FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar in Davao, Philippines - RESULTS Print
Wednesday, 20 September 2017 13:18

FIDE ARB Seminar in PHI 2017

From 12 to 13 August 2017 a FIDE Arbiters' Seminar was organized in Davao City, Philippines by the National Chess Federation of the Philippines, in cooperation with the Asian Chess Federation and under the auspices of FIDE.

The Lecturer was IA Casto Abundo (PHI), FIDE Lecturer and Assistant Lecturer was IA James Infiesto (PHI). The lectures were in the English language.

Eighteen (18) students from Philippines participated in the Seminar and in the examination test held after the lectures.

The following succeeded in the test and they will be awarded a FIDE Arbiter Norm, after the approval of the next FIDE Congress:

         NAME FED FIDE ID
Jose L. Barba Jr. PHI 5229065
Antonio Aladino H. Diez PHI 5229073
Edgar Martin Lopez de Anda USA 30941539
Cecilio Acas PHI 5229081
Rockey P. Pagkaliwagan PHI 5229090 
Alfred C. Moulic PHI 5229103
Darwin D. Bermudez PHI 5229111
Mark John T. Gastar PHI 5229138 
Jun T. Uka PHI 5229120 
Lorenzo E. Dagum PHI 5229146
Euliser A. Cano PHI 5229154
Lloyd A. Dalayap Ph.D PHI 5229162
Armad A. Sucol PHI 5229170
Cyrus E. Damasco PHI 5229189
Cantilado A. Renan PHI 5229197
Gilberto Aceron PHI 5229200
Juljirin T. Juripae PHI 5229219
Geodel S. Juripae PHI 5229227



IA Takis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters’ Commission

 
banner_president_200
banner_ratings_200
banner gallery
banner arrears
ethics
banner comm events
banner comm rules2
banner comm pairings
banner_fidecis195
facebook twitter gplus rss
banner_bids50
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed