List of Titles Approved Print
Tuesday, 25 September 2007 00:00
Please find enclosed the list of Grandmaster, Woman Grandmaster, International Master, Woman International Master, International Arbiter and FIDE Arbiter titles confirmed by the 3rd quarter FIDE Presidential Board, 13-14 September 2007 in Mexico City, Mexico.
View the list.

Please find below the list of Grandmaster, Woman Grandmaster, International Master, Woman International Master, International Arbiter and FIDE Arbiter titles confirmed by the 3rd quarter FIDE Presidential Board, 13-14 September 2007 in Mexico City, Mexico.

Titles awarded at the Presidential Board Meeting in Mexico City, Mexico
GM
Country Name
BAN Abdulla, Al Rakib
BLR Teterev, Vitaly
ESP Vazquez Igarza, Renier
GER Bindrich, Falko
HUN Erdos, Viktor
ITA Caruana, Fabiano
POL Dziuba, Marcin
UKR Shishkin, Vadim
USA Kraai, Jesse
WGM
Country Name
ESP Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina
RUS Kovanova, Baira
IM
Country Name
AZE Durarbeyli, Vasif
BRA Diamant, Andre
ESP Llorente Zaro, Alfonso
ESP Roa Alonso, Santiago
ESP Vila Gazquez, Xavier
GER Brueggemann, Joachim
GER Lytchak, Alexander
GER Meissner, Bernd
GER Zaragatzki, Ilja
HUN Pap, Gyula
IND Rohit, G.
NOR Lie, Espen
POL Krysztofiak, Marcin
POL Rutkowski, Maciej
RUS Domogaev, Sergey
SUI Kurmann, Oliver
SUI Zenklusen, Rico
SVK Pinter, Erik
UKR Blednov, Stanislav
UKR Savchenko, Viacheslav
WIM
Country Name
IND Swaminathan, Soumya
RUS Kashlinskaya, Alina
RUS Kharashuta, Ekaterina
IA
Country Name
GER Moller, Matthias
FA
Country Name
AZE Barishnikova, Lyudmila
COL Ruiz Jasbon, Jose Orlando
ESP Correa Hernandez, Samuel
ESP Oiarzabal Iturrioz, Enrique
ESP Pellicer Cemeli, Jose Luis
ESP Perez Pinazo, Cristina
GEO Japaridze, Marika
GEO Khantadze, Makvala
GER Kluners, Jurgen
GER Schongart, Ralf
GER Wartlick, Ole
ITA De Sio, Francesco
ITA Di Giulio, Massimo
ITA Forlivesi, Bruno
ITA Ginevrini, Italo Vittorio
ITA Palma, Mauro
ITA Tornaboni, Claudio
POL Bakalarz, Leszek
POL Brustman, Agnieszka
POL Ptaszynski, Tomasz
POL Pyda, Zbigniew
PUR Murray, Edgar
ROM Radu, Mircea
Conditional on rating
GM
Country Name
DOM Mateo, Ramon
ENG Haslinger, Stewart G.
GER Heinemann, Thies
RUS Rakhmanov, Alexandr
UKR Tukhaev, Adam
UKR Zhukova, Natalia
UZB Kayumov, Sergey
IM
Country Name
AZE Gashimov, Sarkhan
GER Plischki, Sebastian
MDA Bargan, Sergei
RUS Babici, Roman
RUS Yoshan, Valeriy
 
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
banner_fidecis195
facebook twitter gplus rss
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed