usertwitterfacebookinstagramsearchchess-ratingclock-ratingflash-ratingflashcalendar-modalpencil-modal
logologo
International Chess Federation
beta
user
chesschesschess
Events
  • World Championship Cycle
  • Closest Events
  • World Events
  • Presidential Board / Congress
  • Other Official Events
  • European Events
  • American Events
  • Asian Events
  • African Events
  • Affiliated Associations Events
2019
1019198319902001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019202020212022
JanFebMarAprMayJuneJulyAugSeptOctNovDec
Standard Rapid Blitz
World Events 2019
Name
Place
Start
End
FIDE Grand Prix Series JerusalemJerusalem, Israel10 Dec 201924 Dec 2019
King Salman World Rapid Championship 2019Moscow, Russia25 Dec 201928 Dec 2019
King Salman World Blitz Championship 2019Moscow, Russia29 Dec 201930 Dec 2019
Other Official Events 2019
Name
Place
Start
End
19th Deaf Chess Olympiad of the ICCDValtellina, Italy12 Dec 201921 Dec 2019
European Events 2019
Name
Place
Start
End
LASK Blitz Open 2019Lund, Sweden10 Dec 201910 Dec 2019
XXIX Torneo Magistral Internacional de ElgoibarElgoibar Spain, Spain12 Dec 201918 Dec 2019
Talent CUP 2019Malenovice, Czech Republic12 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
Ekipno pospeseno DP mladink 2019Otocec, Slovenia13 Dec 201913 Dec 2019
Ekipno pospeseno DP kadetov 2019Otocec, Slovenia13 Dec 201913 Dec 2019
Ekipno pospeseno DP mladincev 2019Otocec, Slovenia13 Dec 201913 Dec 2019
19. runda Grand Prix Bialegostoku "Lato-jesien 2019" - blitzBialystok, Poland13 Dec 201913 Dec 2019
VI Sunway Sitges International Chess FestivalSitges, ESP13 Dec 201922 Dec 2019
Ekipno pospeseno DP kadetinj 2019Otocec, Slovenia13 Dec 201913 Dec 2019
Dutch Team Competition 2019-2020 Klasse 3F Round 4various, Netherlands14 Dec 201914 Dec 2019
Dutch Team Competition 2019-2020 Klasse 3G Round 4various, Netherlands14 Dec 201914 Dec 2019
Dutch Team Competition 2019-2020 Klasse 3H Round 4various, Netherlands14 Dec 201914 Dec 2019
XXV edycja Bialostockiej Ligi Szkolnej - 4. runda do lat 10Bialystok, Poland14 Dec 201914 Dec 2019
Posamicno pospeseno DP mladink 2019Otocec, Slovenia14 Dec 201914 Dec 2019
Posamicno pospeseno DP mladincev 2019Otocec, Slovenia14 Dec 201914 Dec 2019
Dutch Team Competition 2019-2020 Meester Round 4various, Netherlands14 Dec 201914 Dec 2019
2. Frauenbundesliga Sued 2019/2020 December 2019various, Germany14 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
OP BLITZ DEGLI AUGURITORINO, Italy14 Dec 201914 Dec 2019
2. Frauenbundesliga West 2019/2020 December 2019various, Germany14 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
Dutch Team Competition 2019-2020 Klasse 1A Round 4various, Netherlands14 Dec 201914 Dec 2019
Dutch Team Competition 2019-2020 Klasse 1B Round 4various, Netherlands14 Dec 201914 Dec 2019
Dutch Team Competition 2019-2020 Klasse 2A Round 4various, Netherlands14 Dec 201914 Dec 2019
2. Frauenbundesliga Ost 2019/2020 December 2019various, Germany14 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
1. Frauenbundesliga 2019/2020 December 2019various, Germany14 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
Dutch Team Competition 2019-2020 Klasse 2B Round 4various, Netherlands14 Dec 201914 Dec 2019
Dutch Team Competition 2019-2020 Klasse 2C Round 4various, Netherlands14 Dec 201914 Dec 2019
Dutch Team Competition 2019-2020 Klasse 2D Round 4various, Netherlands14 Dec 201914 Dec 2019
Dutch Team Competition 2019-2020 Klasse 3A Round 4various, Netherlands14 Dec 201914 Dec 2019
Dutch Team Competition 2019-2020 Klasse 3B Round 4various, Netherlands14 Dec 201914 Dec 2019
Dutch Team Competition 2019-2020 Klasse 3C Round 4various, Netherlands14 Dec 201914 Dec 2019
Dutch Team Competition 2019-2020 Klasse 3D Round 4various, Netherlands14 Dec 201914 Dec 2019
Dutch Team Competition 2019-2020 Klasse 3E Round 4various, Netherlands14 Dec 201914 Dec 2019
OP BLITZ COLLATERALE ROMA CITTA' APERTAROMA, Italy15 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
Oberliga NRW 2019/2020 December 2019various, Germany15 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
NRW-Liga 1 2019/2020 December 2019various, Germany15 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
NRW-Liga 2 2019/2020 December 2019various, Germany15 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
Ekipno hitropotezno DP kadetov 2019Otocec, Slovenia15 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
Ekipno hitropotezno DP kadetinj 2019Otocec, Slovenia15 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
Ekipno hitropotezno DP mladincev 2019Otocec, Slovenia15 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
Ekipno hitropotezno DP mladink 2019Otocec, Slovenia15 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
Posamicno hitropotezno DP kadetov 2019Otocec, Slovenia15 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
Posamicno hitropotezno DP kadetinj 2019Otocec, Slovenia15 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
Posamicno hitropotezno DP mladincev 2019Otocec, Slovenia15 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
Posamicno hitropotezno DP mladink 2019Otocec, Slovenia15 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
XXV edycja Bialostockiej Ligi Szkolnej - 4. runda do lat 20Bialystok, Poland15 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
Zadar Open 2019Zadar, Croatia15 Dec 201922 Dec 2019
Lag-DM 2019/2020, div 1 R4Stockholm, Sweden16 Dec 201916 Dec 2019
Blitz Eddy Mattheys 2019Brussels, Belgium16 Dec 201916 Dec 2019
II Open de Ferreira do Alentejo (PCT)Ferreira do Alentejo, Portugal17 Dec 201921 Dec 2019
WE 6 Autunno inizio inverno Mimosa - CMilano, Italy20 Dec 201922 Dec 2019
More
American Events 2019
Name
Place
Start
End
2do. Torneo de Ajedrez de la Navidad - Clase BSan Juan, Puerto Rico13 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
2do. Torneo de Ajedrez de la Navidad - Clase ASan Juan, Puerto Rico13 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
2019 WBX TournamentEdmonton, Canada14 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
National Blitz Chess Championship 2019 - TopParamaribo, Suriname14 Dec 201914 Dec 2019
National Blitz Chess Championship 2019 - Sub-TopParamaribo, Suriname14 Dec 201914 Dec 2019
North American School Chess Championship 2019Orlando, USA14 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
South American School Chess Championship 2019Parana, Brasil14 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
Torneo Abierto de Ajedrez Rapido Gerardo Landez in MemoriamManagua, Nicaragua14 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
National Rapid Chess Championship 2019 - TopParamaribo, Suriname15 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
National Rapid Chess Championship 2019 - Sub-TopParamaribo, Suriname15 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
Orlando Mestre Blitz 2019La Habana, Cuba15 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
Orlando Mestre por Equipos 2019La Habana, Cuba15 Dec 201925 Dec 2019
Torneo Centroamericano Juvenil CRCHESSTOUR 2019Heredia, Costa Rica15 Dec 201920 Dec 2019
Torneo Blitz CRCHESSTOUR Centroamericano Juvenil 2019Heredia, Costa Rica16 Dec 201916 Dec 2019
Orlando Mestre in Memoriam 2019La Habana, Cuba16 Dec 201926 Dec 2019
IM Donaldson ChampionshipSan Francisco, California, United States of America20 Dec 201922 Dec 2019
IM Donaldson Championship - ASan Francisco, California, United States of America20 Dec 201922 Dec 2019
2019 DCC FIDE Open XIIRichardson, Texas, United States of America21 Dec 201922 Dec 2019
38th Annual Empire City OpenNew York, New York, United States of America26 Dec 201928 Dec 2019
49th Annual Atlanta OpenChamblee, Georgia, United States of America27 Dec 201929 Dec 2019
Girls U15Des Plaines, Illinois, United States of America27 Dec 201929 Dec 2019
Torneo Abierto Metropolitano Rapid 2019San Jose, Costa Rica29 Dec 201929 Dec 2019
Asian Events 2019
Name
Place
Start
End
2019 MCC Fastplay Rapid ChampionshipMelbourne, Australia14 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
Summit Junior Chess Rapid Dec-19Auckland, New Zealand15 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
2019 MCC Fastplay Blitz ChampionshipMelbourne, Australia15 Dec 201915 Dec 2019
2019 Rooty Hill Blitz ChampionshipSydney, Australia16 Dec 201916 Dec 2019
Asian Nations Cup Under-14 Team Championship 2019Shenzen, China17 Dec 201926 Dec 2019
Lakecity Winter below 1600 FIDE RatingUdaipur, India18 Dec 201920 Dec 2019
13th BRDCA Open FIDE Rating Chess TournamentBangalore, India20 Dec 201924 Dec 2019
2nd Nital Ghosh Memorial FIDE Rated openJalpaiguri, Kolkata, India20 Dec 201924 Dec 2019
Bhopal International Grandmaster Chess Tournament 2019Bhopal, India21 Dec 201928 Dec 2019
1st Silicon City Open FIDE Rating TournamentBanglore, India25 Dec 201929 Dec 2019
BHOPAL INTERNATIONAL GM CHESS TOURNAMENT 2019Bhopal,, India25 Dec 201925 Dec 2019
16th KCM below 1600 FIDE Ratedcoimbatore, India27 Dec 201929 Dec 2019
Thrissur Chess Academy FIDE Rated Chess Tournament 2019Irinjalakuda, India27 Dec 201929 Dec 2019
African Events 2019
Name
Place
Start
End
African Youth Chess Championships 2019Windhoek, Namibia14 Dec 201922 Dec 2019
2019 African Youth Chess Championship - U8 BoysWindhoek, Namibia14 Dec 201922 Dec 2019