INTERNET based FIDE Seminar for International Organizers - RESULTS Print
Wednesday, 27 December 2017 09:30
chessnews

INTERNET based FIDE Seminar for International Organizers

18-21 December 2017



The following successful seminar attendees were granted a FIDE IO Norm necessary for the FIDE IO title application:

s/n Surname First name FED FIDE ID
1 Hendrik Du Toit RSA 14306980
2 Vadim Tsypin CAN 2623463
3 Tongai Musarurwa ZIM 11005750
4 Benjamin Chui HKG 2093472
5 Marco Modestino ITA 2824634
6 Jose Antonio Garcia Domingo ESP 2221845
7 Octavio Croes ARU 1007220
8 Sven Christensen DEN 1465023
9 German Robles Asuncion ESP 22240969
10 David Heiser USA 2098814
11 Ljupcho Nikolovski MKD 15007456
12 Otlaadisa Christopher Mogorosi BOT 11311401
13 Alojzije Jankovic CRO 14505959
14 Vladimir Volkov ESP 32021534
15 Georgopoulos Georgios GRE 4258070