FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Davao city, Philippines - RESULTS Print
Tuesday, 07 August 2018 08:21

FIDE ARB Seminar in Davao City PHI

From 22 to 24 June 2018 a FIDE Arbiters' Seminar was organized in Davao city, Philippines, by the National Chess Federation of the Philippines, in cooperation with the City Government of Davao and under the auspices of FIDE

The Lecturer was IA Ignatius Leong (SIN), FIDE Lecturer and Assistant Lecturers were IA Bunawan Bong (IND) and IA James Infiesto (PHI).

FIDE ARB Seminar in Davao City PHI 2

The lectures were in the English language.

Twenty seven (27) people from France, Vietnam, Thailand and Philippines participated in the Seminar and in the examination test held after the lectures.

The following succeeded in the test and they will be awarded a FIDE Arbiter Norm, after the approval of the next FIDE Congress:

NAME FEDERATION FIDE ID
ALJIM B. LITUAÑAS PHILIPPINES 5233259
BUI VINH VIETNAM 12400726
CARLITO LAVEGA PHILIPPINES 5217652
CHERRY MAE L. MANITO PHILIPPINES 5233143
CLINT NIKKO B. MORALES PHILIPPINES 5233151
CYRIL FELROD S. TELESFORO PHILIPPINES 5229472
EMMANUEL L. ABYAN PHILIPPINES 5233160
HERMAN T. CORRO PHILIPPINES 5233275
HUBERT V. ESTRELLA PHILIPPINES 5221269
JAKKRAPHON SAENGSRIJAN THAILAND 6204236
JOSEPH GENER I. PALERO PHILIPPINES 5226627
MA. HAZEL T. OLENDO PHILIPPINES 5233194
MAHAL B. ROSEL PHILIPPINES 5233194
MARTIN M. GATICALES PHILIPPINES 5219248
MICHAEL JOSEPH B. PAGARAN PHILIPPINES 5211980
NEMESIO R. ORDIZ PHILIPPINES 5233267
NERRY P. FLORES PHILIPPINES 5233208
NGUYEN THANH LONG FRANCE 26058006
RONALD T. SOLON PHILIPPINES 5233216
RUBEN C. CABADINE PHILIPPINES 5233224
SALVADOR D. NAVARRO PHILIPPINES 5233402
SILVERIO R. ABASOLO, JR. PHILIPPINES 5200903
TED P. CALICA PHILIPPINES 5233232
VIC MICHAEL R. ARTIEDA PHILIPPINES 5233240



IA Takis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters’ Commission

 
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
banner_fidecis195
banner_bids50
facebook twitter gplus rss
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed