GM Grigoryan winner of 4th Memorial Gonzalez Print
Wednesday, 21 October 2015 09:44
Grigoryan

The 4th edition of Memorial Gonzalez Chess Tournament took place from October 10th to October 18th, 2015, in Leganes, a city in central Spain, part of the greater Madrid conurbation.

The event was a 9-round Swiss open with tempo of play 90′ + 30″ and 73 players from 16 different countries have been involved.

GM Karen H. Grigoryan of Armenia clinched the title with 8/9 points, adding 16 new Elo points to his rating.

Three grandmasters tied for the second place at 7 points each – Russian Mikhail Ulybin, Spaniard Orelvis Perez Mitjans and Armenian Robert Hovhannisyan.

WGM Monika Mueller-Seps finished first among women with 5 points and 21st position in the final ranking.

http://memorialolivergonzalez.com/bases-y-premios/


Final standings:

1 GM Grigoryan Karen H. ARM 2600 8
2 GM Ulybin Mikhail RUS 2520 7
3 GM Perez Mitjans Orelvis ESP 2457 7
4 GM Hovhannisyan Robert ARM 2630 7
5 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G ESP 2512 6.5
6 GM Gleizerov Evgeny RUS 2493 6.5
7 Valles Moreno Ivan ESP 2417 6
8 Aryan Chopra IND 2430 6
9 GM Drenchev Petar BUL 2465 6
10 IM Almagro Llamas Pablo ESP 2443 6
11 FM Plazuelo Pascual Juan ESP 2302 5.5
12 GM Arribas Lopez Angel ESP 2536 5.5
13 GM Larino Nieto David ESP 2474 5.5
14 FM Taboas Rodriguez Daniel ESP 2394 5.5
15 IM Rubio Mejia Luis Ignacio ESP 2456 5.5
16 GM Petrov Marian BUL 2462 5.5
17 GM Starostits Ilmars LAT 2404 5
18 CM Fernandez De Bobadilla Gabrie ESP 2233 5
19 Medarde Santiago Luis Marcos ESP 2324 5
20 FM Martin Duque Jesus ESP 2382 5
21 WGM Mueller-Seps Monika SUI 2266 5
22 Vazquez Torres Adrian ESP 2204 5
23 Soto Martin Pablo ESP 1956 5
24 IM Roa Alonso Santiago ESP 2382 4.5
25 FM Stillger Bernhard GER 2279 4.5
26 WFM Garcia Martin Marta ESP 2113 4.5
27 Moreno Ibanez Miguel ESP 2283 4.5
28 IM Prosviriakov Vladimir USA 2234 4.5
29 FM Solaesa Navalpotro Luis Julio ESP 2202 4.5
30 Semprun Martinez Fernando ESP 2220 4.5
31 Lianes Garcia Marcos ESP 2099 4.5
32 FM Barez Menendez Hector ESP 2152 4.5
33 IM Rodriguez Lopez Rafael ESP 2275 4.5
34 Suarez Triguero Jose Alfonso ESP 2050 4.5
35 Del Valle Cirera Adria ESP 2090 4.5
36 Beyerholm Arne DEN 2046 4.5
37 IM Moreno Ruiz Javier ESP 2430 4
38 FM Martin Rueda Daniel ESP 2314 4
39 Martin Rodriguez Emilio ESP 2084 4
40 FM Sorm Daniel CZE 2354 4
41 Barrenechea Bahamonde Gustavo ESP 2141 4
42 WFM De Seroux Camille SUI 2057 4
43 Marcos Herrero Francisco ESP 1966 4
44 Salsac Eric IRL 1929 4
45 Cabanas Bravo Juan Andres ESP 2042 4
46 FM Lopez Del Alamo Antonio ESP 2229 3.5
47 CM Fernandez De Bobadilla Jaime ESP 2058 3.5
48 Paarup Torsten DEN 1996 3.5
49 Siebarth Raiko GER 2264 3.5
50 De La Orden Alcocer Alejandro ESP 2021 3.5
51 Perez Cameselle Francisco ESP 1896 3.5
52 Garcia Serrano Jose M. ESP 1909 3.5
53 Campos Palacios Daniel ESP 1895 3.5
54 Lorenzo Duran Marcos ESP 2146 3
55 Iagar Razvan-Gabriel ROU 2172 3
56 Guillo Longares Cecilia ESP 1809 3
57 Vukotic Jovsic Dragan ESP 1931 3
58 Rojas Pozo Jose Luis ESP 2002 3
59 Subirats Cuntin Salvador ESP 1862 3
60 Largo Barbero Benito POR 2005 3
61 Serrano Baylin Francisco ESP 2023 3
62 Vazquez Gonzalez Jesus ESP 1978 3
63 FM Busquets Luis USA 2132 2.5
64 Perdomo Araujo Angel Eduardo VEN 2081 2.5
65 Baeza Escudero Javier ESP 1837 2.5
66 Soto Martin Miguel ESP 1881 2
67 Avendano Mateos Jose ESP 2023 2
68 Spitzer Isbert Ramon ESP 2045 1
69 Callejo Hernanz Jesus Maria ESP 1800 0.5
70 FM Ballesteros Gonzalez David ESP 2157 0
71 FM Hernando Pertierra Jose C. ESP 2374 0
72 IM Elissalt Cardenas Hector FID 2343 0
73 FM Martinez Reyes Pedro Ramon VEN 2356 0



 
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
banner_fidecis195
banner_bids50
banner arrears
facebook twitter gplus rss
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed