List of Titles Approved Print
Monday, 29 January 2007 00:00
Please find enclosed the list of Grandmaster, Woman Grandmaster, International Master, Woman International Master, FIDE Arbiter and International Organizer titles confirmed by the 1st quarter FIDE Presidential Board, 27-28 January 2007 in Antalya, Turkey.
View the list.

Please find below the list of Grandmaster, Woman Grandmaster, International Master, Woman International Master, FIDE Arbiter and International Organizer titles confirmed by the 1st quarter FIDE Presidential Board, 27-28 January 2007 in Antalya, Turkey.

Titles awarded at the Presidential Board Meeting in Antalya, Turkey
GM
Country Name
AND Oms Pallise, Josep
ARM Pashikian, Arman
BIH Saric, Ibro
BLR Kasparov, Sergey
BLR Zhigalko, Sergei
BRA Fier, Alexander Hilario Takeda
CRO Brkic, Ante
CRO Fercec, Nenad
CRO Saric, Ante
CUB Hernandez, Holden
CZE Cvek, Robert
ESP Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel
NED Ernst, Sipke
RUS Frolyanov, Dmitry
RUS Grachev, Boris
RUS Khairullin, Ildar
RUS Kokarev, Dmitry
RUS Skatchkov, Pavel
RUS Vitiugov, Nikita
RUS Zakhartsov, Viacheslav V.
SRB Popovic, Dusan
UKR Kononenko, Dmitry
UKR Solodovnichenko, Yuri
WGM
Country Name
AZE Mamedyarova, Turkan
CHN Hou, Yifan
NED Muhren, Bianca
RUS Meshcheriakova, Evgenia
UKR Matseyko, Katerina
IM
Country Name
ALB Mehmeti, Dritan
ARG Duarte, Leonardo
ARG Lujan, Carolina
ARG Needleman, Gaston
ARM Grigoryan, Avetik
ARM Melkumyan, Hrant
BLR Samsonkin, Artem
BRA Di Berardino, Diego Rafael
BUL Rusev, Krasimir
CHN Wen, Yang
CRO Bosiocic, Marin
CRO Doric, Darko
CRO Saric, Ivan
CZE Kanovsky, David
ESP Argandona Rivero, Inigo
ESP Salgado Lopez, Ivan
ESP Villavicencio Martinez, Adalberto
FRA Edouard, Romain
GEO Jojua, Davit
HUN Varadi, Viktor
IND Saptarshi, Roy
ITA Brunello, Sabino
ITA Mogranzini, Roberto
KAZ Zhumabayev, Rinat
MKD Vasovski, Nikola
NED Brandenburg, Daan
NED Ris, Robert
NOR Sagafos, Magne
PHI Salvador, Roland
POL Pakleza, Zbigniew
POL Tomczak, Jacek
RUS Gochelashvili, David
RUS Ivanov, Alexey
RUS Karpov, Vadim
RUS Lanin, Alexsej
RUS Slizhevsky, Alexander
RUS Zaitsev, Alexander
SLO Skoberne, Jure
SRB Stamenkovic, Dragan
TUR Atalik, Ekaterina
TUR Can, Emre
UKR Kharchenko, Boris
UKR Kravtsiv, Martyn
UKR Ostrovskiy, Andrey
UKR Ushenina, Anna
USA Bercys, Salvijus
USA Smith, Bryan G.
USA Tate, Emory
WIM
Country Name
AZE Umudova, Nargiz
ESP Trujillo Delgado, Dafnae
FRA Guichard, Pauline
POL Szymanska, Maria
POL Worek, Joanna
RUS Dolgova, Olga
RUS Gromova, Iulia
RUS Novikova, Anna
TUR Topel, Zehra
FA
Country Name
BIH Cengic, Semsudin
CRO Rezek, Sinisa
ISL Sigurdsson, Pall
MGL Munkhbayar, Janjaadorj
MAR El Kamous, Abderrahim
POL Swiebocki, Jan
SRB Bojovic, Zoran
SRB Knezevic, Ilija
SRB Maravic, Milorad
SRB Milojevic, Boban
UKR Pechonkin, Oleg
IO
Country Name
HUN Korpics, Zsolt
ROM Ionita, Mariana
SUI Spoerri, Robert
USA Berry, Frank
USA Haskel, Jon
Conditional on rating
GM
Country Name
HUN Hoang, Thanh Trang
ROM Berescu, Alin
SRB Muratovic, Alija
UKR Gasanov, Eldar
UKR Kislinsky, Alexey
UKR Maximov, Dmitry
IM
Country Name
AZE Gassanov, Assif
BLR Aliavdin, Nikolai
CRO Biti, Ozren
DEN Bromann, Thorbjorn
ESP Garcia Carbo, Marcial
FAI Ziska, Helgi Dam
FRA Shoker, Samy
GEO Rukhaia, Kartlos
NED Erwich, Marc
RUS Moiseenko, Vladimir
TKM Amanov, Mesgen
TUR Erturan, Yakup
UKR Grekh, Andrey
UKR Shevtsov, Nikoliy
GEO Chigladze, Iveri
 
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
banner_fidecis195
facebook twitter gplus rss
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed