List of titles approved by the 1st quarter PB 2016 Print
Monday, 04 April 2016 07:20
official logo

FIDE publishes the list of titles approved by the 1st quarter Presidential Board meeting held in Moscow, Russia on 28-29 March 2016.

  GM        
  Illingworth, Max     AUS  
  Andersen, Mads     DEN  
  Forcen Esteban, Daniel     ESP  
  Dourerassou, Jonathan     FRA  
  Ghosh, Diptayan     IND  
  Tari, Aryan     NOR  
  Urkedal, Frode     NOR  
  Predke, Alexandr     RUS  
  Pacher, Milan     SVK  
  Smith, Axel     SWE  
           
  WGM        
  Mikadze, Miranda     GEO  
  Tsolakidou, Stavroula     GRE  
           
  IM        
  Shahinyan, David     ARM  
  Dragnev, Valentin     AUT  
  Menezes, Christoph     AUT  
  Sadikhov, Ulv     AZE  
  Petrov, Martin     BUL  
  Petrov, Vladimir Sergeev     BUL  
  Alvarado Diaz, Alejandro     ESP  
  Fernandez Garcia, Jose Miguel     ESP  
  Barbot, Pierre     FRA  
  Roy, Prantik     IND  
  Siva, Mahadevan     IND  
  Mindlin, Alon     ISR  
  Basso, Pier Luigi     ITA  
  Hauge, Lars Oskar     NOR  
  Nguyen, Piotr     POL  
  Sabuk, Piotr     POL  
  Gordievsky, Dmitry     RUS  
  Radovanovic, Nikola     SRB  
  Sagit, Rauan     SWE  
  Burke, John M     USA  
  Herman, Matthew J     USA  
  Igonin, Temur     UZB  
  Vokhidov, Shamsiddin     UZB  
           
  WIM        
  Mammadova, Narmin     AZE  
  Heinemann, Josefine     GER  
  Kiolbasa, Oliwia     POL  
  Utiatskaja, Irina     RUS  
           
  IA        
  Huber, Christian     AUT  
  Grgic, Ivan     BIH  
  Einhorn, Marcelo     BRA  
  Iliev, Dimitar     BUL  
  Castro, Solano Mauricio     CRC  
  Lesic, Krunoslav     CRO  
  Almansa Martin, Miguel A.     ESP  
  Chalmeta Ugas, Jordi     ESP  
  Perez Trapero, Antonio     ESP  
  Kasela, Sten     EST  
  Gerontopoulos, Prodromos     GRE  
  Balakrishna, Ramanathan     IND  
  Biju, Raj S.     IND  
  Hariharan, Venkatachalam     IND  
  Kapil, Saxena     IND  
  Al Yhya, Dhamir Jabar Mossa     IRQ  
  Hussein, Ali Hadi     IRQ  
  Maina, Purity     KEN  
  Mkumbwa, Gilton     MAW  
  Chibikova, Irina     RUS  
  Ilchenko, Nadezhda     RUS  
  Magdalinskaya, Evgeniya     RUS  
  Vashurin, Artur     RUS  
  Wikander, Jan     SWE  
  Birgisdottir, Ingibjorg     ISL  
           
  FA        
  Charef Khodia, Djamel     ALG  
  Haddou, Nadjib     ALG  
  Nair, Samira     ALG  
  Zighemi, Shahenaz Kenza     ALG  
  Del Giudice, Juan Eduardo     ARG  
  Echeverria, Nestor     ARG  
  Luna, Ricardo Roberto     ARG  
  Zuccala, Christopher     AUS  
  Huseynova, Shirmaya Huseyn     AZE  
  Miskic, Sejfudin     BIH  
  Poley, Vladimir     BLR  
  Strelets, Igor     BLR  
  Chiu, Henry     CAN  
  Angulo Cubero, Oscar     CRC  
  Barrios Zamora, Carlos     CRC  
  Bandur, Josip     CRO  
  Cooper, Lawrence H.     ENG  
  Dickinson, Tim R.     ENG  
  Arriazu Dominguez, Ivan     ESP  
  Corbi Marti, Joaquin     ESP  
  Cubero Ferreiro, Rodrigo     ESP  
  Fernandez Calabuiq, Manuel     ESP  
  Garcia Boix, Raul     ESP  
  Gonzalez Gandara, David     ESP  
  Jubeiras Sequra, Santiago     ESP  
  Martinez Fernandez, Silveiro     ESP  
  Mimbela Lopez, Luia     ESP  
  Montes De Santiago, Fernando     ESP  
  Rodriguez Lopez, Evaristo     ESP  
  Giua, Stephanie     FRA  
  Martin,  Yvon     FRA  
  Kaeck, Ralf     GER  
  Mutschelknaus, Yves     GER  
  Pernpeinter, Simon     GER  
  Schneider, Michael     GER  
  Szudra, Heinz Werner     GER  
  Erdelyi, Adam     HUN  
  Abbas, Abdul Zahra Abbas     IRQ  
  Ahmed, Attiyah Abdullah     IRQ  
  Aziz, Majeed Al-Rufaye     IRQ  
  Hasa, Abd Al Jabbar     IRQ  
  Hussein, Kadhim Hasan     IRQ  
  Jassim,Hussein Saeed     IRQ  
  Majid, Aziz Abd     IRQ  
  Mazin, Adham Tawfeeq     IRQ  
  Mfewq, Haider Ahmed     IRQ  
  Ramzi, Khudhaer     IRQ  
  Wahab, Muneer Yahya     IRQ  
  Maack, Kjartan     ISL  
  Vigfusson, Vigfus     ISL  
  Frank, Haggai     ISR  
  Sade, Liat     ISR  
  Akhrass, Roland     LIB  
  Ghnatios, Ralph     LIB  
  Corotcova, Anastasia     MDA  
  Skjelstad, Erling     NOR  
  Castaneda, Carlomario     PER  
  Cuellar, Ulises     PER  
  Tacuche, Fernando     PER  
  Samoude, Ahmad     PLE  
  Dombi, Rudolf     ROU  
  Calitz, Martha     RSA  
  Shirjaev, Alexandr     RUS  
  Somkin, Evgeni     RUS  
  Cirjanic, Velibor     SRB  
  Lukic, Igor M     SRB  
  Milosevic, Petar V     SRB  
  Franzen, Thomas     SWE  
  Johansson, Daniel     SWE  
  Pitirotjirathon, Jirapak     THA  
  Alpyuruk, Mehmet Salim     TUR  
           
  IO        
  Holowczak, Alex R     ENG  
  Garcia Castro, Pablo     ESP  
  Parayre Soquero, Jordi     ESP  
  Turlej, Lukasz     POL  
  Grivtsov, Andrey     RUS  
  Sivokonenko, Ekaterina     RUS  
  Sotsky, Alexander     RUS  
           
  CONDITIONAL ON RATING        
  GM        
  Nestorovic, Nikola     SRB  
           
  IM        
  Li, Zuhao Luke     NZL  
  Lodici, Lorenzo     ITA  
  Vojinovic, Jovana     SRB  
  Vibbert, Sean     USA  
           
  CONDITIONAL ON INFO        
  GM        
  Barbosa, Evandro Amorim     BRA  
  Gagare, Shardul     IND  
           
  WGM        
  Shvayger, Yulia     ISR  
           
  IM        
  Valles Moreno, Ivan     ESP  
           
  WIM        
  Vaishali, R     IND  
           
  IA        
  Prihodko, Alexander     UKR  
           
  FA        
  Cardoso, Henrique Silva     BRA  
  De Faria, Paulo     BRA  
  Jerdy, Rafael Rafic Roncoli     BRA  
  Lima, Alexandre De Oliveira Janeiro     BRA  
  Vieira, Wilter Pereira     BRA  
  Nikolaev, Leonid     UKR  


Download the LIST of FA titles from Seminars approved by the 1st quarter PB 2016.

Download the LIST OF NEW TRAINERS' TITLES approved by the 1st quarter PB 2016.
 
banner_president_200
banner_ratings_200
banner gallery
banner arrears
ethics
banner comm events
banner comm rules2
banner comm pairings
banner_fidecis195
facebook twitter gplus rss
banner_bids50
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed