FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Rosenheim, Germany - RESULTS Print
Friday, 13 April 2018 12:41

fide arbiters

From 5 to 8 April 2018 a FIDE Arbiters' Seminar was organized in Rosenheim, Germany, by the German Chess Federation and under auspices of FIDE.

The venue of the Seminar was the Hotel Hoehensteiger in Rosenheim.

The Lecturer of the Seminar was IA Dr. Juergen Klueners (GER), FIDE Lecturer and Assistant Lecturers were IA Ralph Alt (GER) and IA Juergen Kohlstaedt, FIDE Lecturer (GER).

The lectures were in German language.

Fifteen (15) National Arbiters from Austria and Germany participated in the seminar.

All of them participated in the examination test, held after the end of the lectures.

The following succeeded in the test and will be awarded a norm for the FIDE Arbiter title, after the approval of the next FIDE Congress:

NAME FED FIDE ID
Gabriel, Peter GER 16230299
Haase, Carsten GER 12949639
Klebe, Dieter GER 24653217
Lotz, Kolja GER 12907561
Piechot, Steffen GER 24637009
Riess, Bernhard GER 16207793
Schell, Andreas GER 12999199
Schwenck, Mathias GER 12980900
Sterley, Andre GER 4644026
Trenner, Rolf GER 4630858
Weimer, Lothar GER 4683455



IA Takis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters’ Commission

 
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
banner_fidecis195
banner_bids50
banner arrears
facebook twitter gplus rss
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed