List of titles approved by General Assembly in Baku, Azerbaijan Print
Tuesday, 20 September 2016 12:22

official logo

FIDE publishes the list of titles approved by the General Assembly held in Baku, Azerbaijan on 11-13 September 2016.

GM FED
Preotu, Razvan CAN
Moussard, Jules FRA
Lomsadze, Davit GEO
Heimann, Andreas GER
Svane, Rasmus GER
Gledura, Benjamin HUN
Kanarek, Marcel POL
Deac, Bogdan-Daniel ROU
Sanal, Vahap TUR
Ly, Moulthun AUS
Gomez Garrido, Camilo Ernesto CUB
Ladva, Ottomar EST
Kelires, Andreas GRE
Priyadharshan, K. IND
Pourramezanali, Amirreza IRI
Chigaev, Maksim RUS
Yuffa, Daniil RUS
Maghsoodloo, Parham IRI
   
WGM FED
Derakhshani, Dorsa IRI
Efroimski, Marsel ISR
Osmak, Iulija UKR
Tokhirjonova, Gulrukhbegim UZB
Hakimifard, Ghazal IRI
Davletbayeva, Madina KAZ
Belenkaya, Dina RUS
   
IM FED
Handler, Lukas AUT
Capone, Nicola BEL
Xu, Yi CHN
Plenca, Julian CRO
Blahynka, Martin CZE
Kraus, Tomas CZE
Marek, Matyas CZE
Nguyen, Thai Dai Van CZE
Haubro, Martin DEN
Fernandez Reyes, Lisandro ECU
Krupenski, Yuri EST
Neef, Maximilian GER
Noe, Christopher GER
Schleining, Zoya GER
Yankelevich, Lev GER
Juhasz, Kristof HUN
Takacs, Balazs HUN
Praggnanandhaa, R. IND
Raghunandan, Kaumandur Srihari IND
Derakhshani, Dorsa IRI
Firouzja, Alireza IRI
Gholami, Aryan IRI
Javanbakht, Nima IRI
Maghsoodloo, Parham IRI
Grinberg, Eyal ISR
Moroni, Luca ITA
El Adnani, Mokliss MAR
Bilguun, Sumiya MGL
Ten Hertog, Hugo NED
Espinoza Palomino, Willyam PER
Brodowski, Piotr POL
Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina POL
Costachi, Mihnea ROU
Bocharov, Ivan RUS
Gaehwiler, Gabriel SUI
Gazik, Viktor SVK
Shevchenko, Kirill UKR
Shtembuliak, Evgeny UKR
Brown, Michael William USA
Checa, Nicolas D. USA
Shetty, Atulya USA
Vo, Thanh Ninh VIE
Sosa, Tomas ARG
Bashirli, Nail AZE
Baskin, Robert GER
Theodorou, Nikolas GRE
Mohammad, Nubairshah IND
Soozankar, A. M. IRI
Makhnyov, Denis KAZ
Kevlishvili, Robby NED
Timmermans, Mark NED
Minko, Vladimir RUS
Radovanovic, Mihajlo SRB
Vucinic, Gojko SRB
Hernando Rodrigo, Julio ESP
Jose Abril, Ramon ESP
Santos Ruiz, Miguel ESP
Suarez Garcia, Carlos ESP
Bilguun, Sumiya MGL
   
WIM FED
Roca Rojas, Ana Flavia CUB
Miturova, Magdalena CZE
Tejaswini, Sagar IND
Harazinska, Ewa POL
Khlichkova, Tatiana RUS
Yu, Jennifer R. USA
Abdusattorova, Bakhora UZB
Richterova, Natasa CZE
Avramidou, Anastasia GRE
Shuvalova, Polina RUS
Solozhenkina, Elizaveta RUS
Vakhania, Alexandra GEO
   
CONDITIONAL ON RATING FED
GM  
Georgiadis, Nico SUI
Kanmazalp, Ogulcan TUR
IM  
Luukkonen, Tommi FIN
Havasi, Gergo HUN
Efroimski, Marsel ISR
Myint, Han MYA
Panchanatham, Vignesh USA
Velikanov, Alexander USA
Mammadzada, Gunay AZE
Viani D'cunha, Antonio IND
   
IA FED
Chibnall, Alana AUS
Horvath, Wolfgang AUT
Hametner, Gerald AUT
Lopang, Tshepiso BOT
Masole, Vincent BOT
Salama, Andre Sasson BRA
Pedraza Ledon, Osmani CUB
Klerides, Paris CYP
Caiser, Fabrice FRA
Kodua, Dato GEO
Uhlenbrock, Steffan GER
Anandh, Babu V. L. IND
Tandel Dr., Deepak IND
Eliasson, Kristjan Orn ISL
Toktogonov, Damil KGZ
Umarbekov, Aziz KGZ
Jeitz, Olivier LUX
Madhavan, Collin MAS
Cortina Montes, Fernando MEX
Lakinski, Sasko MKD
Popovic, Mladen MNE
Kyaw Kyaw, Soe MYA
Huizer, Mark NED
Romsdal, Trond NOR
Lee, Patrick PHI
Vega Adorno, Cristobal PUR
Izraelyants, Karen RUS
Perkovic, Boris SLO
Siriwardena, Dayal SRI
Brahmawong, Patcharawee THA
Fumey, Enyonam Sewa TOG
Gergeroglu, Yalcin TUR
Ozgur, Hakan TUR
Mansour, Al Tamimi UAE
Mansour, Mariam UAE
Bogachov, Oleksii UKR
Bogdanov, Valentin UKR
Messenger, Robert USA
Diaz, Geber Eloy VEN
Hernandez Berbudez, Ulises Eduardo VEN
De Vogelaere, Bart BEL
Castilo Garcia, Pau ESP
Lorenzo, Alfredo ESP
Salari, Shahram IRI
Sabah, Iraj IRI
Kahkesani, Loza IRI
Pashanejati, Reza IRI
   
FA FED
Djennane, Salah ALG
Ould Rouis, Hatem ALG
Telmoune, Mohamed Seghir ALG
Dale, Simon AUS
D`Arcy, Michael AUS
Afandiyeva, Lana AZE
Huseynov, Elvin AZE
Kadimova, Ilaha AZE
Suleymanova, Gulnara AZE
Taghiyev, Huseyn AZE
Susic, Nihad BIH
Khamitskiy, Sergei BLR
Yakushev, Vasili Al BLR
De Souza, Angelo Mendonca BRA
De Souza, Elana Silva BRA
Pandoin, Cleber BRA
Marinov, Petyo BUL
Wang, Xinyue CHN
Brulic, Denis CRO
Majic, Anto CRO
Novak, Jiri CZE
Sieber, Martin CZE
Skala, Jaromir CZE
Smajzr, Martin CZE
Kiel, Jorgen DEN
Ahmed Adel, Ahmed EGY
Clayton, David G. ENG
Elwin, Adrian G. ENG
Gammon, Geoff ENG
Narusberg, Peep EST
Reimund, Thierry FRA
Sally, Paul-Adrien FRA
Altenburg, Nils GER
Schaefer, Ruediger GER
Stempfle, Tobias GER
Garay Munoz, Mario Gerardo HON
Sinaga, Marudut INA
Siregar, Novian INA
Alankar, Bhivgade IND
Bindu, Pathania IND
Ganesh, R. IND
Inamdar, Rasheed IND
Kazmi, S Athar Abbas IND
Lahiri, Santanu IND
Patel, Kavita IND
Rao, PN IND
Vamsi Krishna, R IND
Vinita, Shrorrti IND
Ahmadi, Shamsolmolook IRI
Ahmadzadeh Razavi, Seyed Shaahin IRI
Akbari, Sara IRI
Azizi, Khatere IRI
Faramarzpour, Fahimeh IRI
Haripoosh, Soheila IRI
Jabbarzadeh, Davood IRI
Jamali, S. Shahnam IRI
Mirzapour, Hanieh IRI
Mizani, Javad IRI
Moradi, Soheila IRI
Ramenzanpoor, Negin IRI
Seyed Tarrah, Sona IRI
Shahraki Nezhad, Mohammad Esmail IRI
Redmond, Ruth IRL
Ibrahim, Khalil Majeed IRQ
Naser Zghir, Kanan IRQ
Dermer, Moshe ISR
Olivo, Ilaria ITA
Zybartas, Gintas LTU
Bamous, Amina MAR
Salhi, Mokhtar MAR
Hernandez Martinez, Jeronimo MEX
Perunicic, Zoran MNE
Thapa, Vijay Kumar NEP
Boyo, Paul Kehinde NGR
Rabiu, Olabisi NGR
Lovaas, Roger NOR
Benitez, Gualberto PAR
Pistorius, Linsy RSA
Steenkamp, Ruan RSA
Fokin, Stanislav RUS
Ivakin, Alexander RUS
Makogon, Natalya RUS
Maslyakov, Sergey RUS
Mironova, Elena S. RUS
Pavlov, Nikita RUS
Sakhvadze, Georgy RUS
Shirshikov, Nikolai RUS
Shukan, Alexander RUS
Tan, Teck Leng Tony SGP
Novoselski, Zoran SRB
Athukorala, K D Pavithra D SRI
Sugathadasa, M M S SRI
Thilakarathne, R P D R SRI
Angst, Jesse SUI
Dock, Lars SWE
Lindbergh, Stephan R SWE
Palmblad, Jan Peter SWE
Perneborn, Bjorn SWE
Klubwong, Prakarn THA
Atabayev, Aydogdy TKM
Kallel, Monia TUN
Akyol, Sibel TUR
Okat, Omer Kurtulus TUR
Ozel, Bilge Ibrahim TUR
Ozer, Ali TUR
Alnaimi, Ahmet Mohamed UAE
Murad, Abdulla UAE
Butenko, Oleg UKR
Kravchenko, Nikolay UKR
Ulaneo, Ruben URU
Hater, David USA
Kim, Chris USA
Mccumiskey, John P USA
Yang, Brian USA
Gevorgyan, Irina UZB
Garcia Rozales, Jose Alexandr VEN
Ton, That Nhu Tung VIE
Del Valle Domeneque, Rafael ESP
Gil Fernandez, Daniel ESP
Martinez Martinez, Pedro Jose ESP
Bazzazi, Elnaz IRI
Feiz, Leila IRI
Ramenzapoor, Niloofar IRI
Mousavi Seyed, Vahid IRI
   
IO FED
Izijk, Jimmy AHO
Malkawi, Fadi JOR
Sainbayar, Tserendorj MGL
Sidorchuk, Yana RUS
Demirci, Ulas TUR
Sarisac, Mehmet TUR
Sapronov, Vitaliy AZE
Delgado Crespo, Mairelys ESP
Murphy, Margaret ISV
Khader, Sami JOR
Aubakirov, Azamat KAZ
Kotsur, Pavel KAZ
Nakapunda, Otto NAM
Guler, Eren Can TUR
   
IO CONDITIONALLY FED
Isgandarli, Murad AZE
Safarov, Vugar AZE


Download the LIST of FA TITLES from SEMINARS approved by the General Assembly 2016.

Download the LIST OF NEW TRAINERS' TITLES approved by the General Assembly 2016.
 
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
banner_fidecis195
facebook twitter gplus rss
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed