Asian Youth Championships for Boys and Girls U-16
PlaceNamangan, Uzbekistan
Start28-May-2005
End4-Jun-2005
Remarks
Download General Information and Registration Forms

Final Standings Boys U-16
Asian Youth Chess Championship 2005
Uzbekistan

Final Ranking after round 9 of ASIAN CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 16 BOYS
No.  PNo.  Name                       Score WP    SB     PS    rat.  TPR  W-We
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    5  TOLOGONTEGIN S.             6.5  43.0  28.00  34.5  2238 2344 +1.07
  2.    6  PAK EVGENIY                 6.0  45.5  27.75  32.5  2220 2319 +1.08
  3.    4  KVON ANDREY                 6.0  45.5  28.25  30.5  2293 2333 +0.36
  4.    3  SANGMA RAHUL                6.0  43.0  27.25  32.0  2311 2330 +0.20
  5.    9  NGUYEN DUC HOA              6.0  43.0  26.00  27.0  2110 2363 +3.03
  6.    7  KASYAN ALEKSANDR            6.0  40.0  23.25  25.5  2214 2328 +1.14
  7.    2  LE QUANG LIEM               4.5  48.0  21.50  27.0  2349 2227 -1.53
  8.    8  VIJAY KEERTHI K.            4.0  38.0  14.00  21.0  2197 2158 -0.36
  9.    1  GOPAL G.N                   4.0  37.0  12.50  18.5  2377 2101 -3.00
 10.   13  KOZUBAI UGLU A.             3.5  39.0  10.00  16.5  0000 2035  2035
 11.   14  MOHAMMAD KHADEMI            3.5  32.5   9.75  16.5  2086 1943 -0.92
 12.   10  MUSTAFAEV DJAMSHID          3.0  37.0   9.00  16.0  2076 2040 -0.31
 13.   11  SHAHIN SADEH                3.0  36.0   7.75  15.5  2082 2000 -0.60
 14.   12  ALIEV DANIER                1.0  39.5   4.00   2.0  0000 1876  1876
Download Final Standings Girls U-16
Asian Youth Chess Championship 2005
Uzbekistan

Final Ranking after round 9 of CHAMPIONSHIP ASIAN UNDER 16 GIRLS
No.  PNo.  Name                       Score WP    SB     PS    rat.  TPR  W-We
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.    1  GOMES MARY ANN              6.5  44.5  32.00  37.5  2248 2321 +0.54
  2.    4  RAMYA KRISHNA               6.0  47.0  28.50  29.0  2157 2237 +0.55
  3.   11  NODIRJANOVA NODIRA          6.0  45.0  24.50  27.5  0000 2156  2156
  4.    3  SAHELI NATH                 6.0  44.5  25.50  31.5  2185 2196 +0.14
  5.	2  SOUMYA SWAMINATHAN          5.5  44.0  20.50  28.5  2206 1846 -1.70
  6.    6  GEVORGYAN IRINA             5.5  43.5  23.25  25.5  2082 2213 +1.10
  7.    8  ALAVI HOUR HOMA             5.0  41.0  16.25  23.5  0000 1931 0
  8.    5  HAMRAKULOVA YULDUZ          5.0  40.5  20.00  24.5  2104 2142 +0.25
  9.    7  MUMINOVA NAFISA             4.0  39.0  10.25  20.5  2036 1833 -0.86
 10.   10  MAI THIEN KIM NGOC DIEP     4.0  38.0  12.00  21.5  0000 1955  1955
 11.   13  TURDIALIEVA TAKHMINA        3.5  36.5  11.25  17.0  0000 2059  2059
 12.   12  SABIROVA SHAKHNOZA          3.0  35.5   8.50  14.5  0000 1785  1785
 13.    9  ESANBOEVA GULRUHSOR         2.5  35.5   5.25  13.5  0000 1456  1456

arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
banner_fidecis195
banner_bids50
facebook twitter gplus rss
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed