Asian Youth Under 10-12-14-16
PlaceTehran, Iran
Start28-Mar-2002
End4-Apr-2002
Remarks
148 Players from 10 Asian Countries( India, Iran, UAE, Sri Lanka, Vietnam, Uzbekistan, Tajikstan, Kirgizstan and Mongolia)

FINAL STANDING
BOYS UNDER 10
1. Negi Parimarjan 7½ 37 ¦
2. Duc Pham Min 6½ 32 ¦
3. Sapenov Yerzhan 6½ 29½ ¦
4. Saeed Ishaq 6 34 ¦
5. Azemati Amir 6 29½ ¦
6. Padakannaya P. 6 26 ¦
7. Rentsen Erdenetula 5½ 28 ¦
8. Mars Ulu Dan 5 32 ¦
9. Sanka Raviteja 5 30½ ¦
10. Pak Yevgeniy 5 23½ ¦
11. Razipour Sohrab 5 22½ ¦
12. Yalamancheli S. 5 21½ ¦
13. Salem A.s. 4½ 29½ ¦
14. Mirzaei Saleh 4½ 27 ¦
15. Ilkhomzoda Ikrom 4½ 22 ¦
16. Amanmoradov Kurban 4½ 21 ¦
17. Salehian Seena 4 20½ ¦
18. Salehian Shaian 4 15½ ¦
19. Lamei Hadi 4 13½ ¦
20. Kelkar Abhishek 3½ 19½ ¦

21. Koohestani Shahin 3½ 18½
22. Rohi Abdolmajeed 3½ 16½

23. Yevstefeyev Artur 3½ 15

24. Kande Arach N. 3½ 14½

25. Hosseinipour M. 3½ 13

26. Gundala Madhukiran 3 19

27. Mogila Vladimir 2 10

28. Abiraad E. 0 0


GIRLS UNDER 10
1. Pinnamaneni L.S. 7½ 37½
2. Hejazipour Mitra 7½ 36½
3. Gondala Madanasri 7½ 35½
4. Sathyapriya S.V. 7 34
5. Mandava Manogna 5½ 26
6. Hoa Ngo Difu 5 24
7. Radfar Ida 5 24
8. Golsorkhi M. 3½ 20½
9. Bauyrijan Keysar 3½ 16½
10. Akhlaghpour N. 3 21½
11. Umarova Shahnoza 2½ 12½
12. Welmamedova Z. 2½ 11½
13. Hemanthage Udani V 1½ 11½
14. Baybekova Albina 1½ 3½

BOYS UNDER 12
1. Troung Son N.N. 7½ 40½ ¦
2. Dasari Sai S. 7½ 36 ¦
3. Vijay Keerthi K. 6 29½ ¦
4. Utegaliyev Azamat 6 28 ¦
5. Abdollahzadeh A. 5½ 27½ ¦
6. Kozubay Ulu A. 5½ 25 ¦
7. Ha Ngo Manh 5 32 ¦
8. Rakhimov Furkat 5 26½ ¦
9. Duskuzhanov Daulet 5 26 ¦
10. Gopikrishna M. 4½ 26½ ¦
11. Khouri I.M. 4½ 24 ¦
12. Darini Pourya 4½ 23 ¦
13. Toufighi Homayoon 4½ 20½ ¦
14. Tologontegin S. 4½ 20 ¦
15. Sadeh Shahin 4½ 19 ¦
16. Fakharmanesh Neema 4 20½ ¦
17. Kasyan Aleksandr 4 19 ¦
18. Tatishev Almas 4 18½ ¦
19. Sankalp Modwal 4 16½ ¦
20. Khouri A.A. 3½ 16½ ¦

21. Khademi Mohammad 3½ 15½

22. Palawatta I.T. 3 17

23. Torbey H. 2 12½

GIRLS UNDER 12
1. Dronavalli Harika 7½ 40½
2. Sindhu V.K. 7 35
3. Seidi Forooz 6 33
4. Ngoc Pham Bich 6 30
5. Anjana N. Sowjanya 5½ 24½
6. Gevorgyan Irina 5 25½
7. Alavi Homa 4½ 21½
8. Choksi Kajri 4½ 21½
9. Gupta Dhara 4½ 17½
10. Dhayani B. Dave 4½ 15½
11. Koswatte Ch.T. 4 21
12. Danilyk Olga 3½ 21
13. Hosseini Mona 3½ 20½
14. Vaghar Negar 3 19
15. Jallout M. 2 9
16. Djumaeva Maysa 1 5


BOYS UNDER 14
1. Kunche N.K. 7 35 ¦
2. Sydykov A. 6½ 39½ ¦
3. Gogineni R. 6½ 33 ¦
4. Gupta A. 6½ 31 ¦
5. Davlyatshin B. 5½ 26 ¦
6. Ninth V. 5½ 24½ ¦
7. Esenov A. 5 26½ ¦
8. Noroozi O. 4½ 25 ¦
9. Kore A. 4½ 24 ¦
10. Thirunavukkamsu S. 4½ 23½ ¦
11. Shohreh Sh. 4½ 23½ ¦
12. Subhasi V. 4½ 22½ ¦
13. Alaguzov Maxat 4½ 20½ ¦
14. Lameei H. 4½ 19 ¦
15. Jayasinghe K.D.ch. 4 18½ ¦
16. Khajavi A. 4 18 ¦
17. Elbaba R. 3½ 15 ¦
18. Pandia N. 3 16½ ¦
19. Ishaq A. 1½ 8½ ¦
20. Bekhruzi B. 0 0 ¦

20. Ghanbari E. 0 0*

GIRLS UNDER 14
1. Pourkashiyan A. 9 45
2. Tilenbaeva J. 7 36
3. Nadig K. 6½ 31½
4. Zavar Mosavi M. 5½ 28½
5. Salnikova M. 5½ 23½
6. Saheli N. 5 26
7. Rajadarshini M. 5 23½
8. Thao L. 4½ 23½
9. Tajik S. 4 22
10. Kim E. 4 21
11. Teymoori M. 4 15½
12. Isaeva A. 2 12
13. Dehgama L. 1 7
14. Sharofidinova Z. 0 0

BOYS UNDER 16
1. Iskakov A. 7 35
2. Akbarinia S.A. 7 30
3. Nasri A. 6 33
4. Chakravarthy D. 6 30½
5. Ahmadinia E. 5½ 25
6. Roy S. 5 28
7. Kumar H. 5 24
8. Hasan A. 4½ 24½
9. Abilmazhinov D. 4½ 21
10. Sadeghi S. 4½ 21
11. Bandara D. 4 20
12. Bayramov P. 3½ 20
13. Abounasif A. 3½ 19
14. Soozankar M. 3 19
15. Khalesi V. 3 10
16. Sharoidinov Z. 0 0

GIRLS UNDER 16
1. Paridar Shadi 7½ 41
2. Tuitebayva Dinaza 6 32
3. Hue Luong Minh 6 31½
4. Karavade Eesha 5½ 27
5. Aketayeva Dana 5 26½
6. Sachdev Tania 5 25
7. Nu Pham Thi 5 24½
8. Nalluri Vinuthna 5 21½
9. Daljenkova Vera 4½ 25½
10. Bayat Shohreh 4½ 21
11. Alimova Maral 4½ 18½
12. Wijevardane M.C. 4 20
13. Fallahzadeh Mahtab 3 15
14. Azadkhanian Anet 3 14
15. Illikova Ejebay 2 11½
16. Shirvani Elham 1½ 5½


Contact:
Media: press@fide.com
General inquiries: office@fide.com
        

FIDE Sponsor
COMMISSIONS
Planning and Development Commission
pdc.fide.com
Arbiters' Commission
arbiters.fide.com
Chess in Education Commission
cis.fide.com
Commission for Women's Chess
womenchess.fide.com
Ethics Commission
ethics.fide.com
Events Commission
events.fide.com
Rules Commission
rules.fide.com
System of Parings Commission
pairings.fide.com
Trainers Commission
trainers.fide.com
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed