INTERNET based FIDE Seminar for International Organizers - RESULTS Print
Monday, 25 June 2018 11:31
chessnews

The results of the INTERNET based FIDE Seminar for International Organizers which was held from the 18th to 21st June 2018.

There are 12 successful participants who achieved a FIDE IO norm:

Surname First name FED FIDE ID
Garralon Merino Maria Isabel ESP 54582423
Goosen Tinus RSA 14301911
Elissalt Cardenas Hector ESP 3500632
Matlak Jacek POL 1101234
Huisamen Anne RSA 14325888
Zehrawi Adeeb SYR 7607148
Slami Zoheir MAR 9002073
Mali Suraj Suryakant IND 46698000
Van Renen Mike AUS 3203247
Kacar Yasemin TUR 6348440
Mkumbwa Gilton MAW 20500050
Sibanda Hubert ZIM 11007524
 
Contact:
Media: press@fide.com
General inquiries: office@fide.com
        

FIDE Sponsor
COMMISSIONS
Planning and Development Commission
pdc.fide.com
Arbiters' Commission
arbiters.fide.com
Chess in Education Commission
cis.fide.com
Commission for Women's Chess
womenchess.fide.com
Ethics Commission
ethics.fide.com
Events Commission
events.fide.com
Rules Commission
rules.fide.com
System of Parings Commission
pairings.fide.com
Trainers Commission
trainers.fide.com
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed