Titles confirmed by the 3rd quarter Presidential Board 2006 Print
Wednesday, 18 October 2006 00:00

Please find the list of Grandmaster, Woman Grandmaster, International Master, Woman International Master, International Arbiter, FIDE Arbiter and International Organizer titles confirmed by FIDE Presidential Board, 22-23 September 2006 in Elista, Russia.

Please find below the list of Grandmaster, Woman Grandmaster, International Master, Woman International Master, International Arbiter, FIDE Arbiter and International Organizer titles confirmed by FIDE Presidential Board, 22-23 September 2006 in Elista, Russia.

Titles awarded at the Presidential Board Meeting in Elista, Russia
GM
Country Name
GER Ginsburg, Gennadij
POL Czarnota, Pawel
POL Gajewski, Grzegorz
POL Heberla, Bartlomiej
POL Jedynak, Radoslaw
RUS Kharitonov, Alexandr
RUS Rychagov, Andrey
RUS Sambuev, Bator
SVK Manik, Mikulas
UKR Aveskulov, Valeriy
UKR Kryvoruchko, Yuriy
WGM
Country Name
BLR Sharevich, Anna
CHN Shen, Yang
FIN Sammalvuo, Niina
GER Nill, Jessica
ROM Voicu, Carmen
RUS Guseva, Marina
RUS Kucherova, Lija
UKR Gutsko, Anastasia
IM
Country Name
BUL Grigorov, Grigor
GEO Matnadze, Ana
GER Kraemer, Martin
HUN Berczes, Csaba
KAZ Kubenov, Askar
KAZ Tikzhanov, Erlam
POL Dobrowolski, Piotr
RUS Bryzgalin, Kirill
RUS Demin, Vladimir
RUS Krivoborodov, Egor
RUS Lintchevski, Daniil
RUS Lushenkov, Mikhail
RUS Papin, Vasily
RUS Ponkratov, Pavel
RUS Rjabzev, Konstantin
RUS Sjugirov, Sanan
RUS Yandarbiev, Ruslan
SVK Rigo, Zsolt
UKR Kononenko, Tatiana
UKR Kostiukova, Liubov
WIM
Country Name
MGL Anhchimeg, Bayanmonh
POL Przezdziecka, Marta
RUS Kim, Aleksandra
UKR Kalinina, Larisa
IA
Country Name
POL Irlik, Andrzej
FA
Country Name
BIH Redzepovic, Mustafa
BRA Van Riemsdijk, Christian Cladius
GER Dr. Keller, Markus
RUS Beliakov, Alexander
IO
Country Name
RUS Abushinov, Alexander
RUS Bovaev, Valery
Conditional on rating
GM
Country Name
BOL Zambrana, Osvaldo
GER Zysk, Robert
UKR Sumets, Andrey
VIE Le, Quang Liem
WGM
Country Name
UKR Huda, Maryana
IM
Country Name
GER Michalczak, Thomas
GER Pitl, Gregory
NOR Leer-Salvesen, Bjarte
PHI So, Wesley
RUS Goltsov, Denis
RUS Kiselev, Vitaliy
RUS Matsenko, Sergei
RUS Piskunov, Yury
USA Zilberstein, Dmitry
WIM
Country Name
GER Steinbacher, Claudia
KAZ Turebaeva, Alfia
 
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
banner_fidecis195
banner_bids50
facebook twitter gplus rss
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed