Indian boys and girls dominated the Asian Youth Rapid Chess Championship Print
Monday, 02 April 2018 10:00

AYCC2018 3

Indian boys and girls dominated the Asian Youth Rapid chess championship held 1st April in Chiang Mai, Thailand. Players from China, Vietnam, Indonesia, Kyrgyzstan and Uzbekistan also won gold medals in rapid chess. Here are the top three of each age category. Visit official site asianyouthchess2018.com and chess-results.com.

Place

Title

Girls Under-8

Sex

Fed

Rtng

Pts

TB1

TB2

TB3

1



Sezdbekova Aizhan

w

KGZ

1222

6,0

2,0

6

33,0

2



Ebrahimi Rashti Asal

w

IRI

1069

6,0

0,0

6

29,5

3



Enkhuyanga Gantsolmon

w

MGL

0

6,0

0,0

6

23,0

























Girls Under-10















1



Edithso Samantha

w

INA

1968

7,0

0,0

7

27,0

2

WCM

Olimova Odina

w

UZB

1292

5,5

0,0

5

28,0

3



Vu My Linh

w

VIE

1318

5,0

0,0

5

29,5

























Girls Under-12















1

WCM

Sahithi Varshini M

w

IND

1286

7,0

0,0

7

32,5

2



Savitha Shri B

w

IND

1635

5,5

0,0

5

30,5

3

WCM

Kairbekova Amina

w

KAZ

1695

5,0

0,0

5

34,5

























Girls Under-14















1

WCM

Mrudul Dehankar

w

IND

1487

6,0

0,0

6

30,5

2

WFM

Nurgali Nazerke

w

KAZ

1821

6,0

0,0

5

29,0

3



Nguyen Thien Ngan

w

VIE

1550

5,5

0,0

5

29,5

























Girls Under-16















1

WFM

Salonika Saina

w

IND

1528

6,0

0,0

6

25,5

2

CM

Nomindalai Tumurbaatar

w

MGL

1739

5,5

0,5

5

30,0

3



Mahdavi Mahdis

w

IRI

1752

5,5

0,5

4

28,0

























Girls Uner-18















1

WFM

Arpita Mukherjee

w

IND

1787

7,0

0,0

6

30,0

2

WCM

Nguyen Hong Anh

w

VIE

1554

5,5

0,0

5

30,0

3



Nguyen Hong Ngoc

w

VIE

1710

5,5

0,0

5

25,5

























Boys Under-8















1



Adireddy Arjun



IND

1573

6,0

0,0

6

29,0

2



Wu Kaige



CHN

0

6,0

0,0

5

32,5

3



Mamedov Edgar



KAZ

0

5,5

0,0

5

29,5

























Boys Under-10















1



Xiao Tong(Qd)



CHN

2045

6,0

0,5

5

32,5

2



Ashraf Artin



IRI

1714

6,0

0,5

5

31,5

3



Mahdavi Reza



IRI

1922

5,5

0,0

5

33,0

























Boys Under-12















1

CM

Gukesh D



IND

1286

7,0

0,0

7

34,0

2

CM

Nguyen Quoc Hy



VIE

1766

6,0

0,0

6

31,0

3



Velarde Jerish John



PHI

1550

6,0

0,0

6

28,0

























Boys Under-14















1



Zhu Hengyi



CHN

1912

6,0

0,0

6

28,5

2



Srihari L R



IND

1742

6,0

0,0

6

28,0

3



Ramezani Mahan



IRI

2022

5,5

0,0

5

35,0

























Boys Under-16















1

FM

Abdisalimov Abdimalik



UZB

2059

6,5

0,0

6

33,0

2



Koustav Chatterjee



IND

2027

6,0

0,0

6

30,5

3

CM

Sezdbekov Ruslan



KGZ

1903

5,0

0,0

5

31,5

























Boys Under-18















1

IM

Tran Minh Thang



VIE

2353

6,0

0,0

5

27,5

2

FM

Xu Zhihang



CHN

2393

5,5

0,0

5

29,5

3

FM

Mitrabha Guha



IND

2051

5,5

0,0

5

27,0

 
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
banner_fidecis195
banner_bids50
facebook twitter gplus rss
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed