List of Titles Approved Print
Monday, 25 June 2007 00:00
Please find enclosed the list of Grandmaster, Woman Grandmaster, International Master, Woman International Master, International Arbiter, FIDE Arbiter and International Organizer titles confirmed by the 2nd quarter FIDE Presidential Board, 22-24 June 2007 in Tallinn, Estonia.
View the list.

Please find below the list of Grandmaster, Woman Grandmaster, International Master, Woman International Master, International Arbiter, FIDE Arbiter and International Organizer titles confirmed by the 2nd quarter FIDE Presidential Board, 22-24 June 2007 in Tallinn, Estonia.

Titles awarded at the Presidential Board Meeting in Tallinn, Estonia
GM
Country Name
AZE Abbasov, Farid
BUL Petkov, Vladimir
ENG Jones, Gawain CB
FRA Maze, Sebastien
GER Buhmann, Rainer
GER Fish, Gennadij
GER Meier, Georg
HUN Hera, Imre Jr.
ISR Rodshtein, Maxim
NOR Ogaard, Leif
ROM Jianu, Vlad-Cristian
ROM Manolache, Marius
RUS Andreikin, Dmitry
RUS Iljin, Artem
RUS Lysyj, Igor
RUS Maletin, Pavel
RUS Nepomniachtchi, Ian
RUS Panarin, Michail
RUS Popov, Ivan
RUS Savchenko, Boris
SRB Lajthajm, Borko
SRB Stojanovic, Mihajlo
SVK Markos, Jan
UKR Lahno, Kateryna
UKR Matjushin, Gennady
UKR Sergeev, Vladimir
WGM
Country Name
CHN Zhang, Jilin
GER Levushkina, Elena
ROM Foisor, Sabina-Francesca
RUS Kursova, Maria
VEN Sanchez Castillo, Sarai
IM
Country Name
ARG Needleman, Alejandro
ARG Real de Azua, Ernesto
ARM Simonian, Hrair
AUT Knoll, Hermann
BLR Stupak, Kirill
BUL Dimitrov, Pavel
ESP Llaneza Vega, Marcos
FRA Cossin, Sebastien
GEO Gvetadze, Sopio
GER Brener, Ilja
GER Kuehn, Peter
GER Zumsande, Martin
HUN Prohaszka, Peter
IND Gopal, G.N.
IND Harika, Dronovalli
IND Kamble, Vikramaditya
IND Parikh, Valay
IND Rathnakaran, Kantholi
IRI Alavi, Seyed Javad
IRI Darban Vaighani, Morteza
ISR Kaplan, Sasha
KAZ Duskuzhanov, Daulet
MDA Vicol, Dorian
NED Pruijssers, Roeland
NED Swinkels, Robin
PHI Gomez, John Paul
PHI Sadorra, Julio Catalino
POL Warakomski, Tomasz
ROM Danilov, Ilie-Vladimir
RUS Gorovykh, Eduard
RUS Khakimov, Timur
RUS Korbut, Ekaterina
RUS Kryakvin, Dmitry
RUS Petrukhin, Denis
RUS Shimanov, Alexandr
RUS Staratorzhskiy, Vladimir
RUS Tairova, Elena
RUS Vakhnov, Aleksey
SRB Pavlovic, Milos
SRB Popovic, Milos T.
SVK Meszaros, Michal
SVK Repkova, Eva
UKR Savinov, Vladimir
UKR Tarlev, Konstantin
USA Hess, Robert L.
WIM
Country Name
BLR Kasparova, Tatiana
CHN Liu, Pei
CRO Franciskovic, Borka
GEO Mikadze, Miranda
GER Rudolph, Anna
INA Sukandar, Irine Kharisma
KAZ Dauletova, Gulmira
MGL Yanjindulam, Dulamsuren
MNE Drljevic, Ljilja
ROM Padurariu, Ioana-Smaranda
ROM Sandu, Mihaela
RUS Iljushina, Olga
RUS Ivakhinova, Inna
RUS Kirillova, Varvara
IA
Country Name
MEX Ruiz Barcenas, Oscar Jesus
RUS Raev, Vitaly
USA Berry, Frank K.
FA
Country Name
BIH Durakovic, Edhem
BUL Stoynov, Ivan
BUL Stoynov, Jordan
CRO Birovljevic, Zdravko
CRO Rosandic, Denis
ESP Catalina Ledesma, Eduardo
ESP Gomez Olivencia, Fernando
GEO Chanturia, Giorgi
GEO Khmiadashvili, Tamar
GEO Neuronov, Leonid
MEX Arroyo Arce, Hugo Humberto
POL Curylo, Adam
ROM Georgescu, Gabriel-Ioan
ROM Ristea, Tudor
RUS Kalupin, Leonid
RUS Tkachev, Alexander
RUS Yanushevsky, Stanislav
SVK Syrovy, Ivan
UKR Pavlov, Alexander
UKR Varitsky, Igor
IO
Country Name
ARM Tavadian, Hrachik
ROM Candea, Gheorghe
ROM Ionescu, Doru Alexandru
Conditional on rating
GM
Country Name
CRO Jovanic, Ognjen
IRI Mahjoob Zardast, Morteza
MDA Khruschiov, Alexey
RUS Krapivin, Alexander
IM
Country Name
ARM Petrosian, Tigran A.
AUT Diermair, Andreas
AZE Mamedjarova, Zeinab
BLR Khamitskiy, Sergei
ESP Garcia Castro, Pablo
FRA Amigues, Emmanuel
GEO Khotenashvili, Bela
GEO Khukhashvili, Sopiko
MDA Vedmediuc, Serghei
NOR Hammer, Jon Ludvig
POL Kuzmicz, Krystian
POL Lubczynski, Rafal
UKR Zherebukh, Yaroslaw
WIM
Country Name
CZE Nemcova, Katerina
UKR Moskalets, Svetlana
 
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
banner_fidecis195
banner_bids50
facebook twitter gplus rss
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed