FIDE IO Seminar in Taipei, Chinese Taipei - RESULTS Print
Monday, 30 July 2018 07:50
FIDE ARB Seminar in Taiwan Chinese Taipei

From 13 to 16 July 2018 a FIDE IO Seminar was organized in Taipei, Chinese Taipei, by the Chinese Taipei Chess Association and under the auspices of FIDE.

The Lecturer was IA Ignatius Leong (SGP).

The following succeeded in the test:

NAME FIDE ID
Gao, Yi-Ping 16300955
Yueh, Wei Po Joe 8603103
Wang, She-Yung Christina 16300793
Yueh, Sun Hwa 16300807
Liu, Shih-Hsia 16300661
Mou, Shao-Tzu 16300726


 
Contact:
Media: press@fide.com
General inquiries: office@fide.com
        

FIDE Sponsor
COMMISSIONS
Planning and Development Commission
pdc.fide.com
Arbiters' Commission
arbiters.fide.com
Chess in Education Commission
cis.fide.com
Commission for Women's Chess
womenchess.fide.com
Ethics Commission
ethics.fide.com
Events Commission
events.fide.com
Rules Commission
rules.fide.com
System of Parings Commission
pairings.fide.com
Trainers Commission
trainers.fide.com
 
©  World Chess Federation   |  FIDE News RSS Feed