55th Internet based FIDE Arbiters' Seminar - RESULTS Print
Monday, 05 March 2018 10:48

fide arbiters

From 22 to 27 January 2018 the 55th Internet based FIDE Arbiters' Seminar was held, organized by the FIDE Arbiters’ Commission and under the auspices of FIDE.

The lecturer of the seminar was IA Mihail Prevenios (GRE), FIDE Lecturer.

The Lectures were in English language.

Forty nine (49) people from twenty nine (29) Federations (ARM, BRA, COL, CZE, DEN, ETH, ESP, FRA, GRE, HKG, IND, ITA, MAR, MDV, MLT, NED, NGR, NOR, NZL, PHI, POL, ROU, RSA, SSD, SOM, SUR, SWE, TUR, USA) attended the seminar on Internet and forty eight (48) of them participated in the examination test held after the lectures.

The following succeeded in the test and will be awarded a norm for the title of FIDE Arbiter, after the approval of the next FIDE Presidential Board:

Surname First name FED FIDE ID
Abulka Prashanth IND 25660055
Denissen Erwin NED 1007297
Dessalgen Getachew ETH 15703118
Garcia Domingo Jose Antonio ESP 2221845
Grima Noel MLT 5600588
Hamdouchi Adina Maria FRA 1206435
Hungaski Robert USA 2021030
Louis Sanchez FRA 624225
Marinello Dario ITA 2808108
Martirosyan Ani-Odeseya ARM 13304356
Olivo Paolo ITA 804169
Paganoglou Anastasia GRE 4211820
Parol Krzysztof POL 1119818
Ramdat Tewarie John SUR 8200491
Ratanlal Kalka SUR 8202834
Rietter Luciano BRA 22702440
Schoeman Suzette RSA 14310554
Sikora Jan CZE 305405
Stavropoulos Aris GRE 4291760
Sutil Yolande RSA 14306522
Turzyńska Grażyna POL 1138430
Vieira Matthieu FRA 26060310
Viljoen Josias RSA 14330440
Westerduin Philip NED 1014269
Winfridsson Hakan SWE 1706292

IA Takis Nikolopoulos
FIDE Arbiters’ Commission

arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
arb banner
banner arrears
facebook twitter gplus rss
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed