FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Durres, Albania - RESULTS Print
Thursday, 10 May 2018 10:30

FIDE ARB Seminar in Durres Albania 2018

A FIDE Arbiters' Seminar was organized from 23 to 27 April 2018 in Durres, Albania, by the FIDE Arbiters’ Commission, in cooperation with the Albanian Chess Federation and under the auspices of FIDE.

The venue of the Seminar was the "FA FA Resort" Hotel, in Durres.

The Lecturer was IA Jamie Kenmure (AUS), FIDE Lecturer and the Assistant Lecturers were IA Argiris Kitharidis (GRE). Alexandros Iskos (GRE) and IA Margit Brokko (EST).

The lectures were in English language.

Twenty five (25) National Arbiters from Albania, Kosovo, Romania, Poland and South Africa participated in the seminar. All of them participated in the examination test, held after the end of the lectures.

The following succeeded in the test and will be awarded a norm for the FIDE Arbiter title, after the approval of the next FIDE Presidential Board:

NAME FED FIDE ID
Bogdan-Alexandru Ulian Romania      122110333
Bernard Leka Albania 4702581
Klejdia Driza Albania 4704940
Pandi Borova Albania 4704959
Osman Musa Kosovo 22100067
Osman Saraci Kosovo 4701933
Semir Demiri Kosovo 22103775
Xhemajl Pangjaj Kosovo 22100130
Albert Zenuni Kosovo 4702360
Morland Driza Albania 4704932
Tomasz Trzaskowski Poland 21896836
Verona Paskali Albania 4703111
Almira Seferi Albania 4704100
Suzana Kerciku Albania 4700783
Olta Caka Albania 4701259
Toni Didi Albania 4702611
Erisa Shqau Albania 4700791
Rico Schutte South Africa 14310570
Constantin Turlea Romania 1213628
Dariana-Gabriela Didiliuc Romania 1224107
Arian Bllaca Albania 4702565
Liri Seitaj Albania 4704967



IA Takis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters’ Commission

 
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
banner_fidecis195
facebook twitter gplus rss
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed