60th INTERNET based FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar - RESULTS Print
Thursday, 10 May 2018 10:59

fide arbiters

From 24 to 28 April 2018 the 60th INTERNET based FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar was organized, by the Oman Chess Committee, in cooperation with the Asian Chess Federation and under auspices of FIDE.

The Lecturer of the seminar was IA Mahdi Abdulrahim (UAE), FIDE Arbiters’ Commission Councilor and FIDE Lecturer and the Technical Organizer was IA Mihail Prevenios (GRE).

The lectures were in Arabic language.

Fifty four (54) people from ten (10) federations (UAE, OMA, KUW, KSA, PLE, SYR, LBN, IRQ, MOR and EGY) participated in the Seminar and thirty nine (39) of them participated in the examination test, held after the end of the lectures. The following succeeded in the test and they will be awarded a norm for the title of the FIDE Arbiter, after the approval of the next FIDE Presidential Board:

Surname First name FED FIDE ID
Belali Ahmad M KSA 21508267
Agami Ahmed EGY 10624147
Kassem Fawaz LBN 5302587
Tlaib Hani PLE 11501685
Al Jahwari Adnan Mohammed OMA 22001115
Al Mamari Khalid OMA 22006184
Abou Zahr Ezzeddine LBN 5301378
Al Hrassi Sultan OMA 22000810
Hany Omar Mahmoud EGY 10639888
Alali Hamdan Ahmed UAE 9319050
Badr Omar EGY 10645926
Farhat Mohamed LBN 5302579
Al-Askri Wojod Lutfi Chasib IRQ 4806697
Khayat Abdullah F KSA 21500460
Hijazi Osama LBN 5309417
AI-zulhof Mahmoud SYR 7609299
Shamah Abdelkader EGY 10624287
Almusaileem Waleed KUW 10303324
Alzakwani Younis Ahmed OMA 22008071
Al Moharbi Mustafa OMA 22002677
Ghandour Geris Osama EGY 10606939
Al-Zaruoni Fahad UAE 9300660
Khatab Esam EGY 10603069
Mohamed Abdel Aal EGY 10605258
Hassan Amrou EGY 10606947
Abdel Aziz Ahmed Reda EGY 10615105
Ashour Mohamed Naguib EGY 10646370
Al Siyabi Alya OMA 22000801




IA Takis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters’ Commission

 
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
banner_fidecis195
facebook twitter gplus rss
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed