FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in HONG KONG - RESULTS Print
Monday, 08 August 2011 06:51
2011_Hong_Kong_FIDE_Arbiters_Seminar-photo1
From 30 July to 3 August 2011 a FIDE Arbiters' Seminar was organized in Hong Kong, by the Hong Kong Chess Federation and under the auspices of the Asian Chess Federation and FIDE.

The lecturer was IA Ignatius Leong (SIN), FIDE General Secretary and FIDE Lecturer and Co- Lecturer was IA Casto Abundo (PHI), ACF Deputy President and FIDE Lecturer.

The lectures were in English language.

13 people from Hong Kong, Macau and China participated in the Seminar and in the in the examination test, held after the end of the lectures.

The following succeeded in the test and they will be awarded a norm or the FIDE Arbiter title, after the approval of the next FIDE Congress:

NAME FED ID Number
Jackson Li HKG 6001122
Mingo Lam HKG 6000770
Y. P. Ho (Ms.) HKG 6000525
L. W. Luk HKG 6000045
Su Yamin (Ms.) CHN 8600759
Punongbayan, Hexilon Dela Cruz MAC 15400409
Calangi, Zachary Alexander MAC 15400077
Calis, Solomon B. III MAC 15400069
Abelgas, Rodolfo Varron MAC 15400174
Tian, Tian (Ms.) CHN 8602417
Shen, Siyuan CHN 8602832
Li, Jing-Feng (Ms.) CHN -
Tong Xin CHN -

Pic

IA Panagiotis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters' Commission
 
banner_president_200
 banner ptwitter
banner_ratings_200
banner sportaccords2014
banner arena v5
banner comm events
banner comm rules
banner comm pairings
banner_fidecis195
banner_suggest
facebook twitter gplus rss
banner_video50
banner_bids50
© 2008 World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed   |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation