IM Ekaterina Atalik convincing winner of 15th Prague International Print
Saturday, 16 January 2016 00:36
The 15th Prague International Chess Tournament was taking place from January 8th to January 15th, at the Olympik Hotel**** in Czech capital Prague.

The event was a 9-round Swiss FIDE tournament, organized by AVE-Kontakt.

IM, WGM Ekaterina Atalik emerge a convincing winner with 8/9 points and took the first prize in the amount of CZK 15,000. The highest rated female representative of the Turkish Federation took the trophy and added 24 new Elo points to her rating.

GM Henrik Teske edged Sebastian Schmidt-Schaeffer, GM Bayarsaikhan Gundavaa, IM Bahruz Rzayev and IM Alexander Chudinovskikh on a better tie-break score and took the silver after the whole group finished the event with 7 points.

http://www.czechtour.net/prague-open/regulations/


Ekaterina Atalik

Final standings:

1 IM Atalik Ekaterina TUR 2378 8
2 GM Teske Henrik GER 2461 7
3 Schmidt-Schaeffer Sebastian GER 2381 7
4 GM Gundavaa Bayarsaikhan MGL 2507 7
5 IM Rzayev Bahruz AZE 2400 7
6 IM Chudinovskikh Alexander M. RUS 2241 7
7 GM Gavrilov Alexei RUS 2425 6.5
8 IM Jurcik Marian SVK 2500 6.5
9 GM Manik Mikulas SVK 2406 6.5
10 GM Meister Yakov GER 2446 6.5
11 Hovsepyan Vardan ARM 2067 6.5
12 FM Rydl Jiri CZE 2412 6.5
13 FM Shevchenko Kirill UKR 2373 6
14 Wisniewski Michal POL 2270 6
15 GM Ivanov Mikhail M. RUS 2359 6
16 GM Sergeev Vladimir UKR 2452 6
17 FM Hoefelsauer Thomas GER 2304 6
18 IM Bystrov Sergej RUS 2268 6
19 IM Kohlweyer Bernd GER 2404 6
20 FM Chen Pengyu AUS 2308 6
21 Golcman Evgeny RUS 2221 6
22 IM Plischki Sebastian GER 2377 5.5
23 FM Mikalsen Erlend NOR 2314 5.5
24 FM Matsenko Andrei CZE 2347 5.5
25 Postupa Pavel CZE 2233 5.5
FM Burnett Andrew SCO 2210 5.5
27 IM Frolov Artur UKR 2499 5.5
28 IM Gluckman David RSA 2219 5.5
29 FM Liu Yi AUS 2268 5.5
30 FM Lokander Martin SWE 2369 5.5
31 WIM Olsarova Karolina CZE 2252 5.5
Stefanov Emil BUL 2228 5.5
33 Kachar Vladimir RUS 2271 5.5
34 Ilandzis Spyridon GRE 2136 5.5
35 FM Ripari Marcelo ARG 2310 5.5
36 Gungl Theo GER 2062 5.5
37 FM Pultorak Jan POL 2317 5.5
38 Kierzek Matthias GER 2244 5.5
39 Sindler Michal CZE 2196 5.5
40 Valantiejus Vaidotas LTU 2080 5.5
41 FM Michalczak Thomas GER 2215 5.5
42 WFM Hincu Olga MDA 1964 5.5
43 Eriksson Christian Altenburg DEN 2190 5.5
44 FM Jurcik Martin SVK 2349 5.5
45 Pozimski Szymon POL 1972 5.5
46 IM Kantorik Marian SVK 2252 5
47 Kowalczyk Pawel POL 2350 5
48 FM Matras Ondrej CZE 2247 5
49 FM Low Zhen Yu Cyrus SIN 2269 5
50 Hristov Hristo Mitov BUL 2114 5
51 Koehler Gerhard GER 2202 5
52 IM Chetverik Maxim RUS 2260 5
53 FM Stoynov Ivan BUL 2284 5
54 Motornov Vladimir RUS 1972 5
55 Jakaityte Ruta LTU 1943 5
56 FM Al Argha Hisham SYR 2274 5
57 Hrdina Robin CZE 2122 5
58 Pochinkov Andrey CZE 2084 5
59 FM Radionov Timur RUS 2321 5
60 Fox Anthony IRL 1966 5
61 Yapar Nedim TUR 2021 5
62 Woloch Oskar POL 2149 5
63 FM Vokoun Jan CZE 2113 5
64 FM Chekletsov Ilya RUS 2246 5
65 Fogel Pierre BEL 2109 5
66 WIM Cherednichenko Elena UKR 2142 5
67 IM Volodin Viktor RUS 2201 5
68 Pycha Patrik CZE 2129 5
69 Tuomainen Felix SWE 2055 5
70 WFM Kierzek Mira GER 2040 5
71 Grove Michael SCO 2056 4.5
72 Oglaza Oskar POL 2029 4.5
73 Brzezinski Adam SWE 2238 4.5
74 Jacobi Robin GER 2268 4.5
75 Darnell Anton SWE 1979 4.5
76 WIM Jascenko Olga CZE 2192 4.5
77 Gkogkas Dimitros GRE 2124 4.5
78 FM Risting Eivind Olav NOR 1977 4.5
79 Lauritsen Martin Lee DEN 2121 4.5
80 Kucera Tomas CZE 2011 4.5
81 Tsaruk Maksim BLR 1953 4.5
82 Ranaldi Lucas NOR 2143 4.5
83 Ortoft Kai NOR 2001 4.5
84 Schuettler Thomas GER 1929 4.5
85 Mindl Josef CZE 2016 4.5
86 Yakimenko Alexander A. RUS 2195 4.5
87 Christensen Bo Garner DEN 2195 4.5
88 FM Gluckman Paul RSA 1742 4.5
89 Nass Sara NOR 1627 4.5
90 Sargsjan Karen ARM 1920 4.5
91 Matejovsky Ondrej CZE 1955 4
92 Nilsen Martin NOR 2092 4
Fossan Andreas NOR 2009 4
94 Pesola Jyrki FIN 1907 4
95 Malinovsky Petr CZE 1955 4
96 Brhel Jan SVK 2151 4
97 Szudra Heinz-Werner GER 1993 4
98 Poessel Christian GER 2020 4
99 Pavlicek Petr CZE 1898 4
100 Bjornes Leif NOR 1841 4
101 Lacina Filip CZE 1999 4
102 Pick Stepan CZE 2046 4
103 IM Borsos Bogdan UKR 2271 4
104 Hanzluvka Peter SVK 1925 4
105 Vystrcil Martin CZE 1976 4
106 Havelka Jan CZE 2121 4
107 Zemlicka Vit CZE 1991 4
108 Gerritse Youri NED 1971 4
109 Prieto Alberto USA 2000 4
110 Smid Radek CZE 1872 4
111 Novak Vaclav CZE 1951 4
112 Vrecion Jiri CZE 1915 4
113 Radics Laszlo HUN 1977 4
114 Radai Zoltan Mate HUN 1986 4
115 Pribyl Viktor CZE 1810 4
116 Kadonas Kestutis LTU 1796 4
117 Nemcova Karin CZE 1879 4
118 Vlkova Anezka CZE 1816 4
119 Kotlowski Tomasz POL 2041 3.5
120 Ludvik Tomas CZE 1830 3.5
121 FM Bartos Jan CZE 2176 3.5
122 Chekletsov Egor RUS 1908 3.5
123 FM Hrbolka-Sen. Ladislav CZE 2147 3.5
124 Nemcova Kamila CZE 1716 3.5
125 Vrchotka Josef CZE 2070 3.5
126 Van Der Sloot Olaf NED 1807 3.5
127 Bystritskiy Daniil CZE 1875 3.5
128 Plasil Petr CZE 2094 3.5
129 Dufner Andreas GER 2054 3.5
130 Wagner Leopold Franziskus AUT 1877 3.5
131 Hackel Ludek CZE 1998 3.5
132 Stepanek Svatopluk CZE 1883 3.5
133 Seehagen Jan GER 1863 3.5
134 Cafolla Peter IRL 2045 3.5
135 Lindblom Roar NOR 1867 3.5
136 Strand Oyvin NOR 1931 3.5
137 Jelinek Michal CZE 2193 3
138 Svana Peter SVK 2272 3
139 WFM Orlyanskaya Darya UKR 2013 3
140 Hradecky Ivo CZE 2054 3
141 Zakoucka Adela CZE 1974 3
142 Molkanov Oleg CZE 1742 3
143 Brhlik Antonin CZE 1684 3
144 Jahoda Ladislav CZE 1936 3
145 Haase Pavel CZE 1929 3
146 Greibrokk Ingrid NOR 1777 3
147 Kopecek Ivan CZE 1931 3
148 Prachar Josef CZE 1933 3
149 Naalden Marc NED 1968 3
150 Kabat Josef CZE 1866 3
151 Petras Milan CZE 1931 2.5
152 Balkova Anna CZE 1920 2.5
153 Kuchta Jiri CZE 1624 2.5
154 Martirosyan Ara CZE 1833 2.5
155 Molnar Ladislav CZE 1790 2.5
156 Sundin Emanuel SWE 1754 2.5
157 Krischke Arnold CZE 2047 2
158 FM Vichnar David CZE 2360 2
159 Jacobsen Elise Sjottem NOR 1560 2
160 Brokken Dennis NED 2268 2
161 Vladyka Vaclav CZE 1967 2
162 FM Kuba Stanislav CZE 2141 2
163 Rericha Miroslav CZE 1643 2
164 Privoznik Lubos CZE 1657 2
165 Zak Jiri CZE 1672 2
166 Kotlant Tomas CZE 1692 1.5
167 Karneges William CZE 1854 1
168 Plchot Miroslav CZE 1877 1
169 Horyna Josef CZE 1815 1
170 Pribylova Sofie CZE 1922 0.5
171 Ponec Josef BRA 2056 0



 
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
banner_fidecis195
banner_bids50
banner arrears
facebook twitter gplus rss
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed