roselli Mailhe, Bernardo     URU
         
         
  CONDITIONAL ON RTG      
         
  GM      
  Ankit, R.Rajpara     IND
  Boruchovsky, Avital     ISR
  Troff, Kayden W     USA
  Yang, Darwin     USA
  Vakhidov, Jahongir     UZB
         
  IM      
  Arabidze, Meri     GEO
  Kathmale, Sameer     IND
  Abrahamyan, Tatev     USA
         
  WIM      
  Frayna, Janelle Mae     PHI
         
         
  CONDITIONAL ON INFO
     
         
  IA      
  Ogando Gonzalez, Francisco J.     ESP
  Langland, Thomas P.     USA
         
  FA      
  Faraliana, Annissa     INA
  Luna, Riasti     INA
  Ali, Ebraheem     JOR
  Duarez Facho, Luis Alberto     PER
  Alacaba, Onur     TUR
  Horodyskyi, Oleh     UKR
  Kireev, Andrey     UKR
  Martynkov, Oleksandr     UKR


TITLES FROM FIDE ARBITERS’ SEMINARS approved by the 1st quarter PB 2014

Download the LIST of FA titles from Seminars.

Download the LIST OF NEW TRAINERS' TITLES approved by the 1st quarter PB 2014.


 
banner_president_200
 banner ptwitter
banner_ratings_200
banner arena v4
banner comm events
banner comm rules
banner comm pairings
banner_sportaccord2012
banner_fidecis195
banner_suggest
facebook twitter gplus rss
Banner
banner_video50
banner_bids50
© 2008 World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed   |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation