FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar in Harare, Zimbabwe - RESULTS Print
Monday, 04 September 2017 09:48

FIDE ARB Seminar in Harare Zimbabwe 1

From 22 to 25 August 2017 a FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar was organized in Harare, Zimbabwe, by the Zimbabwe Chess Federation, in cooperation with the African Chess Confederation and under the auspices of FIDE.

FIDE ARB Seminar in Harare Zimbabwe 2

The lecturer was IA Hassan Khaled (EGY), FIDE Lecturer and Assistant lecturer was IA Gunther Van den Bergh (RSA).

The lectures were in English language.

FIDE ARB Seminar in Harare Zimbabwe 4

Thirty two (32) people from six federations (Zimbabwe, Zambia, Lesotho, Uganda, Kenya and Seychelles) participated in the Seminar.

FIDE ARB Seminar in Harare Zimbabwe 3

Thirty one (31) of them participated in the examination test, held after the end of the lectures and the following succeeded in the test and will be awarded a norm for the title of the FIDE Arbiter, after the approval of the next FIDE Congress:

Family Name First Name FED FIDE ID
Ndoro Jarmil ZIM 11005726
Zawu Denford Dennis ZIM 11004983
Mutipforo Moses ZIM 11002239
Chiriya Takudzwa ZIM 11002050
Makamba Amos ZIM 11005777
Duburo Brighton ZIM 11005793
Manyeu Mclaudia LES 21300213
Makwaya Kiddy ZAM 8704635
Lungu Tedius ZAM 8704031
Gonza Simon UGA 10000550
Ziome Munashe Liberty ZIM 11001895
Chirozva Benard ZIM 11005831
Mukundwa Kudakwashe ZIM 11005840



IA Takis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters’ Commission

 
banner_president_200
banner_ratings_200
banner gallery
Tbilis
wycc2017
banner arrears
ethics
banner comm events
banner comm rules2
banner comm pairings
banner_fidecis195
facebook twitter gplus rss
banner_bids50
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed