FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Linz, Austria - RESULTS Print
Tuesday, 29 May 2012 06:56
2012_AUSTRIA_FIDE_Arbiters_Seminar_-_photo

From 24 to 27 May 2012 a FIDE Arbiters' Seminar was organized in Linz, Austria, by the Austrian Chess Federation, under the auspices of FIDE.

The lecturer was IA Werner Stubenvoll (AUT), FIDE Lecturer and Assistant Lecturer was IA Hans Stummer (AUT).

The lectures were in German language.

Twenty four (24) National Arbiters from Austria, Germany and Switzerland participated in the Seminar and all of them participated in the examination test, held after the end of the lectures. The following succeeded in the test and will be awarded a norm for the title or the FIDE Arbiter, after the approval of the next FIDE Congress:

Tscharnuter, Hannes (Austria) ID 1614525
Kleiser, Gregor (Austria) ID 1604279
Wilfling, Hermann (Austria) ID 1606050
Brandstetter, Dieter (Austria) ID 1603876
Huber, Christian (Austria) ID 1628027
Schulze, Frank (Germany) ID 24628786
Wanzek, Daniel (Germany) ID 4623894
Neff, Gregor (Austria) ID 1613910
Krassnitzer, Franz (Austria) ID 1621564
Hofer, Stephan (Austria) ID 1638050
Kastner, Walter (Austria) ID1602500
Lukas, Norbert (Germany) ID 4622855
Ostermeier, Christian (Germany) ID 12912794
Fiedler, Wolfgang (Germany) ID 24615790
Froewis, Gerhard (Austria) ID 1621998
Studer, Jonas (Switzerland) ID 1327968



IA Panagiotis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters' Commission

http://arbiters.fide.com/

 
banner_president_200
 banner ptwitter
banner_ratings_200
banner sochi2014 195px
banner comm events
banner comm rules
banner comm pairings
banner_fidecis195
banner_suggest
facebook twitter gplus rss
banner_bids50
© 2008 World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed