Bad Ragaz Oster-Open Print
Monday, 26 March 2012 03:13
The International Bad Ragaz Oster-Open is set to take place on 5-9th April at the Great Hall in Mehrzweckgebäude, Bad Ragaz, Switzerland.

The tournament will be played over 7 rounds of Swiss system. Top prizes are CHF 1'000 / 700 / 500 / 400 / 300 etc.

Last year 108 players competed. Tournament website.

Bad Ragaz is a municipality in the Wahlkreis (constituency) of Sarganserland in the canton of St. Gallen in Switzerland.

It is the home of a famous natural spring and is a popular spa and health resort destination. One of the largest spa hotels is the Grand Hotel Quellenhof.


Bad_Ragaz


Players list:

1 GM Paehtz Thomas GER 2436 Erfurt
2 IM Kuijf Marinus NED 2415 Holland
3 IM Weindl Alfred GER 2339 Sf Gottmadingen
4 FM Goldstern Filip NED 2329 Zürich Sg
5 IM Kelecevic Nedeljko SUI 2327 Winterthur Sg
6 IM Habibi Ali GER 2290 Sc Brombach E.V.
7 Srienz Christian AUT 2266 Tschaturanga-Wien
8 Kiese Matthias Prof Dr GER 2222 Bochumer SV 02
9 Just Wolfgang GER 2190 Vfb Schach Leipzig E.V.
10 FM Karl Hans SUI 2165 Mendrisio
11 Perman Sergey SUI 2162 Zürich Sg
12 WGM Vilerte Tamara LAT 2155 Lettland
13 Prill Daniel GER 2153 Sf Neureut 1953 E.V.
14 Duebon Pierre GER 2140 Chur
15 FM Kock Hans-Uwe LIE 2113 Liechtenstein
16 Schneuwly Achim SUI 2103 Düdingen
17 WIM Medunova Vera CZE 2084 Tschechien
18 Prill Gerhard GER 2083 Sc Heitersheim
19 CM Schmitz Andreas Arnold GER 2082 Int. Schachverein
20 Kummle Thomas Dr GER 2082 Waldshut-Tiengen
21 Hohlbein Michael GER 2056 Sk Marmstorf
22 Remensberger Paul SUI 2054 Herrliberg
23 WFM Schmitz Manuela GER 2044 Int. Schachverein
24 Just Joachim GER 2030 Sv Motor Zeitz
25 Lehnert Michael GER 2030 Fc Bayern München E.V.
26 Ernst Heinz SUI 2021 SK Bern
27 Meduna Eduard CZE 2011 Tschechien
28 Siegel Adrian Dr SUI 2005 Zürich Réti Ask
29 Sperzel Bernd SUI 1971 Birseck
30 Zindel Ernst SUI 1967 Zug
31 Jelic Dejan LIE 1956 Gonzen
32 Migliorini Matteo ITA 1951 Italien
33 Bluhm Sonja Maria GER 1935 Sv 1920 Hofheim
34 Halwachs Siegfried AUT 1920 Rankweil
35 Emmott Steven SUI 1896 Genève Amateurs
36 Hofer Emilian AUT 1891 Hohenems
37 Perman Denis SUI 1862 Zürich Sg
38 Zahn Alina GER 1861 Sv Empor Erfurt
39 Zuest Leonard SUI 1860 Wetzikon
40 Rauscher Joachim GER 1854 Sc Brett Vor'm Kopp
41 Zoller Patrik SUI 1853 Winterthur Sg
42 Schmid Jakob SUI 1849 Chur
43 Studer Kurt LIE 1824 Liechtenstein
44 Penna Tommaso ITA 1821 Italien
45 Strobl Helmut GER 1810 Sk Mering
46 Bischofberger Dario SUI 1806 Chur Sk
47 Ingold Willi SUI 1747 Engadin
48 Unterluggauer Adrian AUT 1730 Zürich Nimzowitsch
49 Lachat Martin SUI 1712 Zürich Réti Ask
50 Paliwoda Felix SUI 1700 Herrliberg
51 Summer Johann AUT 1693 Rankweil
52 Thurnheer Peter SUI 1685 Zürich Wollishofen
53 Britschgi-Zwimpfer Michele SUI 1676 Luzern Tribschen
54 Gruber Juerg SUI 1652 Chur Schachfreunde
55 Brandl Lea Maria GER 1646 Sv 1920 Hofheim
56 Lincke Paul SUI 1543 Winterthur Ask
57 Kirschenhofer Sabine AUT 1308 Tschaturanga-Wien
58 Binder Harald SUI 0 Neu Allschwil
59 Goncalves Claudio Por POR 0 Portugal


 
banner_president_200
 banner ptwitter
banner_ratings_200
banner arena v4
banner comm events
banner comm rules
banner comm pairings
banner_sportaccord2012
banner_fidecis195
banner_suggest
facebook twitter gplus rss
Banner
banner_video50
banner_bids50
© 2008 World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed   |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation