Titles awarded at the 73rd FIDE Congress in Bled, Slovenia Print
Wednesday, 20 November 2002 00:00
We are publishing the list of titles awarded at the 73rd FIDE Congress in Bled, Slovenia
Titles awarded at the 73rd FIDE Congress in Bled, Slovenia
GM
CountryName
ARGFelgaer, Ruben
AZEAgamalliev, Gamil
AZEAgamalliev, Gamil
AZEMamedyarov, Shakhiriyaz
AZETahirov, Farhad
BULGenov, Petar
BULJanev, Evgeni
DENKristensen, Bjarke cond on rtg 2470
ECUMatamoros Franco, Carlos
ENGTurner, Matthew
ESPDel Rio Angelis, S.G.
FRAFontaine, Robert
FRAMarcelin, Cyril
GEOGagunashvili, Merab
GEOIzoria, Zviad
GREHalkias, Stelios
HUNHorvath, Adam
ISROratovsky, Michael
ISRPostny, Evgeny
NORJohannessen, Leief Erlend
PORFernandes, Antonio
ROMGrigore, George
RUSAlekseev, Evgeny
RUSInarkiev, Ernesto
RUSTishin, Petr
SUIJenni, Florian
TJKAmonatov, Farrukh
UKRZubarev, Alexander
WGM
CountryName
AZEMamedjarova, Zeinab
FRANepeina-Leconte, Maria
RUSKosintseva, Nadezhda
USAKrush, Irina
USABaginskaite, Camilla
IM
CountryName
AUTMoser, Eva cond on rtg 2369
AZEDovliatov, Sanan
BELAbolianan, Arthur
BIHRunic, Zoran
BULBojkov, Dejan
CROJurkovic, Hrvoje
CUBLarduet, Carlos
CZEJirovsky, Pavel
CZELangner Ladislav
DENPalo, Davor
DENSkytte, Rasmus
ECUMunoz Sanchez, Miguel
ENGPert, Richard
ESTKanep, Meelis
ESTMaidla, Vallo cond on rtg 2397
FINNyysti, Sampsa
FRABellaiche, Antony
FRABenitah, Yohan
FRABujisho, Benjamin
FRAClaverie, Cristophe
FRAMohandesi, Shahin
FRAGuidarelli, Laurent
GEOPantsuala, Levan
GEOShanava, Konstantine
GERBaramidze, David
GERBreutigam, Martin
GERDinstuhl, Volkmar
GERDrabke, Lorenz
GERFleck, Juergen
GERKunin, Vitaly
GERSeger, Reudiger
GREMastrovasilis, Dimitrios
HUNMolnar, Bela
HUNMeszaros, Tamas cond on rtg 2392
ISLVidarsson, Jon G
ISRBitansky, Igor cond on rtg 2370
ISRKlinova, Masha
ISRLivshits, Gaby
ISRVovsha, Eli
KAZIbraev, Nurlan
MDARomcovici, Victor
NEDSmeets, Jan
NORBae, Torstein cond on rtg 2351
NORLie, Kjetil A.
PARCubas, Jose
POLSzymanski, Marcin
PORFernando, Diogo
ROMAnghel, Valentin
ROMBurnoiu, Nicolae-Costel
ROMIonescu, Christian Dan cond on rtg 2360
ROMIonescu Mihai
ROMJianu, Vlad
ROMMurariu, Andrei
RUSAntonenko, Denis
RUSBibik, Jura
RUSGabrielian, Artur
RUSGeller, Yakov
RUSGorshkov, Yuri
RUSGrigoriev, Vitaly
RUSJanturin, Artur
RUSNovikov, Stanislav
RUSOgloblin, Nikolay
RUSPaniushkin, Valery
RUSPrivalov, Yury
RUSRomanov, Alexei
RUSShalko, Oleg
RUSShmakov, Dmitriy
RUSTsirkov, Vladimir cond on rtg 2398
RUSVinogradov, Alexander
SCODearing, Edward cond on rtg 2367
SUIMoor, Roger
SVKHagarova, Zusana
SVKVavrak, Peter
SWEOlsson Anders cond on rtg 2383
TURSoylu, Suat
TURHaznedaroglu, Kivanc cond on rtg 2370
TURAtakisi, Umut cond on rtg 2361
UKRAveskulov, Valeriy
UKRDerjabin, Ilja
UKRGaponenko, Inna
UKRKhaetsky, Roman
UKRNekrasov, Mihail cond on rtg 2361
UKROleksienko, Michailo
UKRPalekha, Alexey
UKRPapenin, Nikolai
UKRPolivanov, Anatoliy
UKRShepotilo, Vladislav
UKRShkuran, Daniil
UKRStets, Dmitriy
UKRTkachenko, Georgiy cond on rtg 2357
USALapshun, Yuri
USAKriventsov, Stanislav
VIEBui, Vinh
WLSWilliams, Leighton
YUGDanilovic, Alexandar
YUGSibarevic, Milenko
WIM
CountryName
ARGLujan, Carolina
ESPLlaneza Vega, Patricia
DENVovk, Oksana
FRAMilliet, Sophie
GREMakka, Ioulia
IRIPourkashiyan, Atousa
KAZAketaeva, Dana
LATBerzina, Ilse
MDAZilberman, Polina
NEDHamelink, Desiree
ROMMosnegutu, Mariana
ROMVoicu, Carmen
RUSKucherova, Liya
RUSLomakina, Galja
RUSMelnikova, Yana
RUSPogonina, Natalia
RUSRazuvaieva, Julia
RUSShaidullina, Sunduguch
UKRMatseyko, Katerina
UKRRohonyan, Katerina
UKRSulejmanova, Ava
UKRVozovic, Oksana
VIENguyen Thi Thanh An
IA
CountryName
AUTFleischhaker, Cristian
AUTGallob, Josef
AUTKnapp, Friedrich
AUTMitterheumer, Guenter
AUTWinkler, Klaus
BLRSorokina, Anastasia
BULPetrov, Milen
BULVelchev, Nikolay
CANDenommee, Pierre
CHNYin, Hao
CHNXu, Yaping
COLGutierrez, H. J.A.
CROPiacun, Eduard
DOMParmenides, Guerrero
ECUJorge, Guerrero
ESAHernandez, Erik
ESPRicardo, Curto R.
ESPSaura, Valentin
FRAEscarfe, Stephane
GREKofidis, Andreas
INASaragih, H.M. Jafar
INASuparka, Made
INDGhosh, Udayan Kanti
IRIPahlevanzadeh, Mehrdad
IRIVahid Dastgerdi, Abbas
IRQAbdul Adhim, Mineer
IRQAtia, Mahdi
IRQMuhsen, Hussein
IRQSalah, Jadaan
LIBAbinader, Charles
LIBAbu Jaoude, Elias
LIBEl Mahmoud, Abdul A.
LIBHaddad, Souheil
LBANizar, Ali Elhaj
MEXBarrientos, Antonio
MEXGarcia Ramos, Santiago
NEDVasse, Arbert
PARRiveros, Juan
PLEKayle, Charles
RUSBerezin, Viktor
RUSBotvinnik, Igor
RUSKryukov, Alexander
RUSMukhamedzianov, Nail
RUSNamruev, Vyacheslav
RUSVershinin, Mikhail
SRIGamage, Sajeewan
SRIJayawardena, Dinusha
SRIPerera, Derrick V.
SRITissera, H.T.S.
SUIMaser, Rolf
SUIPiguet, Michel
SYRAl-Hatib, Ali
SYRSalman, Abrahim
SYRAlhomsi, Hassan
TURErsoy, Muslim
UAEAl Moaini, Abdul Rahman
UAEAl Tahir, Saeed
UAEYounis, Mohamed N.
UKRPolessky, Sergey
YEMAl Asbahi, Raed M.
YEMHaydara, Salah Abdo
YEMSalem, Ahmed
FA
CountryName
BIHBicevic, Sead
BIHMikulic, Cvitan
ITAFiori, Mauro
ITALombardi, Raffaele
PARAbdo, Luis
PARCardozo, Cesar
PAROortiz, Ruben
RUSOrlov, Igor
RUSRaev, Vitaly
RUSZolotova, Lyubov
TURBuyukvural, Selcuk
TURKangoz, Ferruh M.
TURKocak, Sabri
TURMete, Aykut
 
banner_president_200
 banner ptwitter
banner_ratings_200
banner sportaccords2014
banner arena v5
banner comm events
banner comm rules
banner comm pairings
banner_fidecis195
banner_suggest
facebook twitter gplus rss
banner_video50
banner_bids50
© 2008 World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed   |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation