FIDE Arbiters' Seminar in Jastrzebia Gora, Poland - RESULTS Print
Wednesday, 26 September 2018 06:18

fide arbiters


From 5 to 8 September 2018 a FIDE Arbiters' Seminar was organized in Jastrzebia Gora, Poland, by the Polish Chess Federation and under the auspices of FIDE.

The Lecturer was IA Andrzej Filipowicz (POL), Secretary of the FIDE Technical Commission and FIDE Lecturer, and Assistant Lecturer was IA Aleksander Sokolski (POL).

Eleven (11) arbiters from Poland participated in the Seminar and in the examination test held after the lectures. The following succeeded in the test and they will be awarded a FA Norm, after the approval of the next FIDE Congress:

NAME FED FIDE ID
Flak Pawel POL 1117548
Pazdziora Michal POL 1124234
Sobczynski Roman POL 1140230
Orlowski Miroslaw POL 1179780
Stoppel Mariusz POL 1111108
Krasiewicz Robert POL 1128612
Chowaniec Artur POL 1190091
Kedzierski Aleksander POL 1161784
Koseski Andrzej POL 1163019
Kulik Waldemar POL 21803242
Debowiak Lukasz POL 1187074



IA Takis Nikolopoulos
Chairman
FIDE Arbiters’ Commission

 
Contact:
Media: press@fide.com
General inquiries: office@fide.com
        

FIDE Sponsor
COMMISSIONS
Planning and Development Commission
pdc.fide.com
Arbiters' Commission
arbiters.fide.com
Chess in Education Commission
cis.fide.com
Commission for Women's Chess
womenchess.fide.com
Ethics Commission
ethics.fide.com
Events Commission
events.fide.com
Rules Commission
rules.fide.com
System of Parings Commission
pairings.fide.com
Trainers Commission
trainers.fide.com
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed