usertwitterfacebookinstagramsearchchess-ratingclock-ratingflash-ratingflashcalendar-modalpencil-modal
logologo
International Chess Federation
beta
user
Thursday, 17 Dec 2020 18:18
Women's Grand Prix Gibraltar: Pairings announced

The full pairings for every round of the upcoming FIDE Women's Grand Prix Gibraltar have been announced. The fourth and final leg of the FIDE Women’s Grand Prix will take place in Caleta Hotel from January 17-29, 2021. January 24, 2021, is a rest day. As usual, twelve players will compete in a round-robin tournament.

The drawing and round by round pairings have been made by FIDE's Chief Operating Officer, Willy Iclicki and Ms. Sava Stoisavljevic, Assistant to the FIDE COO. The participants received the following starting numbers: 1. Gunay Mammadzada (AZE), 2. Sarasadat Khademalsharieh (IRI), 3. Zhansaya Abdumalik (KAZ), 4. Mariya Muzychuk (UKR), 5. Nana Dzagnidze (GEO), 6. Alina Kashlinskaya (RUS), 7. Valentina Gunina (RUS), 8. Kateryna Lagno (RUS), 9. Anna Muzychuk (UKR), 10. Dinara Saduakassova (KAZ), 11. Elisabeth Paehtz (GER), 12. Antoaneta Stefanova (BUL).

FULL PAIRINGS:

Round 1 on 2021/01/18

IM Gunay Mammadzada (2443) – GM Antoaneta Stefanova (2466)
IM Sarasadat Khademalsharieh (2494) – IM Elisabeth Paehtz (2467)
IM Zhansaya Abdumalik (2478) – IM Dinara Saduakassova (2500)
GM Mariya Muzychuk 2544 – GM Anna Muzychuk (2535)
GM Nana Dzagnidze (2524) – GM Kateryna Lagno (2546)
IM Alina Kashlinskaya (2494) – GM Valentina Gunina (2451)    

Round 2 on 2021/01/19

GM Antoaneta Stefanova (2466) – GM Valentina Gunina (2451)        
GM Kateryna Lagno (2546) – IM Alina Kashlinskaya (2494)        
GM Anna Muzychuk (2535) – GM Nana Dzagnidze (2524)        
IM Dinara Saduakassova (2500) – GM Mariya Muzychuk 2544        
IM Elisabeth Paehtz (2467) – IM Zhansaya Abdumalik (2478)     
IM Gunay Mammadzada (2443) – IM Sarasadat Khademalsharieh (2494)    

Round 3 on 2021/01/20

IM Sarasadat Khademalsharieh (2494) – GM Antoaneta Stefanova (2466)        
IM Zhansaya Abdumalik (2478) – IM Gunay Mammadzada (2443)    
GM Mariya Muzychuk 2544 – IM Elisabeth Paehtz (2467)            
GM Nana Dzagnidze (2524) – IM Dinara Saduakassova (2500)    
IM Alina Kashlinskaya (2494) – GM Anna Muzychuk (2535)    
GM Valentina Gunina (2451) – GM Kateryna Lagno (2546)    

Round 4 on 2021/01/21

GM Antoaneta Stefanova (2466) – GM Kateryna Lagno (2546)    
GM Anna Muzychuk (2535) – GM Valentina Gunina (2451)    
IM Dinara Saduakassova (2500) – IM Alina Kashlinskaya (2494)    
IM Elisabeth Paehtz (2467) – GM Nana Dzagnidze (2524)    
IM Gunay Mammadzada (2443) – GM Mariya Muzychuk 2544    
IM Sarasadat Khademalsharieh (2494) – IM Zhansaya Abdumalik (2478)

Round 5 on 2021/01/22

IM Zhansaya Abdumalik (2478) – GM Antoaneta Stefanova (2466)    
GM Mariya Muzychuk 2544 – IM Sarasadat Khademalsharieh (2494)    
GM Nana Dzagnidze (2524) – IM Gunay Mammadzada (2443)    
IM Alina Kashlinskaya (2494) – IM Elisabeth Paehtz (2467)    
GM Valentina Gunina (2451) – IM Dinara Saduakassova (2500)    
GM Kateryna Lagno (2546) – GM Anna Muzychuk (2535)

Round 6 on 2021/01/23

GM Antoaneta Stefanova (2466) – GM Anna Muzychuk (2535)    
IM Dinara Saduakassova (2500) – GM Kateryna Lagno (2546)    
IM Elisabeth Paehtz (2467) – GM Valentina Gunina (2451)        
IM Gunay Mammadzada (2443) – IM Alina Kashlinskaya (2494)    
IM Sarasadat Khademalsharieh (2494) – GM Nana Dzagnidze (2524)    
IM Zhansaya Abdumalik (2478) – GM Mariya Muzychuk (2544)
                                
Round 7 on 2021/01/25

GM Mariya Muzychuk 2544 – GM Antoaneta Stefanova (2466)    
GM Nana Dzagnidze (2524) – IM Zhansaya Abdumalik (2478)    
IM Alina Kashlinskaya (2494) – IM Sarasadat Khademalsharieh (2494)    
GM Valentina Gunina (2451) – IM Gunay Mammadzada (2443)    
GM Kateryna Lagno (2546) – IM Elisabeth Paehtz (2467)    
GM Anna Muzychuk (2535) – IM Dinara Saduakassova (2500)    

Round 8 on 2021/01/26

GM Antoaneta Stefanova (2466) – IM Dinara Saduakassova (2500)    
IM Elisabeth Paehtz (2467) – GM Anna Muzychuk (2535)    
IM Gunay Mammadzada (2443) – GM Kateryna Lagno (2546)    
IM Sarasadat Khademalsharieh (2494) – GM Valentina Gunina (2451)    
IM Zhansaya Abdumalik (2478) – IM Alina Kashlinskaya (2494)    
GM Mariya Muzychuk 2544 – GM Nana Dzagnidze (2524)

Round 9 on 2021/01/27

GM Nana Dzagnidze (2524) – GM Antoaneta Stefanova (2466)    
IM Alina Kashlinskaya (2494) – GM Mariya Muzychuk 2544        
GM Valentina Gunina (2451) – IM Zhansaya Abdumalik (2478)    
GM Kateryna Lagno (2546) – IM Sarasadat Khademalsharieh (2494)    
GM Anna Muzychuk (2535) – IM Gunay Mammadzada (2443)    
IM Dinara Saduakassova (2500) – IM Elisabeth Paehtz (2467)

Round 10 on 2021/01/28

GM Antoaneta Stefanova (2466) – IM Elisabeth Paehtz (2467)    
IM Gunay Mammadzada (2443) – IM Dinara Saduakassova (2500)    
IM Sarasadat Khademalsharieh (2494) – GM Anna Muzychuk (2535)    
IM Zhansaya Abdumalik (2478) – GM Kateryna Lagno (2546)    
GM Mariya Muzychuk 2544 – GM Valentina Gunina (2451)    
GM Nana Dzagnidze (2524) – IM Alina Kashlinskaya (2494)

Round 11 on 2021/01/29 

IM Alina Kashlinskaya (2494) – GM Antoaneta Stefanova (2466)    
GM Valentina Gunina (2451) – GM Nana Dzagnidze (2524)    
GM Kateryna Lagno (2546) – GM Mariya Muzychuk 2544    
GM Anna Muzychuk (2535) – IM Zhansaya Abdumalik (2478)    
IM Dinara Saduakassova (2500) – IM Sarasadat Khademalsharieh (2494)    
IM Elisabeth Paehtz (2467) – IM Gunay Mammadzada (2443)