ARBITERS’ COMMISSION 23rd Internet based FIDE Arbiters' Seminar - RESULTS Print
Monday, 22 April 2013 10:15

fide arbiters seminar

From 8 to 12 April 2013 the 23rd Internet based FIDE Arbiters’ Seminar was held, organized by the FIDE Arbiters’ Commission and under the auspices of FIDE.

The lecturer of the Seminar was IA Werner Stubenvoll (AUT), FIDE Arbiters’ Commission Councilor and FIDE Lecturer, and Technical Organizer was IA Mihail Prevenios (GRE).
The language of the Seminar was English.

Twenty three (23) people from thirteen (13) Federations (Tunisia, Turkey, Greece, Austria, Mauritius, USA, South Africa, Netherlands, Indonesia, France, Botswana, Kazakhstan and Nigeria ) attended the seminar on Internet and twenty (20) of them participated in the on line examination test.

The following succeeded in the test and will be awarded a norm or the title of FIDE Arbiter, after the approval of the next FIDE Presidential Board:

Name   FED   ID
Ben Fredj, Jawhar Tunisia 5502543
Eriskin, Ekinhan Turkey 6393390
Karadimitriou, George Greece 4235347
Lieb, Daniel Austria 1637550
Malataras, Panagiotis Greece 4289846
Raimbert, Ronald Mauritius 97000250
Ruiz, Alejandro USA 2037246
Steyn, Lynette South Africa 14310988
van Roon, Ton Netherland 1044028



IA Panagiotis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters’ Commission

http://arbiters.fide.com/
 
banner_president_200
 banner ptwitter
banner_ratings_200
banner sochi2014 195px
banner comm events
banner comm rules
banner comm pairings
banner_fidecis195
banner_suggest
facebook twitter gplus rss
banner_bids50
© 2008 World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed