List of titles approved by the 4th quarter PB 2014 Print
Wednesday, 12 November 2014 07:23
official logo

FIDE is publishing the list of titles approved by the 4th quarter Presidential Board meeting held in Sochi, RUS on 7-10 November 2014.

  GM      
  Lorenzini, Martin     ARG
  Obregon, Andres Carlos     ARG
  Ju, Wenjun     CHN
  Gonzalez Acosta, Bernal     CRC
  Hawkins, Jonathan     ENG
  Pavlidis, Antonios     GRE
  Idani, Pouya     IRI
  Pakleza, Zbigniuew     POL
  Sivuk, Vitaly     UKR
  Nguyen, Duc Hoa     USA
         
  WGM      
  Mammadzada, Gunay     AZE
  Kulon, Klaudia     POL
         
  IM      
  Petrosyan, Manuel     ARM
  Petrosyan, Tigran S.     ARM
  Preotu, Razvan     CAN
  Guo, Qi     CHN
  Ma, Zhonghan     CHN
  Kelires, Andreas     CYP
  Abel, Dennes     GER
  Raykhman, Alexander     GER
  Vertetics, Attila     GER
  Sagar, Shah     IND
  Nanjo, Ryosuke     JPN
  Meskovs, Nikita     LAT
  Gajek, Radoslaw     POL
  Deac, Bogdan-Daniel     ROU
  Chashchev, Sergey     RUS
  Khatoev, Eduard     RUS
  Kozionov, Kirill     RUS
  Moroz, Roman     RUS
  Musalov, Ruslan     RUS
  Petrov, Nikita     RUS
  Pezelj, Novak     SRB
  Radovanovic, Dusan     SRB
  Studer, Noel     SUI
  Johansson, Linus     SWE
  Shmeliov, Denis     UKR
  Liou, Yian     USA
  Viswanadha, Kesav     USA
         
  WIM      
  Narva, Mai     EST
  Tsolakidou, Stavroula     GRE
  Milovic, Aleksandra     MNE
  Stojanovic, Marija     MNE
         
  IA      
  Huergo, Juan Jose     ARG
  Kalantaryan, Norayr     ARM
  Vardanyan, Nune     ARM
  Diez Cabeza, Vicente     ESP
  Bayat, Shohreh     IRI
  Graham, Gerry     IRL
  Baldursson, Steinthor     ISL
  Bertagnolli, Gerhard     ITA
  Oyunchimeg, Genden     MGL
  Eliens, Arno     NED
  Ruben, Erik     NED
  Van Roon, Ton     NED
  Eriksen, Tom     NOR
  Milvang, Otto     NOR
  Hall, Craig     NZL
  Brozek, Lukasz     POL
  Du Randt, Jean     RSA
  Kuzin, Anton     RUS
  De San Vicente, Sabrina     URU
  Vibbert, Tracey     USA
  Banda, Aaron     ZAM
         
  FA      
  Afandiyev, Majid     AZE
  Jafarov, Mahir     AZE
  Mehtiyev, Sadig     AZE
  Murtuzov, Sohrab     AZE
  Castillo Garcia, Pau     ESP
  Martinez Escandell, Alfonso     ESP
  Pareja Lopez, Fransisco Jesus     ESP
  Kleifges, Matthias     GER
  Widmann, Volker     GER
  Barrientos, Alejandra     HON
  Debobrata, Das     IND
  Mali, Suraj suryakant     IND
  Pravin, Pantawane     IND
  Prem, Kumar G.     IND
  Shyam Sundar, T.     IND
  Susil, Kumar S.     IND
  Mohammadi, Sonia     IRI
  Pashanejati, Reza     IRI
  Shadin, Sepideh     IRI
  Birgisdottir, Ingibjorg     ISL
  Blass, Uri     ISR
  Ross, Oded     ISR
  Biancotti, Alessandro     ITA
  Forlano, Luigi     ITA
  Held, Mario     ITA
  Cheong, Kok Love     MAS
  Kwan, Nam Seng Eddy     MAS
  Walenciak, Katarzyna     POL
  Iordache, Claudiu-Badea     ROU
  Volcinsche, Sebastian     ROU
  Goosen, Tinus     RSA
  Hugo, Madeleine     RSA
  Van Der Walt, Connie     RSA
  Van Wyngaard, Larissa     RSA
  Veldsman, Johannes     RSA
  Izraelyants, Karen     RUS
  Kaluga, Sergey     RUS
  Shukan, Vladimir     RUS
  Lee, Chien Earn     SIN
  Geffert, Anton     SVK
  Kucukkilinc, Harun     TUR
  Regan, Michael W.     USA
  Phelps, Matthew W.     USA
         
  IO      
  Llerins Bonet, Ricardo     ESP
  Cohen, Alon     ISR
  Noe, Claudio     ITA
  Perico, Gianvittorio     ITA
  AlTaher, Tarek Ali     UAE
         
  CONDITIONAL ON RATING      
  GM      
  Sevian, Samuel     USA
         
  IM      
  Videnova, Iva     BUL
  Aablig-Thomsen, Jakob     DEN
         
  WIM      
  Imnadze, Nato     GEO
  Blagojevic, Tijana     MNE
  Baymuratova, Sevara     UZB
  Gevorgyan, Irina     UZB
         
  CONDITIONAL ON INFO      
  IA      
  Hajiyev, Emin     AZE
  Dimitrijevic, Aleksandra     BIH
  Polendakova, Iliana     BUL
  Castillo, Nelson     ESA
  Jansen, Joost     NED
  Ihsan, Jawad     PLE
  Akin, Oguz Cem     TUR
         
  FA      
  Misini, Burhanudin     ALB
  Buitrago, Juan Carlos     COL
  Arghya, Arpan Parida     IND
  Biswajita, Mohanty     IND
  Afshar, Fatemah     IRI
  Armand, Saman     IRI
  Abdulkareem, Ismael Tawfeeq     IRQ
  Al-Hasnawi, Ali FarhanNasser     IRQ
  Ayad, Ismael Tawfeeq     IRQ
  Jamal Kadhum, Khalaf     IRQ
  Khalel, Ali Abdulkarem     IRQ
  Khudhair, Shuaib Adham     IRQ
  Maroof, Mohammad     IRQ
  Saad, Abdulhussein Hataf     IRQ
  Saad, Mohsin Hussein     IRQ
  Arnetta, Benedetto Pierro     ITA
  Mancin, Roberto     ITA
  Ungurs, Edgars     LAT


Download the LIST of FA titles from Seminars approved by the 4th quarter PB 2014
.

Download the LIST OF NEW TRAINERS' TITLES approved by the 4th quarter PB 2014.
 
banner_president_200
banner_ratings_200
banner gallery
Tbilis
World Cadets 2017
banner arrears
ethics
banner comm events
banner comm rules2
banner comm pairings
banner_fidecis195
facebook twitter gplus rss
banner_bids50
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed